RESNET Conference 2011 – Attendees

February 28-March 2, 2011
Hilton Disney
Lake Buena Vista, FL

Attendee List

Anthony B. Cox
Building Science Manager/ Lead Trainer
Community Housing Partners / NRCERT
550 Industrial Drive NE
Christiansburg, VA 24073
540.260.9081 fax: 540.230.9084
acox990@aol.com

Fernando Abruna
Architect
Abruna & Musgrave
PO Box 9022030
San Juan, PR 00902-2030
787-724-0987
abrumus@gmail.com

Aldo Acosta
President
A Best Insulation Inc
13849 SW 142 Ave
Miami, FL 33186
305-233-1818 fax: 305-233-9420
main@ab-insulation.com

Richard V. Acosta
President
Holistic Energy Rating Specialists
P.O. Box 6878
Albuquerque, NM 87197
505-235-0217 fax: 505-345-9363
Richard@holisticrating.com

Joe P. Acquaviva
Residential Supervisor
FPL BuildSmart
7201 Cypress Rd
Plantation, FL 33317
954-327-3170 fax: 954-321-2173
joe.acquaviva@fpl.com

Joseph Adames
VP Operations
Effect Energy, Inc.
145 US Hwy 70 W
Garner, NC 27529
910 797 0249

Ben Adams
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
856-813-8741 fax: 856-722-9227
benadams@magrann.com

Tiger Adolf
Regional Director – Western Region
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Road
Suite 110
Malta, NY 12020
518-951-0666
tadolf@bpi.org

Aj Afkham
GreenWorks
160 Engineers Dr
Hicksville, NY 11801
516-513-1004
Afkham1@msn.com

Robert L. Alexander
NCAT – National Center for Appropriate Technology
PO Box 376
Frenchtown, MT 59834
406-880-2622
buzza@ncat.org

Jeff Allen
Stalwart Built Homes Inc.
23 Harrison Ave
Panama City, FL 32401
850-392-0292
jallen@stalwartbuilt.com

Alfred M. Alvarez
A.M.A. Home Testing
10310 SW 91 Street
Miami, FL 33176
305/275-3008
ama.home.testing@gmail.com

Allan C. Anderson
A. Anderson Building Systems
P.O. Box 415
Petersburg, IL 62675
877-521-0764 fax: 217-632-2430

Mike Anderson
Fluke
5265 Sunset Lake Road
Holly Springs, NC 27450
888.882.9771
michael.anderson@fluke.com

Ross Anderson
Residential Science Resources
2900 Skyline Drive
Eagan, MN 55121
612 990 6963

Thomas Anreise
Technical Associate
Fluid Market Strategies
625 sw broadway suite 300
portland, OR 97205
503-808-9003 fax: 503-808-9004
tanreise@fluidms.com

Sam Aouil
President
Ideal Tech Limited, Inc.
3211 E. Glendyne dr
Jacksonville, FL 32216
9049100092
idealtechlimited@gmail.com

Vanessa I. Aragon
Residential Efficiency Program Coordinator II
Gainesville Regional Utilities
PO Box 147117 Station A114
Gainesville, FL 32614-7117
352-393-1470 fax: 352-334-2731
aragonvi@gru.com

Bob Arble
Brightcut Building Solutions LLC
434 Pete Thomas Road
Pittsboro, NC 27312
919-444-3063
bob@brightcutbuildingsolutions.com

Cass Arble
Brightcut Building Solutions LLC
434 Pete Thomas Road
Pittsboro, NC 27312
919-548-0259
cass@brightcutbuildingsolutions.com

Brett Aristegui
US Department of Energy
PO Box 10940
MS 920/206
Pittsburgh, PA 15236
4123864641
brett.aristegui@netl.doe.gov

Bill Armel
Armel
2835 Hilsdale Harbor Way
Jacksonville, FL 32216
904-982-6500
warmeliv@hotmail.com

Steven C. Armstrong
Environmental Solutions Group
338 N.Elm St,
Suite 201
Greensboro, NC 27401
336-373-1538 fax: 877-222-2348
sarmstrong@esgtesting.com

Daniel Arndt
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
410-586-1234
apcdan@chesapeake.net

Rebecca A. Arnold
Building Analyst
TerraLogos Energy Group
1500 Bolton St
Baltimore, MD 21217
410-225-5040
rebeccaa@terralogoseg.com

Thomas R. Arnold
President
TRA Certification, Inc.
700 E. Beardsley Avenue
Elkhart, IN 46514
574-264-0745 fax: 574-264-0740

Jared Asch
Efficiency First
1167 Mission St. 2nd Floor
San Francisco, CA 94103
(415) 728-9775
jared@efficiencyfirst.org

Paul Aspland
Manager
New York Builders Research & Education Foundation
1 Commerce Plaza
Suite 704
Albany, NY 12201
518-465-2492 x 119
paspland@nysba.com

Jacob Atalla
KB Home
P.O. Box 4561
Oceanside, CA 92057

David Atkinson
Pro Home Energy Raters
1218 eagle bend ct
Jacksonville, FL 32226
904-757-7666
prohomeenergyaudits@gmail.com

Dondi Atwell
Inspections Manager
ATS Engineering
912 S Capital of TX Hwy
Suite 450
Austin, TX 78746
5123286995 fax: 5123286996
dondi_atwell@ats-engineers.com

Amanda Ayoub
Program Manager
PECI
1400 SW 5th Ave
Suite 700
Portland, OR 97201
503.467.0902
AAyoub@peci.org

Suzette M. Aziz
Professor
Building research Center Cairo
8 Marashli street
Zamalek
cairo, Egypt 11211
Egypt
0101566757
suzmichelaz@yahoo.com

Clifford E. Babson
Mr.
BPCA / Four Points Energy
PO Box 33
Lansing, NY 14882
6072808818
cbabson@fourpointsenterprises.com

Cheryl Baden
Volunteer
RESNET
P.O. Box 4561
Oceanside, CA 92052

Steve Baden
Executive Director
RESNET
P.O. Box 4561
Oceanside, CA 92052
760-806-3448 fax: 760-806-9449
sbaden@resnet.us

Allison A. Bailes III
President
Energy Vanguard
1924 Clairmont Rd
Suite 50
Decatur, GA 30033
404-428-3393
ratings@energyvanguard.com

Petie J.. Bailey
Energy Consultant
Gulf Power Company
1230 E 15th Street
Panama City, FL 32405
8508723279 fax: 8508723292
pjbailey@southernco.com

Lee F. Ball
Appalachian State University
po box 411
boone, NC 28607
828-719-6126
balllf@appstate.edu

Karl S. Balla
Trade Ally Coordinator
CLEAResult
9196 Willowbrook Ct.
Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
4407936419
kballa@energyprosoh.com

Juan-Carlos Baltazar
Texas A&m University – Energy Sys Lab
3581 TAMU
COLLEGE STATION, TX 77843
979 8627175
juan-carlosbaltazar@tees.tamus.edu

Dalinda K. Bangert
President
EcoTerra Enterprises, Inc.
PO Box 28414
Santa Fe, NM 87592
505-471-9053

Mike Barcik
Director of Technical Services
Southface
241 Pine Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404-604-3620
mikeb@southface.org

Reggie Barnes
Service Partners
1327 Northbrook Parkway
Suite 440
Suwanee, GA 30024
770-448-2501
rbarnes@service-partners.com

Jeffrey Bartlette
Florida Power & Light
148 Coral Vine Dr
Naples, FL 34110
239-434-1292

Demensio P. Barton
Essential Rating LLC
P.O. Box 1033
Seffner, FL 33583
813-361-1271 fax: 813-907-0857
demensiob@essentialrating.com

Victor M. Bautista
The Fifth Fuel
21092 Arrow Safety Rd
Georgetown, DE 19947
302-856-3660 fax: 302-856-1751
Vbautista@thefifthfuel.com

Beth B. Baxter
Green Element
546 Sterling Rd
Kenilworth, IL 60043
2245228390
BethBaxter@grelement.com

Ruen M. Beane
Weatherization & Energy Audit Inspector
City of DeLand
PO Box 1155
St. Augustine, FL 32085
(386) 626-7036 fax: (386) 626-7135
beaner@deland.org

Sandra G. Beck
Operations Officer
Home Builders Association of Lexington, KY
3146 Custer Drive
Lexington, KY 40517
8592735117 fax: 8592710291
sandy@hbalexington.com

Amy Beley
ICF
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue, N. W.
Washington, DC 20460
202-343-9404
abeley@icfi.com

Ben Belk
Energy Rater
Energy Rated Homes of Utah
112 South Mountain Way Drive
Orem, UT 84058
801-765-0034
benenergystar@yahoo.com

Alexander S. Bell
Sustainable Building Specialist
Alabama Habitat for Humanity
311 N. College St.
Auburn, AL 36830
(334) 501-8441
abell@alabamahabitat.org

Bernard E. Bell
Sustainable Building Specialist
Habitat for Humanity International
1060 Andrew Dr.
West Chester, PA 19380
800-422-4828 x5018 fax: 229-410-7479
ebell@habitat.org

Dave Bell
Masco Home Services
2339 Beville Road
Daytona, FL 32119
866-912-7233
dave.bell@mascohs.com

Victoria Benner
Cardenas Partners
701 13th St, NW
Suite 950
Washington, DC 20005
202.904.2050
vbenner@cardenaspartnersdc.com

Bruce A. Bennett
Proejct Manager
GDS Associates
1181 Elm Street
Suite 205
Manchester, NH 03101
603.656.0336 fax: 603.656.0301

Kristin Bennett
BIBCA
PO Box 67
Britton, SD 57430
605-448-2944
Kristin@bibca.org

Valerie Bennett
Home Energy Team
573 Lancaster Place
Frederick, MD 21703
1-800-518-1877
valerie@homeenergyteam.com

Hans J. Bentzon
CEO
Lindemann Bentzon Bojack Eng
po box 121550
Clermont, FL 34712
4074942672

Clarke Berdan
Owens Corning
1 Owens Corning Parkway
Toeldo, OH 43659
419-349-2039
Clarke.berdanII@owenscorning.com

Faye Berriman
RESNET Accountant
RESNET
4280 N Cedarpine Lane
Moorpark, CA 93021
805-587-8822 fax: 805-523-9522
faye@resnet.us

Michael Berry
Senior Associate
ICF International
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
774-212-2785
mberry@icfi.com

Tim Bethel
Rater
Alliance Energy Consultants
1317 Timberview Drive
Allen, TX 75002
214 663-6900
tgbethel@sbcglobal.net

Megan Bhatt
Program Manager, New Buildings
Columbia Gas of Ohio
200 Civic Center Dr.
Columbus, OH 43215
614-460-4631
meganmelby@cs.com

Marcus Bianchi
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
1617 Cole Boulevard
Golden, CO 80401
303 384 7463
Marcus.Bianchi@nrel.gov

Gary C. Biedenkapp
Energy Auditor/ HERS Rater
Energy Evolution Solutions
695 Shore Road
Severna Park, MD 21146
410-544-2274 fax: 410-544-7240
Gary@EneregyEvolutionSolutions.com

Margo Billings
Horizon Residential Energy Services Maine
405 Western Ave.
PMB 240
South Portland, ME 04106
207-221-3221
margo@horizonmaine.com

Eric Bjerre
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
(602) 763-3876

Todd S. Blackley
Owner
Building Performance Solutions
4251 Lower Mountain Rd
Lockport, NY 14094
716-433-6759 fax: 716-478-0362
blackley@pcom.net

Boo Blakey
Member
WreckCREATIONS
3322 Grasmere Drive
Lexington, KY 40503
859-269-8211 fax: 859-269-0222
boo@wreckcreations.biz

Millard W. Blakey
Member
WreckCREATIONS
3322 Grasmere Drive
Lexington, KY 40503
859-269-8211 fax: 859-269-0222
millard@wreckcreations.biz

Trent Blakey
Bayer MaterialScience
1613 Crestwood Trail
Keller, TX 76248
877.362.6947 fax: 877.362.6947
t.blakey@gspfoam.com

Beth Blasdel
CEO
Home Energy Rating Services, Inc
PO Box 260
Greensburg, IN 47240
812 663 1011
beth@homeenergyratings.net

Christopher Block
Owner
Pro Energy Consultants
4942 South Le Jeune Road
Suite 202
Coral Gables, FL 33146
3054434900
cblock@proenergyconsultants.com

Victoria Bloise
Marketing Manager
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr.
Ste. 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919-857-9000 fax: 919-832-2696
dmayo@advancedenergy.org

Mark J. Bloomfield
Principal
Sustainably Built
1720 15th St
Boulder, CO 80302
303.447.0237
mark@sustainablybuilt.com

Carlos Bolivar
Johns Manville
440 Barbarossa Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33146
305-663-1030
carlos.bolivar@jm.com

Michael Bowen
Owner
HumbleHG
4727 Camp St
New Orleans, LA 70115
504-919-4598
msbowen@humblehg.com

Charles B. Bowles
Technical Director
EarthCraft Virginia
1431 W. Main Street
Richmond, VA 23220
804-225-9843
chuk.bowles@earthcraftvirginia.org

Donald W. Bowles
Rater
Newort Ventures
3760 Tanglewood Lane
Davidsonville, MD 21035
301-889-0017
donbowles@comcast.net

Joseph Bowling
President
Energy Wise Solutions
138 Kiser St
Bessemer City, NC 28016
704-678-4122
joe@energywisesolutions.net

Cheryl Z. Bowman
Program Manager
CenterPoint Energy
1111 Louisiana
Houston , TX 77002
7132075631 fax: 7132079084
cheryl.bowman@centerpointenergy.com

Bohdan V. Boyko
Building Science Mgr
GreenFiber
108 Sand Dr
Williamsburg, VA 23188
757 566-0259
bohdan.boyko@greenfiber.com

James Brauer
Managing Director
U.S. Eco Logic
2611 E Pioneer Dr
Irving, TX 75061
972-579-2023
james.brauer@usecologic.com

Isaac Brazil
Engineer
Go Green, NM LLC
PO Box 24154
Santa Fe, NM 87502
5054743627

Matthew Brazil
Engineer
Go Green, NM LLC
PO Box 24154
Santa Fe, NM 87502
5054743627

Corey Breed
President
Vent Cap Systems
2301 W Anderson Lane
#205
Austin, TX 78757
512-650-8368

Anne Brink
Market Manager
NEEA
421 SW Sixth Avenue
Portland, OR 97204
503-688-5497

Brad Brinke
ProCraft Inspection Services
160 Sir Oliver Rd
Norfolk, VA 23505
7573622300
brad@procraftinspections.com

Charlie A. Brooke
Metrocode Analysis
6300 Ridglea Place, Suite 212
Fort Worth, TX 76116
817-335-1497

Michael Broussard
Principle
Home Performance Solutions,LLC
10827 Milwaukee st
Northglenn, CO 80233
720-985-8445 fax: 720-221-0564
mike@hpsenergy.com

Dave Brown
Course Moderator
Infrared Training Center
25 Esquire Road
N. Billerica, MA 01862
920-497-7486
dave.brown@infraredtraining.com

David M . Brown
President
E3 Building Sciences
3960 Via Del Rey
Bonita Springs , FL 34134
239.949.2405 fax: 239.949.3702
david.brown@e3buildingsciences.com

Kyle Brown
Home Energy Partners
167 Haywood Road
Asheville, NC 28806
8283501155

Larry Brown
Managing Member
Green Homes, LLC
9116 Santayana Drive
Fairfax, VA 22031
703-622-1554
Larry@EnergyAuditForHomes.com

michael j. brown
program director
magrann associates
240 west route 38
moorestown, NJ 08057
609-744-3080
mikebrown@magrann.com

Ricahrd Brown
Certified Energy Ratings, Inc.
11 Appaloosa Lane
Hamilton, MA 01982
978-500-7104
rickbrown@certifiedenergyratings.com

Susan Brown
Class One Energy Rater
Brownstone’s GREEN Services
3207 Barton Rd
Pompano Beach, FL 33062
954 593-9847 fax: 954 941-8081
green@brownstonehomes.biz

Thomas J . Brown
Program Manager
Michigan Energy Options
205 S. Front St. Suite 2F
Marquette, MI 49855
Marquette, MI 49855, MI 49855
906-226-1136
tjbrown@michiganenergyoptions.org

Michael Browne
Principal
Advanced Building Analysis, LLC
2 Woodlawn Street
Amesbury, MA 01913
9782703911
mike@advancedbuildinganalysis.com

Terry Buckley
Partners of Texas
915 Franklin #4C
Houston, TX 77002
7135690099
terry.buckley@sbcglobal.net

David R. Burch
President
Advanced Building Diagnostics
11295 Windsor Court
Ijamsville, MD 21754
240-446-2877 fax: 888-241-8218
dburch@advancedbuildingdiag.com

George S. Burchill
CEO/CTO
Industrial Nanotech, Inc.
1925 Trade Center Way
Suite 1
Naples, FL 34109
800-858-3176
stuart@industrial-nanotech.com

Jesse H. Burd
Air Flow Designs, Inc.
250 jasmine road
casselberry, FL 32707
407-831-3600
jesse.burd@airflowdesigns.com

Michael P. Burke
Program Manager
Conservation Services Group
2 Wall St
Albany, NY 12205
518-207-4525 fax: 518-464-2660
mike.burke@csgrp.com

Byron Burns
Director of Software Services
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970-556-7194

Evan D. Butterfield
Owner
Butterfield Building Services LLC.
7872 Smith Creek Rd.
New Market , VA 22844
5403256741
Evanb310@hotmail.com

Steve Byers
CEO
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970-556-7194

Doug Caffoe
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330-753-4585 fax: 330-753-5199
doug@fomo.com

Paul W. Callahan
Lakes Region ThermalScan
68 Heath Drive
Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837
603 366-1552
pcallahan@lrthermalscan.com

Tony Callahan
SVP, Purchasing & Design
Beazer Homes
1000 Abernathy Rd Suite 260
Atlanta, GA 30328
770-392-2100

Oscar L. Calleja
Florida Energy Raters
1700 BANKS ROAD
MARGATE, FL 33063
954-974-7277 fax: 954-973-1883
OSCARC@FLORIDAENERGYRATERS.COM

Paul W. Campbell
BASF
2015 Ayrsley Town Blvd, Suite 202
Charlotte, NC 28273
9802193288
paul.w.campbell@basf.com

Kristene Canady
Consumption Auditors Consulting
11608 W. 153rd Street
Overland Park, KS 66221
9135685555
kcanady@consumptionauditors.com

Sean Canady
Consumption Auditors Consulting
11608 W. 153rd STreet
12320 Glenwood
Overland Park, KS 66221
9135685555
sean@consumptionauditors.com

Jim Cantalupo
Mavcap Industries Inc
39A Maple Place
Amityville, NY 11701
516 263 5295
thomas@mavcapinc.com

Chunlin Cao
The Dow Chemical Company
1605 Joseph Dr
200 Larkin Center
Midland, MI 48674
9896381663
ccao@dow.com

Bill Caporale
Mavcap Industries Inc
39A Maple Place
Amityville, NY 11701
516 474 2244
thomas@mavcapinc.com

Chad A . Carlson
Rater
Lumber One, Avon Inc.
P.O. Box 7
Avon , MN 56310
320-356-7342
ccarlson@lumber-one.com

Gary Carmack
All Elements Mechanical
776 Bennett Road
#121
Longwood, FL 32750
4072601539
energy@allelementsmechanical.com

Scott M. Carpenter
Allsolar Service Co
1507 Damon Av
Kissimmee, FL 34744
407-846-7830
scott@allsolarflorida.com

Ed Carr
Pre4sident
EIC/ComfortHome
525 Greenfield Road
Lancaster, PA 17601
800-367-7223 fax: 717-581-8848
ecarr@comforthome.com

John Carrell
Residential Marketing Rep
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place – 0047
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-429-2774
jwcarrel@southernco.com

Alex Carter
Walker Energy Efficient Homes
224 Virginia Lane
Nicholasville, KY 40356
8592306459
alexcarter1@roadrunner.com

Angela Carter
Residential Marketing Supervisor
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place – 0047
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-429-2702
atcarter@southernco.com

Tim Carter
Energy Efficiency Program Manager
Georgia Power Company
241 Ralph McGill Blvd
BIN 10210
Atlanta, GA 30308
404-506-3647

Kim M. Casson
GreenCalcs for Sustainable Building, LLC
4218 Lynn Ora Dr.
Pensacola, FL 32504
845-797-9016
greencalcs@bellsouth.net

Jeong Cato
Green Building Science Institute
23 Harrison Ave
Panama City , FL 32401
8507640009
jeongcato@THEGBSI.org

David W. Chandler
Florida Power & Light
7201 Cypress Road
Plantation, FL 33317
9543212148

Subrato Chandra
PNL
1 Bethel Valley Road
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6070
407-399-9219
Subrato.chandra@pnl.gov

Kyle J. Chase
Lead Instructor
Energy Conservation Training Company
4117 N Haight ave
Portland, OR 97217
971-404-6484
kyle.chase@econtc.com

Pat Chesney
Quality Assurance
Texas HERO
611 South Congress Ave
Suite 515
Austin, TX 78704
254-716-3568

Ben Chessey
Green Zone Home
7605 Eastcrest Drive
Austin, TX 78752
512-467-0005

Carl Chidlow
Cardenas Partners
701 13th St, NW
Suite 950
Washington, DC 20005
202.904.2050
cchidlow@cardenaspartnersdc.com

John S. Chinelli
Energy Rater Services
P.O. Box 759
Madisonville, TN 37354
386-228-5756
energyraterservices@gmail.com

Steve Chisholm
FLIR
25 Esquire Road
N. Billerica, ME 01862
978.901.8000
steve.chisholm@flir.com

Flagg L. Chittenden
Allweather Insulation
664 Capitol Circle NE
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-942-5557
landonchittenden@embarqmail.com

Bob S. Chomko
Home Services and Consulting
225 E Walnut St
Hinsdale, IL 60521
630-323-0123 fax: 866-323-0113
Bob@energysaver1.com

Brian Christensen
Architectural Energy Corporation
2540 Frontier Avenue
Suite 100
Boulder, CO 80301
303-444-4149
bchristensen@archenergy.com

Jeff Christian
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
PO Box 2008
Oak Ridge, TN 37830-6070
865 574-5207

Jeffrey E. Christian
US Dept. of Energy, Building America Program
1 Bethel Valley Road
Oak Ridge , TN 37831-6070
865-574-5207 fax: 865-599-9338
christianje@ornl.gov

James B. Christopher
President
Green South Energy Solutions
PO Box 631
Pooler, GA 31322
912-721-2001 fax: 912-721-2002
jchristopher@envirofoamtech.com

Glenn Church
Director of Business Development
AmeriSpec, Inc.
3839 Forest Hill Irene Rd.
Memphis, TN 38125
901-597-8144
gchurch@amerispec.com

Alan Clark
Market Sales Manager
Palmer Wahl Instrumentation Group
234 Old Weaverville Road
Asheville, NC 28804
828-658-3131 fax: 828-658-0728
mhazelrigg@palmerwahl.com

Dan Clark
HERS Rater
Advanced Building Analysis LLC
2 Woodlawn St.
Amesbury, MA 01913
978-270-3911

Nick Clark
Enviro-Seal Foam Insulation
4992 Taft Rd
West Lafayette , IN 47906
765.543.1792
naclark90@yahoo.com

Michael Clarke
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
410-586-1234
apcmikec@chesapeake.net

Terry Clausing
Drysdale & Assocites, Inc
595 Chicory Lane
Cincinnati, OH 45244
5137392317
terryc@virtualspectrum.com

Michael Clayman
HERS Rater
ASERusa
PO Box 300
Fenton, MO 63026
314-894-2300 fax: 636-343-0002
mclayman@aserusa.com

David M. Clevenger
President
Clevenger Energy Solutions
9450 W Stargazer Dr
Pendleton, IN 46064
765-730-1974 fax: 317-747-4225
dc.isi@sbcglobal.net

David Closterman
DCI
4206 York Drive
Doylestown, PA 18902
267 898-0123
david@enefex.com

Thomas J. Coady
Green Sweep Consultants, Inc.
P.O. Box 2010
Haines City, FL 33845
321-624-4216
tcoady@gsciusa.com

Chris Cohen
Manager/Thermographer
NYInfraredScan
17 echo ridge drive
saratoga springs, NY 12866
5185265167 fax: 518 581-8328
allen@tannercontractors.com

Jonathan Cohen
U.S. Department of Energy
EE-2J, 6105
1000 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20585
202-287-1820
jonathan.cohen@ee.doe.gov

Tom Colasanto
CEO
Tamarack Technologies
320 Main St.
Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
800-222-5932 fax: 508-759-6001
tomc@tamtech.com

Blake Cole
Competitive Resources, Inc.
60 Church Street
Suite #2
Yalesville, CT 06492
203-774-0802 fax: 203-774-0803
bcole@cri-energy.com

Russell H. Cole
Owner
Home Energy Remidies / North East Energy Doctors
74 Pon Street
Douglas , MA 01516
508-476-0032 fax: 508-476-1958
russ@homeenergyremedies.com

Mike Collignon
Executive Director
Green Builder Coalition
710 West Cathy lane
Mount Prospect, IL 60056
6187916468
mcollignon@greenbuildercoalition.org

John D. Collins
Energy Consultant
H.B. McClure Co
600 S. 17th St
Harrisburg, PA 17104
717-214-3169 fax: 717-214-9218
JCollins@hbmcclure.com

Terry A. Collins
QAD/Rater Trainer
Direct Energy
1022 Palm Desert Drive
Garland, TX 75044
214-460-0652
terry.collins@direcgtenergy.com

ALBITH COLON-NEGRON
CONSULTANT
ENERGTECH, INC
Marginal ST. D/44, Ext. Forest Hills
bayamon, PR 00959
787-269-1761 fax: 787-269-2822
acolon@energtech.com

Karen Columbus
Residential Marketing Rep
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place – 0047
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-429-2428
kncolumb@southernco.com

Gale Colvin
Director of Operations
AmeriSpec, Inc.
3839 Forest Hill Irene Rd.
Memphis, TN 38125
901-597-8501
gcolvin@amerispec.com

Jim Conlon
President
Elysian Energy, LLC
PO Box 13601
Silver Spring, MD 20910
8774569928
info@elysianenergy.com

Jane B. Conn
ES Green & Company, LLC
1173 Benjamin Chaires Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32317
850-545-5738 fax: 850-877-7992
jbixconn@comcast.net

Randy Conn
None
1173 Benjamin Chaires Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32317
850-933-0188
randyconnbuilder@aol.com

Dennis Connor
Owner
Connor Construction
621 Rockledge Drive
Rockledge, FL 32955
3054816041
dacco@cfl.rr.com

Christopher L. Conway
President
Conway Construction, LLC
12841 Braemar Village Plaza
PMB 180
Bristow, VA 20136
540-818-2437
chris@conwaygreenconstruction.com

Laura Conway
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
352-682-5558

Wally Conway
Team Leader
Home Energy Team Institute
573 Lancaster Place
Frederick, MD 21703
800-518-1877
wally@homeenergyteam.com

Gary Cook
Sr. Energy Efficiency Specialist
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave N PEF121
St Petersburg, FL 33701
727 820 4430
gary.cook@pgnmail.com

Warren C. Cook
Sr. Tech Mgr
PECI
1400 SW 5th Ave
700
Portland, OR 97201
5035754107
wcook@peci.org

Angela Cooper
Residential Marketing Rep
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place – 0047
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-505-5329
alcooper@southernco.com

Daniel E. Copeland
Manager
Home Energy Services
2080 Davis Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32218
904 757-3569 fax: 904 757-7104
dancopeland@homebuildingstore.com

Charles C. Cottrell
VP, Technical Services
NAIMA
44 Canal Center Plaza
Suite 310
Alexandria, VA 22314
7036840084

Jonathan Coulter
Building Science Associate
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr.
Ste. 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919-857-9000 fax: 919-832-2696
jcoulter@advancedenergy.org

Jack W. Cowan
Owner
cowanhouse
8105 Donnell Road
Rosemark, TN 38053
901-829-5062
jackwcowan@aol.com

Jody Crane
Saturn Resource Management
805 N Last Chance Gulch
Helena, MT 59601
406-443-3433
jcrane@srmi.biz

Tony Crane
Efficient Home LLC
3905 National Drive
Suite 105
Burtonsville, MD 20866
301-476-7682
tonyc@efficienthomellc.com

Dennis Creech
Executive Director
Southface
241 Pine St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404-604-3580
dcreech@southface.org

Charles E. Cribley
EnerSafe, LLC
3948 Morel Ct.
Midland, MI 48642
989-488-9409
enersafe@live.com

Kyle C . Crompton
Utilities & Weatherization Manager
CertainTeed Insulation
750 E Swedesford Road
Valley Forge, PA 19482
610-341-7644
Kyle.Crompton@saint-gobain.com

Dale Crook
Build Right Products, LLC
11936 W 119th St #159
Overland Park, KS 66213
913.915.8707
flexright@gmail.com

Stephen Crouch
Johns Manville
717 17th St
Centennial, CO 80122
303-978-2374
stephen.crouch@jm.com

Jody Cummings
Software Developer
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321-638-1425 fax: 321-638-1010

Shaun R. Cummings
Contract Consultant
cowanhouse
7130 Deadfall Road
Arlington, TN 38002
901.218.6552
shaunc@bigriver.net

Emelie Cuppernell
Performance Systems Development
124 Brindley Street
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-277-6240
ecuppernell@psdconsulting.com

Paul Curcio
Energy Wise Solutions, Inc.
PO Box 49441
Charlotte, NC 28277
704 641-2729
pcurcio@energywisesolutions.net

Mark A. Curry
Division Manager
Energy Sense
4930 Cranswick
Houston, TX 77041
713-462-5631 fax: 713-462-7313
mark.curry@mascocs.com

Oliver J. Curtis
Residential Project Manager
Southface Energy Institute
241 Pine St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404-604-3678
ocurtis@southface.org

Tracie Curtright
US Dept. of Energy, Building America Program
1 Bethel Valley Road
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6002
865-574-7676 fax: 865-574-9331
curtrighttg@ornl.gov

Majdi Darwish
Mr
Majdi Darwish
18400 Greenleaf Ct
Tinley Park, IL 60487
7089323294 fax: 630-517-4545
darwishmajdi@gmail.com

Aaron Davenport
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
3522583095

Anthony Davis
IBS Advisors
8135 Bracken Creek Drive
San Antionion, TX 78266
(210) 448-1106
adavis@ibsadvisorsllc.com

Jerold Davis
Manager
Tempo Mechanical Services
2611 E Pioneer Dr
Irving, TX 75061
972-579-2022
jerold.davis@texenergy.org

Marion H. Davis
VP Sales
Marwin Company
1703 Atlas Rd
Columbia, SC 29209
803-776-2396
alan@marwincompany.com

Russell W. Davis
American Energy Audit
1801 E. Sahara Ave., Suite1-397
Las Vegas, NV 89104
702-449-4203
rdavis@americanenergyaudit.com

Stephen Davis
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
972 767 9663
stephen.davis@mascohs.com

Vicki I. Davis
Manager, PowerWise Homes
SRP
PO Box 52025
Phoenix, AZ 85072
602 236 5623
vicki.davis@srpnet.com

Wes Davis
ACCA
2800 Shirlington Road, Suite 300
Arlington, VA 22206
(703) 824-8847
wes.davis@acca.org

Wayne Dawson
Conservation Support Specialist
JEA
21 West Church Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904/665-8956
dawswa@jea.com

Tammy J. Dean
Woodalls Total Comfort Systems
3608 Hwy 90
Marianna, FL 32446
850-482-8802 fax: 850-482-5735
t.dean@woodallstotalcomfort.com

Carlos DelAmo
Pentair Water Pool and Spa
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330

John Delancey
Beazer Homes USA
1000 Abernathy Rd Suite 260
Atlanta, GA 30328
404-8405491
jdelance@beazer.com

Robert B. Delfino
Manager/Rater
Energy Testing Services, LLC
1648 Locust Ave
Bohemia, NY 11716
631-244-2627
r.b.delfino@energytestingservices.com

Ron D. Deming
Demco Energy
Box 430
Valrico, FL 33594
813 927 5366 fax: 813 571 1927
rddeming@msn.com

Daniel J. Dempsey
Carrier Corporation
P.O Box 70
Indianapolis, IN 46206
317-240-5238

Michelle Desiderio
Director, Green Building Programs
NAHB Research Center
400 Prince Georges Blvd
Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
3014306205
mdesiderio@nahbrc.com

Marcus J. DeVere
HERS Rater; BPI Building Analyst/ Envelope Professional
The Fifth Fuel
1419 Harbour Walk Road
Tampa, FL 33602
888-5TH-FUEL fax: 410-760-6542
mdevereinsulation@yahoo.com

Henry DeWerth
COO
USA HERS
888 Ocean Palm Way
St. Augustine, FL 32080
904-233-7299

Gregory M. DeWitt
COO
Home Energy Rating Services, Inc
PO Box 260
Greensburg, IN 47240
812 663 1011
greg@homeenergyratings.net

Stephanie DeZee
RESNET
12805 Shaker Blvd
Apt 409
Cleveland, OH 44120
760-429-3047
stephanie@resnet.us

Dennis DiBello
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
410-586-1234
apc@chesapeake.net

Stan DiBello
Energy Consultant
American Property Consultants
3785 Sweet Water Court
Port Orange, FL 32129
3867616446
apcsld@att.net

Phil DiBetta
Account Executive
AM Conservation
2301 Charleston Regional Parkway
Charleston, SC 29492
843-971-1414
pdibetta@amconservationgroup.com

Vince DiFrancesco
Program Manager
Everblue Training Institute
16735-A Cranlyn Rd. #121
Huntersville, NC 28078
8882048735
vinced@everblueti.com

Brett Dillon
Managing Director
IBS Advisors, LLC
8135 Bracken Creek
San Antonio, TX 78266
(210) 448-1106

Steve Dison
Blount County Habitat for Humanity
1017 Hampshire Dr.
Maryville, TN 37801
865982-8717 fax: 8659823895
dison@usit.net

Jason Dispenza
President
EDGE Energy
7904 Foxhound Rd
McLean, VA 22102
888-586-3343
jasond@edge-gogreen.com

Doug Donovan
CEO
Interplay Energy
226 23rd St
Del Mar, CA 92014
3108806441
ddonovan@interplayenergy.com

Donney R. Dorton
Program Manager
OG&E Electric Utility
321 N Harvey
M/C207
Oklahoma City, OK 73101
405-553-3712

Frazer Dougherty
HERS Manager
BPCA/NYS
Box 1113
Bridgehampton, NY 11932
631.324.2861 fax: 631.324.2862
fpd@solaroptions.com

Scott Doyle
Director of Energy Professional Services
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970-556-7194

Todd Drake
Energy Management Coordinator
Nolin RECC
411 Ring Road
Elizabethtown, KY 42701
2707656153
tdrake@nolinrecc.com

Mark Dreher
Thermo-Scan Inspections
4650 Killarney Drive
Carmel, IN 46033
317-846-4655
mdreher@thermo-scan.com

David M. Drew
Technical Sales Manager
LP Building Products
414 Union Street
Suite 2000
Nashville, TN 37219
615-986-5647 fax: 615-986-5756
david.drew@lpcorp.com

Guy DuBois
Owner
Commonwealth Building Sciences, LLC
12216 Gayton Station Blvd.
Richmond, VA 23233
804-467-2375
gd@noenergyloss.com

Richard Duncan
Technical Director
SPFA
4400 Fair Lakes Ct, Suite 105
Fairfax, VA 22033
1.800.523.6154
rickduncan@sprayfoam.org

Denzil Dunn
owner
Performance Factor LLC
Box 1674
Hobbs, NM 88241
575-392-1801
perfactor@windstream.net

Travis Dunn
Thermo-Scan Inspections
4650 Killarney Drive
Carmel, IN 46033
317-846-4655
tdunn@thermo-scan.com

Skye Dunning
Building Performance Specialists
126 Victoria Dr.
Wilmington, NC 28401
9104708203
skye@bpsgreenhomes.com

Terry Duszynski
Alaska Craftsman Home Program
3400 Spenard Rd
Anchorage, AK 99503
907-258-2247
rob@achpalaska.com

Holt Dutch
Partner
Environmental Assurance Strategies
PO Box 121550
Clermont, FL 34712
407-466-6290
dholt@easfl.com

Robert DuTeau
Training Director
Kansas Building Science Institute
200 Zeandale Rd.
Manhattan, KS 66502
785-537-2425
rob.kbsi@cox.net

Derek Dwyer
Territory Manager
DEMILEC USA
2925 GALLERIA DR
ARLINGTON , TX 76011
817-640-490

Pat Dwyer
Rater
Energy Sense
4902 NW Industrial Drive
San Antonio, TX 78238
210-684-0740 fax: 210-684-0887
patrick.dwyer@mascocs.com

Steven dyba
Auditor
Pure Energy
905 Manor Drive
Millersburg, PA 17061
717-877-5695
stevendyba@pureenergyaudits.com

C. Eric Eades
Mr.
HERSCO
600 Arbour Court
Ridgeland, MS 39157
601-605-0446 fax: 601-605-0447
tagma@comcast.net

Guy East
Owner
UBuildIt Indianapolis
471 East 86th Street

Indianapolis, IN 46240
317 251 9024 fax: 317 575-0114
guy.east@yahoo.com

Bill Eberle
Project Analyst
Progress Energy Florida
299 First Avenue North
PEF-121
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
727-820-4471
bill.eberle@pgnmail.com

Charlie Eckart
Aspen Thermo Consulting
119 Maple Lane
Aspen, CO 81611
970 925-7544

Mary Eipert
Bremen Inc.
1018 Vineyard Way
Berea, KY 40403
859-661-0651 fax: 859-985-9261

Robert C. Eipert
HERS Rater, BPI Building Analysis
Bremen Energy Auditor, LLC
1018 Vineyard Way
Berea, KY 40403
859-661-0651 fax: 859-985-9261

Laurel Elam
RESNET
211 Dakat Ln
Boone, NC 28607
760.529.360
laurel@resnet.us

Charles N. Eley
Architect/Engineer
AEC
342 Green Street
San Francisco, CA 94133
415 606 3098
charles@eley.com

Jeremiah Ellis
Vice President RNC
DuctTesters, Inc.
615 13th Street
Modesto, CA 95345
2095795000 fax: 2095225001
jeremiah@ducttesters.com

Steven F. Ellison
Senior Manager
ICF International
7160 N Dallas Pkwy
Ste 340
Plano, TX 75024
469-467-4403
sellison@icfi.com

Jason Embry
QAD
Veritas Building Consultants
PO Box 201358
Austin, TX 78720
512.918.1818
jason@veritasbuildingconsultants.com

Mary A. English
President
Small Step Energy Solutions, LLC
4402 W 77th Terr
Prairie Village, KS 66208
913-708-8004
mary@smallstepenergy.com

Justin G. Erickson
President
E3 Energy LLC
210 N. Park Street #1
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
928-226-0056 fax: 928-226-0455

Richard M. Erne
Regional Energy Star Manager
MIG Building Systems
100 Ontario Street
East Rochester, NY 14445
585-385-3030 fax: 585-381-6157
rerne@installed.net

Michael E. Espinola
CenterPoint Energy
P.O. Box 1700
Houston, TX 77251-1700
713-207-9091
mike.espinola@centerpointenergy.com

James Estes
Sun Kool Air Conditioning, Inc.
PO Box 3171
Ocala, FL 34478
352-622-1067
jestes@sunkoolac.com

James C. Estes
Comfort Specialist / HERS Rater
The Tedder Company
1531 Warrior Dr.
Murfreesboro, TN 37128
615-890-4515 fax: 615-893-4505
jim@theteddercompany.com

Amanda Evans
Santa Fe Community College
PO Box 1686
Santa Fe, NM 87504
505-690-2603
amanda@ahanewmexico.com

Audrey A. Evans
Reporter, HVAC Insider
HERS Rater, Earth Energy
1228 Moss St.
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-488-2412 fax: 504-488-2412
earth_energy@yahoo.com

David Evans
Integrated Energy Services
1086 Classic Road
Suite 102
Apex, NC 27539
919-303-1184

Ric Evans
Owner
Paradigm Energy Services
11195 Essex Road
Ellsworth, MI 49729
231.883.3146
paradigmric@gmail.com

Kim J. Ewers
Owner
Hometeck Services
PO Box 1308
St. George, UT
Saint George, UT 84771
4356561545 fax: 8888672183
kim@htsut.com

Richard Faesy
Principal
Energy Futures Group
P.O. Box 576
Hinesburg, VT 05461
802-482-5001 fax: 802-329-2143
rfaesy@energyfuturesgroup.com

Philip Fairey
Deputy Director
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Rd.
Cocoa, FL 32922
321-638-1005
pfairey@fsec.ucf.edu

Russell J. Fallon
General Manager
Builders Energy Rater
8135 Bracken Creek
San Antonio, TX 78266
210-448-1110 fax: 210-490-3603
rfallon@buildersenergyrater.com

Jeff Farlow
Program Manager of Energy Initiatives
Pentair Water Pool and Spa
1620 Hawkins Ave.
Sanford, NC 27330
919-566-8054
jeff.farlow@pentair.com

Clayton Farmer
Bluegill Energy Management
23603 Wildflower Circle
Katy, TX 77494
281-802-1224
cfarmer@bluegillenergy.com

Amy Fazio
Executive Director
ACI
1187 Thorn Run Ext.
Suite 625
Moon Township, PA 15108
(800) 344-4866
afazio@affordablecomfort.org

Robert P. Fegan Jr
Principal Market Analyst
DTE Energy
4420 44th Street SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49512
616-954-4619
feganb@dteenergy.com

Robert Fehr
Emeritus Professor
University of Kentucky
128 C.E.Barnhart Bldg
Lexington, KY, KY 40546
8592573000
robert.fehr@uky.edu

Kevin A. Felt
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
856-722-9799
felt.k@magrann.com

Jerry Fenchel
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Ave
Fort Worth , TX 76109
8175460160
jfenchel@foxenergyspecialists.com

Frank A. Ferrentino
Skyetec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Suite 400
Jacksonville, FL 32225
9046626707
fferrentino@skyetec.com

Chris Fetterman
DuPont
3903 Park Ave
Richmond, VA 23221
804-383-2692

Rhodana Fields
Chesapeake Home Performance
26550 Arcadia Shores Rd
Easton , MD 21601
410-820-6186
rhofields@verizon.net

Fred Filippo
City of Naperville
400 S. Eagle Street
Naperville, IL 60540
630-548-1117
filippof@naperville.il.us

Jed E. Finley
Owner
Energy Efficiency Solutions
3155 SE Miehe Drive Suite 1
Grimes, IA 50125
515-208-2085 fax: 515-986-5011
jed@energyefficiencysolutions.info

Jason Fisher
Associate
ICF International
9300 Lee Hwy
Fairfax, VA 22031
405-623-5464
jfisher@icfi.com

Matthew K. Fisher
Sherlock Homes
3901 E. Hagan Street, Suite F
Bloomington, IN 47401
8123397513
mfisherbsu@hotmail.com

Joseph V. Fletcher
HWC Engineering
5087 Cedarbrook Lane
Hernando Beach, FL 34607
352-584-3425
jfletcher@ibts.org

Edward Foskey
Energy RaterCorp
1711 Rice Ave
Dublin, GA 31021
478-272-0601
efoskey@energyratercorp.com

Reed Frank
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
3867634039

Jak Fredrick
Owner
Lge Consultants
6170 Viking rd.
Las Vegas , NV 89103
702-227-8461 fax: 702-837-3311
kem@lgeconsultants.com

Tim Frick
Eastern Illini Electric Cooperative
P.O. Box 96
Paxton, IL 60957
217-202-6394
timf@eiec.coop

Adam Fried
General Manager
SWR Energy Solutions
2100 N. Hwy 360, Suite 1103
Grand Prairie, TX 75050
214-412-3804 fax: 214-412-3814
afried@swrenergy.com

Gary Fries
HERS/Green Rater
ASERusa
PO Box 300
Fenton, MO 63026
314-894-2300 fax: 636-343-0002
gfries@aserusa.com

Edward L . Fronapfel
Owner/President
SBSA Inc.
4680 Table Mountain Drive
Suite 170
Golden, CO 80403
303-425-7272 fax: 720-345-0250
efronapfel@callsbsa.com

Karl Frykman
Pentair Water Pool and Spa
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
919-566-8054

John Fugate
Dow Building Solutions
20 Boxwood Drive
Hershey, PA 17033
(717) 534-0623
jfugate@dow.com

Rich Fulk
Fluke
5265 Sunset Lake Road
Holly Springs, NC 27540
888.882.9731
michael.anderson@fluke.com

Peter Fusaro
President
Preferred Builders Inc.
9 Tyler Lane
Riverside, CT 06878
203-637-5074 fax: 203-637-0513

Stephen Gadoury
One Stop Cooling & Heating, Inc.
669 Harold Avenue
Winter Park, FL 32789, FL 32789
4076296920
onestopcool@earthlink.net

Stephen A. Gadoury
Class 1 Energy Rater
One Stop Energy Ratings
669 Harold Ave.
Winter Park, FL 32789
407-629-6920 fax: 407-629-9307
sgadoury@earthlink.net

Dakota Gale
Sustainable Finance Program Manager
Earth Advantage Institute
16280 SW Upper Boones Ferry Rd
Portland, OR 97224
503-968-7160
abrown@earthadvantage.org

Sam P. Galphin
Performance Point
4150 Center Place Dr
Harrisburg, NC 28075
7045631030
sam@theperformancepoint.com

Dean Gamble
ICF International in support of U.S. EPA ENERGY STAR for New Homes
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3744
dgamble@icfi.com

Steven D. Gardner
Northeast Green Consulting
11 Broadcommon Rd
Unit 2 #344
Bristol, RI 02809
401 245 1550 fax: 401 633 6835
sgardner@negreenconsulting.com

Patrick L. Garrett
Energy Advisor
Duck River Electric
1411 Madison Street
Shelbyville, TN 37162
931-205-2070
pgarrett@dremc.com

Aaron Gary
Project Manager
TexEnergy Solutions
2611 E Pioneer Dr
Irving, TX 75061
972-5792064
aaron.gary@texenergy.org

Jeremy Gary
Energy Rater
CALCS-PLUS
121 Triple Diamond Blvd #16
North Venice, FL 34275
941-488-1700 fax: 941-488-3834

Leonard E. Gaspary
Protrac, Inc.
7 Oakmont Circle
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
386-308-4722 fax: 386-868-3559
len@pro-trac.com

Butch Gaudette
Chief development Officer
Green Builder Media
754 Braidwood Cove NW
Acworth, GA 30101
7705141722
butch@greenbuildermag.com

Eric C. Gazica
ICF International
7125 Thomas Edison Drive
Suite 100
Columbia, MD 21046
4437184854
egazica@icfi.com

Ken Gear
Executive Director
Leading Builders of America
1455 Pennsylvania Ave, NW Suite 400
Washington, DC 20004
202.621.1815

Eric N. George
The Building Performance Group
PO Box 19818
Louisville, KY 40259
502-509-5535
buildingperformancegroup@gmail.com

John P. Gick
Enviro-Seal Foam Insulation
6183 E 200 N
Fowler, IN 47944
765.479.8003
jpgick@ffni.com

Charles B. Gilbert
Energy Services Supervisor
CHELCO
PO Box 512
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
8508922111
bgilbert@chelco.com

John Gillett
Energy Inspectors
8515 Edna Avenue, Suite 210
Las Vegas, NV 89117
702-365-8080
jgillett@energyinspectors.com

Patrick Gillis
Construction Specialist
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Rd.
Cocoa, FL 32922
321/638-1444 fax: 321/638-1439
pgillis@fsec.ucf.edu

Eric Gimson
Field Agent & Energy Rater
Two Trails,Inc.
4411 Bee Ridge Rd #294
Sarasota, FL 34233
941-776-8680 fax: 941-776-8789
eric@twotrails.com

Roy E. Girten
President
Green NRG, LLC
14458 WORCESTER RD.
CRITTENDEN, KY 41030
513-616-1930

Elise Glaum
Cadmus
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue, N. W.
Washington, DC 20460
202-343-9404
elise.glaum@cadmusgroup.com

Joan Glickman
Senior Advisor
U.S. Department of Energy
1000 Independence Ave, SW
Washington, DC 20585
2025865607
joan.glickman@ee.doe.gov

John B. Godden
President
Clearsphere
12 Rowley Avenue
Toronto, ON M4P 2S8
Canada
416-481-4218 fax: 416-481-4695
info@clearsphere.ca

Aaron Goldfeder
CEO
EnergySavvy.com
1517 12th Ave. #302
Seattle, WA 98122
206-462-2206 fax: 888-281-4765
aaron@energysavvy.com

David B. Goldstein
Energy Program Director
Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)
111 Sutter Street, 20th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94104
415-875-6100
dgoldstein@nrdc.org

Anthony J. Gomes
President
Faraday Energy LLC
412 Danube Ave
Tampa, FL 33606
813-417-0774
faradayenergyllc@gmail.com

Charlise R. Goodbread
Construction Science Advisor
BASF
101 Wedge Circle
Daytona Beach, FL 32124
704-996-3265
charlise.r.goodbread@basf.com

Doug Goodwin
Testo, Inc.
40 White Lake Road
Sparta, NJ 07871
862-354-5001 fax: 862-354-5020

Andrew Gordon
Building Science Specialist
Washington State University Extension Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg #3
Olympia, WA 98504-3165
360-956-2000
GordonA@energy.wsu.edu

Chris Gordon
Residential New Construction Manager
Vermont Energy Investment Corporation
255 S. Champlain St., Suite 7
Burlington, VT 05401
(802) 658-6060 EXT 1183
cgordon@veic.org

Dennis L. Gordon
Energy Officer
City of Elizabeth City
302 E. Colonial Ave
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
(252)338-5115 fax: (252)338-2558
dgordon@cityofec.com

Mike Gorman
Principal
TechKnowledge
8345 NW 66th St
Suite 8371
Miami, FL 33166
(303) 588-8969
mike.gorman.email@gmail.com

Madeline Gosh
GWS
6444 NW Expressway
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206
ratersupport@gwssi.com

Bruce D. Gough
Building Energy Inc.
104-105 Schneider Rd.
Kanata, ON K2K 1Y3
Canada
613 599 6295
bgough@ebgp.com

Danny G. Gough
Energy Solutions, Inc.
5723 Country Club Rd
Suite 700
Winston Salem, NC 27104
336 463 2005 fax: 336 463 5855
housedoc@yadtel.net

Harvey W. Graham
Bureau Veritas
2485 County Road 852
McKinney, TX 75071
972-841-5881
harvey.graham@us.bureauveritas.com

Stan Grajny
Grajny Consulting, LLC
69 Hayden Point Loop
Diamond Point, NY 12824
518-221-3240
sgrajny@nycap.rr.com

Sean M. Gray
Research Scientist
ASU Energy Center
397 Rivers St.
Boone, NC 28608
828-262-8331
graysm@appstate.edu

Kathleen M. Greely
VP, Programs
Performance System Development
297 1/2 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335
814-558-8082 fax: 814-807-0831
kgreely@psdconsulting.com

Karl Green
BASF
2015 Ayrsley Town Blvd
Suite 202
Charlotte, NC 28273
704-587-8145
karl.green@basf.com

Ben Gromicko
Director of Education
InterNACHI
1750 30th Street
Boulder, CO 80301
303-862-2611
ben@internachi.org

Kimberly R. Grubb
US Dept. of Energy, Building America Program
1 Bethel Valley Road
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6002
865-574-8632 fax: 865-574-9331
grubbkr@ornl.gov

Kathleen M . Guidera
Executive Director
EEBA
6520 Edenvale Blvd
Suite 112
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
952.881.1098 fax: 952.881.3048
kathleen@eeba.org

Andrea Guillet
Program Manager
PECI
1400 SW 5th Ave, Suite 700
Portland, OR 97201
503.595.4466 fax: 503.295.0820
aguillet@peci.org

Gary F. Gustafson
LIUNA Training & Education Fund
37 Deerfield Road
Pomfret Center, CT 06259
8609740800
ggustafson@liunatraining.org

Gary Gustafson
LIUNA Training and Education Fund
PO Box 37
Pomfret Center, CT 06259
860-974-0800 fax: 860-974-1459
ggustafson@liunatraining.org

Sara Gutterman
CEO
Green Builder Media
63 Windfall lane
Eastsound, WA 98245
3603768859
sara@greenbuildermag.com

Michael Guy
QAD Trainer
Appleblossom Energy Inc.
4464 Raceway Drive
Concord, NC 28027
800-606-1900 fax: 704-784-1003
mguy@ABInsulators.com

Michael Guy
Owner
Michael Guy,Ltd
2011 Harvell Street
Asheboro, NC 27205
336-626-2795
michael.guy7@gmail.com

Charles Haack
ICF International
9300 Lee Hwy
Fairfax, VA 22031
7032252811
chaack@icfi.com

Jerry D. Hackney
Alert Residential Inspection
4101 Green Oaks Blvd.
Suite #305-203
Arlington, TX 76016
8663153188 fax: 2149885177
alertinspection@hotmail.com

James R. Haddaway
Marketing Director
True Home Value Inc
5611 Fern Valley Rd
Louisville, KY 40228
502-968-2020 fax: 502-968-7747
jhaddaway@thv.com

Bill Hagedorn
A Closer Look
10404 Willow Drive
Loveland, OH 45140
5136336007
whagedorn@cinci.rr.com

Jamie Hager
Green Building Specialist
Southern Energy Management
101 Kitty Hawk Dr
Morrisville, NC 27560
919-836-0330
jamie@southern-energy.com

Phil Haglof
Senior Instructor
Everblue Energy
16735-A Cranlyn Rd. #121
Huntersville, NC 28078
8882048735

David Hales
WSU Energy Program
222 N Havana St Ste 204
Spokane, WA 99202
509 477 6702
HalesD@energy.wsu.edu

Jay Hall
President
Jay Hall & Associates , Inc.
610 Beach Drive
Annapolis, MD 21403
410 263 3162
jhall@jayhall.com

Randall A. Hall
President
Cornerstone Energy Conservation Services
1320 Mckliney Avenue
Columbus, OH 43222
614-351-1439 fax: 614-351-6650
rhall@installed.net

Carsie A. Hall, III
ResCom Energy Savers, LLC
P.O. Box 870787
New Orleans, LA 70187
5042089270 fax: 5043227452
carsie@rescomenergysavers.com

James E. Hammel
James E. Hammel, Inc.
21 North Street
Baldwinsville, NY 13027
3156381757
jhammel@twcny.rr.com

Gary M. Hammerlund
Home Energy Inspections
2755 Blackberry Ln NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
616-447-4047
ghammerlund@gmail.com

Kevin Hanlon
Owner
Horizon RES NH LLC
75 S. Main St
Unit 7 PMB 185
Concord, NH 03301
603-369-4833 fax: 603-369-4835
kevin@horizon-res.com

Brian S. Hanson
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321-638-1402
bhanson@fsec.ucf.edu

John R. Hanson
Owner
Hanson Construction Consulting
1800 Meadow Ranch Rd.
Mckinney, TX 75071
972-880-0735 fax: 214-544-3325
john@hansoncc.com

Stan Harbuck
A Better School of Building Inspection
P.O. Box 1986
Salt Lake City, UT 84110
801 466-4447
info@hometraining.com

Robin Harder
ICF International
4905 Cumbre Del Sur Ct NE
Albuquerque, NM 87111
505-440-7548
rharder@icfi.com

Peter W. Harding
President
Home Energy Technologies
41 Gilbert Hill Rd
Chester, CT 06412
8778006440
peter@homeenergytechnologies.com

Bruce Harley
Technical Director
Conservation Services Group
665 Boulger Road
Stamford, VT 05352
8026941719

Sheldon Harmon
President
American Green Homes
164 Monterey Dr
Medford, OR 97504
541-255-3754
sheldon@americangreenhomes.com

Jackie L. Harpst
Housing Director
Community Action Partnership of Mid-NE
P O Box 2288
Kearney, NE 68848
308-865-5675 fax: 308-865-1358
jharpst@mnca.net

Lisa Harr
For My Green Life, LLC
243 Broadmoor Ave
Lake Mary, FL 32746
407-353-1635
Lisa@ForMyGreenLife.com

Bronzie Harris
Construction Manager
ADFAC
P.O. Box 5953
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
865-481-3837
adfacbronzie@bellsouth.net

Keri Harris
Partners of Texas
915 Franklin #4C
Houston, TX 77002
7135690099
keri_harris@sbcglobal.net

Geoffrey Hartman
Sr. Manager
IFC, International
1331 Lamar – Suite 660
Houston, TX 77010
713-445-2006 fax: 713-445-2020
GHartman@ICFI.com

Jeffery Hatch
Residential Marketing Rep
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place – 0047
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-429-2775
jdhatch@southernco.com

Ryan G. Hatch
Product Development Manager
CLEAResult
PO Box 66526
Houston, TX 77266
713-877-3752
ryan.hatch@directenergy.com

Scott Haugen
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
(602) 757-1288
scott.haugen@mascohs.com

Carter Haynes
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-444-6807

Kimberly Head
Head’s Heating & Air Conditioning
6947 Nan Gray Davis Road
Theodore, AL 36582
251-653-7873 fax: 251-653-4378
headsair@harboraccess.com

Ronnie L. Head, Jr
Head’s Heating & Air Conditioning
6947 Nan Gray Davis Road
Theodore, AL 36582
251-653-7873 fax: 251-653-4378
headsair@harboraccess.com

Ronnie L. Head, Sr
Head’s Heating & Air Conditioning
6947 Nan Gray Davis Road
Theodore, AL 36582
251-653-7873 fax: 251-653-4378
headsair@harboraccess.com

Alex Hefflefinger
The Element Group
1440 Huntington Hills Ddr
Marion, IA 52302
319-377-4777 fax: 319-261-1001
alex@missiongogreen.com

Dave Hegarty
President
DuctTesters, Inc.
615 13th Street
Modesto, CA 95354
2095795000 fax: 2095225001
davehegarty@ducttesters.com

Paul Heitkotter
Westar Energy
P.O. Box 208
Wichita, KS 67201-0208
316-261-6218

Josh Heller
Residential Science Resources
2900 Skyline Drive
Eagan, MN 55121
612 990 6187
caitlin.wittnebel@residentialscience.com

Jason Helvenston
Owner
Simply Sustain
P.O. Box 547821
Orlando, FL 32854
4072223104
simplysustain@gmail.com

John Henderson
Architect
Contects-Consultants & Architects
PO Box 90537
San Antonio, TX 78209
210-824-8758
chip@contects.com

Kyle Henderson
Energy Consultant
Rinaldi’s A/C
15264 E. Colonial Dr.
Orlando, FL 32826
407-275-0705 fax: 407-273-9654
kyle@rinaldis.com

Kathleen Henning
iRate Development Coordinator
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970-556-7194

Anita Henry
Capital Green Building
PO Box 130
Stephentown, NY 12168
518-429-9531
anita@capitalgreen-building.com

Melford G. Hensch
President & HERS Rater
Efficiencyplus Corporation
PO Box 407
Tiverton, RI 02878
508.328.4795
hensch@cox.net

John A. Hensley
QAD Division Manager
PEG
11130 Fairfax Blvd.
Suite 206
Fairfax, VA 22030
703-934-2777 fax: 703-934-2775
jhensley@pegenv.com

Timothy O. Heppner
Consultant
Ecotelligent design
8628 S. Marquette Ave
Chicago, IL 60617
319-321-7572
tojh@ymail.com

Liz Hernandez
Director of Property Services
Cleveland Housing Network
2999 Payne Ave.
Suite #306
Cleveland, OH 44114
216-574-7100
lhernand@chnnet.com

C.R. Herro
Vice President, Environmental Affairs
Meritage Homes
17851 N. 85th Street, Suite 300
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Andrew S. Hewett
QAD
Southface Energy Institute
241 Pine St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
4046043660
ahewett@southface.org

Allen K. Hicks
Energy Efficiency Consultants
282 N. Route 303
Congers, NY 10920
914-260-1214
ahicks6884@yahoo.com

Earl Hicks
Senior Technical Field Representative
Conservation Services Group
2 Wall Street
Albany, NY 12205
518-207-4500 fax: 518-464-2660
earl.hicks@csgrp.com

Michael K. Hicks
Energy Efficiency Consultants
282 N. Route 303
Congers, NY 10920
845-271-9385
mhicks.eec@gmail.com

David E. Hoak
Researcher/Project Specialist
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321-638-1458
dhoak@fsec.ucf.edu

Steve Hofer
Program Manager
CLEAResult
3425 Cliff Shadows Pkwy
Suite 107
Las Vegas, NV 89129
702-449-5141
shofer@clearesult.com

Jim Hoffner
K. Hovnanian Homes
110 West Front st
Red bank, NJ 07701
732-383-2200
jhoffner@khov.com

Stephen Hokanson
President
Total Home Performance, LLC
1900 Spring Lake Circle
Jordan, MN 55352
612-309-9673
totalhome@integraonline.com

Rose Holliday
State and Local Energy Report
1232 31st Street, NW
Washington, DC 20007
202.223.1957
rholliday@projectenergysavers.com

Joel Holmes
Alaska Energy Testing LLC
4000 S Harness Street
Wasilla, AK 99654
907-631-0550

Ed Holowinko
insulation specialist
Lantern Energy
33 Wisconsin Avenue
Norwich, CT 06360
(877)878-3006 fax: (877)808-7840
ed@lanternenergy.com

Roy Honican
Residential Services Coordinator
Blue Grass Energy
P O Box 990
Nicholasville, KY 40340
8598852123
royh@bgenergy.com

Glenn Hooper
Owner
Residential Energy Conservation
3771 Nesconset Hwy Suite 101A
S. Setauket, NY 11720
631-751-7925 fax: 631-751-7902
GlennH@Energy-Experts.Net

Glenn Hooper
Owner
Residential Energy Conservation
3771 Nesconset Hwy Suite 101A
S. Setauket, NY 11720
631-751-7925 fax: 631-751-7902
GlennH@Energy-Experts.Net

Kim Hooper
Sr. Program Manager
Oncor
1601 Bryan St
Ste 21-095E
Dallas, TX 76065
214-486-3158
kimberly.hooper@oncor.com

Scott Hoover
Residential Energy Specialist
Southern Energy Management
101 Kitty Hawk Dr
Morrisville, NC 27560
919-836-0330
scott@southern-energy.com

Matthew Hoskins
The Element Group
1440 Huntington Hills Dr
Marion, IA 52302
319-377-4777
matt@missiongogreen.com

Jimmy Houston
Home Environments
733 11th Ave Blvd SE
Hickory, NC 28602
828-322-3799 fax: 828-327-4941
homeenvironments@embarqmail.com

Kathy Howard
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
832 524 5212

Rob Howard
Sustainable Building Specialist
Habitat for Humanity International
17 Crestview St
Granite Falls, NC 28630
800-422-4828, x5014

Teresa J. Howard
Residential Energy Consultant`
Gulf Power Company
1230 E. 15th St.
Panama City, FL 32401
850-872-3284 fax: 850-872-3292

Blake Howell
Ecos
43 South 1100 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
801-562-2742

Alan C. Hubbell
DuPont Building Innovations
4417 Lancaster Pike, CRP-721
Wilmington, DE 19805
302-999-5707

Ronald Hughes
Coordinator Sustainability in Energy Sector Programs
Pulaski Technical College
3303 East Roosevelt Road
Little Rock, AR 72206
(501) 907-6670
rhughes@pulaskitech.edu

Allan G. Hurst
Projects Manager
AHERO INC.
PO Box 4004
Hot Springs , AR 71914
800 949 4533
hsnpco@yahoo.com

Nicholas R. Hurst
Assistant Program Manager
North Carolina Energy Efficiency Alliance
Appalachian State University
397 Rivers Street
Boone, NC 28608
828-262-8331
hurstnr@appstate.edu

Anthony Hyde
Saving Green Energy Audits
655 Mohican Drive
Easton, PA 18040
484-860-2878
ahyde@SavingGreenEnergyAudits.com

Anthony Hyde
Saving Green Energy Audits
655 Mohican Drive
Easton, PA 18040
484 860-2878
ahyde@SavingGreenEnergyAudita.com

Elizabeth S. Hyde
DPIS Engineering
214 Johnnys Way
Kyle, TX 78640
512-820-9050
bill1969@gmail.com

William Hyde
DPIS Engineering
214 Johnnys Way
Kyle, TX 78640
512-820-9049
bill1969@gmail.com

Luis E. Imery
Owner
Imery Group
168 Russell Way
Athens, GA 30606
706-850-7631
imeryluis@imerandcompany.com

Stephanie Inglis
Director Creative Engagement
motum b2b
376 Wellington St W
Toronto, ON M5V 1E3
Canada
416-598-7573
singlis@motumb2b.com

Kristof Irwin
HERS Rater
Positive Energy – Consulting & Audits
1203 South 3rd St
Austin, TX 78704
512 497-3221 fax: 512 326-1359
kristof@positiveenergy.pro

Paul J. Isaac
Forward Energy/Forward Risk
547 Hill Ave
Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
630.460.9323

Ray Ivy
Residential Green Building Services Trainer
Southface Energy Institute
241 Pine Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404-604-3674
rivy@southface.org

Mark Jabaley
Above and Beyond Energy
PO 3372
Wilmington, NC 28406
910-398-7301

Charles Jackson
Building Energy Inc.
104-105 Schneider Rd.
Kanata, ON K2K 1Y3
Canada
613 599 7035
cjack@ebgp.com

James D. Jackson
Sr. Energy Analyst
Flint Energies
98 Carl Vinson Pkwy
P.O. Box 7089
Warner Robins , GA 31095
478-218-5506
jjackson@flintemc.com

Roderick Jackson
researcher
Oak Ridge National Lab
P.O. Box 2008
Bldg 3147, MS 6070
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
865-241-8809 fax: 865-574-9338
jacksonrk@ornl.gov

Gary Jacobs
A Closer Look
10404 Willow Drive
Loveland, OH 45140
5135357811
gjacobs3@cinci.rr.com

Maya Jacobs
Account Manager
ICF International in support of U.S. EPA ENERGY STAR for New Homes
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3522
mjacobs@icfi.com

Renee M. Jacobsen
Product Marketing
Omaha Public Power District
444 S 16th St Mall
Omaha , NE 68102
402-636-3541
rmjacobsen@oppd.com

Jim Jacobson
Technical Sales Manager
EarthLinked Technologies
4151 S Pipkin Rd
Lakeland, FL 33811
863-701-0096
jjacobson@earthlinked.com

Kathy Jansen
Director of Operations
Energy Efficient Homes Midwest, Inc.
PO Box 503248
Indianapolis, IN 46250
317-915-9204 fax: 317-915-9206

Mark Jansen
Energy Efficient Homes Midwest
PO Box 503248
Indianapolis, IN 46250
317-915-9204
mjansen@eehmidwest.com

Kam Jaspal
Director of Weatherization Services
EnergyLogic
3222 Tejon Street #D
Denver, CO 80211
970-556-7194

Richard P. Jenkins
Rater/Verifier
Clean Efficient Energy Company, LLC
11616 W 100th St
Overland Park, KS 66214
913-579-3638 fax: 913-312-7392
rick@cleanefficientenergy.com

Jose Jimenez
Energy Rater
Neighborhood Housing Services
704 Second St.
P.O. Box 8125
Toledo, OH 43605
419-691-2900 fax: 419-691-2999

Chris Johnson
Johnson Envrionmental
100 Western Street
PO Box 261
Worthing, SD 57077
605-940-0759
chris.johnsonenvironmental@gmail.com

David Johnson
Director
LEROF
104 Interchange Plaza
Suite 304
Monroe Twp., NJ 08831
609/860-8565 fax: 609/860-8568
djohnson@njlaborers.org

Douglas W. Johnson
Brightcut Building Solutions, LLC
434 Pete Thomas Road
Pittsboro, NC 27312
919-542-0962
djoesbc@aol.com

John Johnson
Program manager
Tacoma Energy
1900 polaris parkway
suite #450
columbus, OH 43240
614.410.9000

Russell Johnson
J4 Consulting LLC
43 Pheasant Drive
Portsmouth, RI 02871
401-301-8556
j4consulting@cox.net

Trent Johnson
Service Partners
1029 Technology Park Drive
Glen Allen, VA 23059
804-515-7045
tjohnson@service-partners.com

Dallas Jones
Team Leader
Home Energy Team Institute
573 Lancaster Place
Frederick, MD 21703
1800-518-1877
Dallas@homeenergyteam.com

John Jones
National Technical Director
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Road
Suite 110
Malta, NY 12020
518-899-2727 fax: 518-899-1622
jjones@bpi.org

Joseph Jones
Residential Marketing Rep
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place – 0047
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-505-5352
jbjones@southernco.com

Justin Jones
Senior Program Consultant
CLEAResult
8500 W. Markham St.
Suite 303
Little Rock, AR 72205
501-221-4025 fax: 501-265-0189
jjones@clearesult.com

Ron Jones
President
Green Builder Media
63 Windfall lane
Eastsound, WA 98245
3033768859
ron@thegreenbuilder.com

Tim Jones
Energy Rated Homes of Utah
112 South Mountain Way Drive
Orem, UT 84058
801-765-0034
tim@utahenergy.org

Robert Jordan
Dr Warm
91 Ridge Rd
Upton, MA 01568
617 905-3117
robert@dr-warm.com

Robert J. Kahabka
BPCA/NYS
5568 county rte 100
Woodhull, NY 14898
607-458-5789
kahabka@zoominternet.net

David Kaiserman
President, Lennar Ventures
Lennar Homes
700 NW 107th Avenue, 3rd Floor
Miami, FL 33172

Brian Kantor
Fomo Products, Inc.
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330-753-4585

Myron B. Katz
Vice President for Research
Building Science Innovators
302 Walnut
New Orleans, LA 7011
504-343-1243 fax: 360-868-1243
Myron.Katz@EnergyRater.com

Howard Katzman
Saturn Resource Management Inc
805 N Last Chance Gulch
Helena, MT 59601
(406) 443-3433
saturn@srmi.biz

Philip J. Keck lll
Rater/Field Service Supervisor
Ferran Services & Contracting
530 Grand Street
Orlando, FL 32805
407-422-3551 fax: 407-648-0961

Matt Keeler
Building Science Specialist
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr.
Ste. 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919-857-9000 fax: 919-832-2696
dmayo@advancedenergy.org

Mike Keesee
President
Keessee & Associates
945 South Orange Blossom Trail
Orlando, FL 32703
4078802333
mike.keesee@gokeesee.com

John D. Keever
ElectriCities of North Carolina
900 Branchview Dr. NE
Suite 125
Concord, NC 28025
7047954750
jkeever@electricities.org

Fred L. Kendrick
TECO Partners
1400 Channelsdie Drive
Tampa, FL 33605
8139176167
flkendrick@tecoenergy.com

Stan Kennedy
FPL BuildSmart
9250 W Flagler Street
Miami, FL 33407
561-681-3074
Stan.Kennedy@fpl.com

Gilbert S. Kernan
Founder and President
CleanTech Property Management Group LLC
3 Bridge Square
Westport, CT 06880
203-247-6330
gkernan@optonline.net

John R. Kiefer
VP
E3 Building Sciences
3960 Via Del Rey
Bonita Springs , FL 34134
239.949.2405 fax: 239.949.3702
john@e3buildingsciences.com

Rebecca J. Kiel
Contractor Sales Specialist
Florida Power & Light
PO Box 2851
Daytona Beach, FL 32120
3862542466

Ted Kimer
Sr. DSM Project Management Specialist
Progress Energy
299 First Avenue N
PEF – 121
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
7278204654
ted.kimer@pgnmail.com

Brannon C. King
Exec. Vice President
Ontility, LLC
9934 Crestwater Circle
Magnolia, TX 77354
832-731-3768
brannon.king@ontility.com

Cheryl A. King
CEO
Hybrid Home Living
7151 E Rancho Vista Drive
#3007
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
480.747.8339 fax: 480.656.2566
cking@hybridhomeliving.com

Samuel E. Kirklin
Residential Marketing Rep
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place – 0047
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-429-2858
sekirkli@southernco.com

Jeffrey A. Klefstad
Sr. Key Account Manager
SRP
P O Box 52025
ISB231
Phoenix, AZ 85072-2025
(602) 236-4267 fax: (602) 236-5722
Jeff.Klefstad@srpnet.com

Jon Klongerbo
Energy Rater
CALCS-PLUS
121 Triple Diamond Blvd #16
North Venice, FL 34275
941-488-1700 fax: 941-488-3834

Brett Knox
President
GreenHomes America
152 Technology Drive
Irvine, CA 92618
9493301546
brett.knox@greenhomesamerica.com

Kurt J. Koch
VP Product Engineering & Quality
Huber Engineered Woods
10925 David Taylor Drive
Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28262
7045485442 fax: 7047310542
kurt.koch@huber.com

Joseph J. Konopacki
President
Insight Property Services, Inc.
115 E Ogden Ave
Ste #117-128
Naperville, IL 60563
630-878-4192
insightinspections@gmail.com

Jim Korsedal
President
Applied Eco Logic
306 Thomas
Holly, MI 48442
248 459.0492 fax: 248 459.0492
jim@appliedecologic.com

Herman J. Kozub
Program Manager
DTE Energy
One Energy Plaza
Detroit, MI 48226
313 235-8285
kozubh@dteenergy.com

Gregory P. Krantz
Account Manager
Massachusetts New Homes with ENERGY STAR
33 Hayden Ave, 3rd Floor
Lexington, MA 02360
774-773-9155
gkrantz@icfi.com

Kayla Kratz
Sales and Marketing Specialist
Boral Roofing Products
7575 Irvine Center Drive
Suite 100
Irvine, CA 92618
9495858214
kayla.kratz@boral.com

Nate Kredich
Vice President
U.S. Green Building Concil
2010 Jimmy Durante Blvd.
Suite 230
Del Mar, CA 92014
858-461-7342

Scott Krienert
Regional Manager
AEA
16867 Locust St
Omaha, NE 68116
402-881-8345 fax: 913-543-3571
scottk@aeauditors.com

Scott Kriner
President
Green Metal Consulting, Inc.
6289 Maple Lane
Macungie, PA 18062
610-966-2430
skriner1@verizon.net

Jesse S. Krivolavek
President
AEA
16867 Locust St
Omaha, NE 68116
402-881-8345 fax: 913-543-3571
krivo@aeauditors.com

Abe Kruger
CEO
Kruger Sustainability Group
300 MLK Jr Dr SE, #258
Atlanta, GA 30312
215/385-6891
abe@krugersustainabilitygroup.com

Tei Kucharski
Program Coordinator
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1437
TKucharski@fsec.ucf.edu

Stan Kuhn
Energy Auditors
1045 Flowers Ln
Marysville, PA 17053
717-943-2582
stan@energyauditors.biz

Kieth Kulow
Memphis Light Gas and Water
220 S. Main
Memphis, TN 38103
901-528-4748
kkulow@mlgw.org

Robert C. Kulp
Vice President
Energy Air, Inc.
5401 Energy Air Ct.
Orlando, FL 32810
407-886-3729 fax: 407-886-7580

Greg Kundra
Henges Insulation
15640 S. Keler
Olathe, KS 66062
913-764-4600
gkudrna@henges.com

Joe Kuonen
Program Manager
CLEAResult Consulting Inc
8500 W Markham St
Ste 303
Little Rock, AR 72205
(501) 265-0249
jkuonen@clearesult.com

Arunas Kutkus
Owner
Arunas Kutkus LLC
P.O. Box 578
22420 N. US Hwy 441
Micanopy, FL 32667-0578
352-318-3225 fax: 352-591-0123
Arunask9@windstream.net

Michael Kwart
ICAA
1321 Duke Street, Suite 303
Alexandria, VA 22314
703-739-0356
icaa@insulate.org

Chas Lacaillade
Dr. of Residential/Commercial Dev.
ACT-D’MAND Systems
3176 Pullman Street
Suite 119
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
714 668 1200
chas@gothotwater.com

Paul J. LaGrange
Building Performance Consultant
LaGrange Consulting
256 Calumet Drive
Madisonville, LA 70447
9858452148
paul@lagrangeconsulting.com

Glenn LaMay
Owner
Home Energy Solutions
12 Briarwood Drive
Huntington, NY 11743
631-673-0664 fax: 631-547-8446
gdlamay3@msn.com

Jim Lambach
Bayer MaterialScience
100 Bayer Rd
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
412-777-4831
james.lambach@bayer.com

Jim E. Landrum
Westar Energy
PO Box 208
Wichita, KS 67201-0208
316-218-5880

Glenn P . Langan
Market Specialist
Gulf Power
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520-0231
850-444-6529
gplangan@southernco.com

Charles E. Larsen
President
Gator Air & Energy, LLC
345 NW 48 Blvd
Gainesville, FL 32607
352-219-3549
GatorAir-Energy@hotmail.com

Ji m Larsen
Director, Technology Marketing
Cardinal Glass Industries
775 Prairie Center Drive
Suite 200
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
952-229-2609
jlarsen@cardinalcorp.com

Steve M. Larson
Owner
All Home & Energy Services
PO Box 233
Christmas, FL 32709
407-568-4500
steve@homeandenergyservices.com

Chris Laumer-Giddens
Energy Vanguard
1924 Clairmont Rd
Suite 50
Decatur, GA 30033
404-906-4205
chris@energyvanguard.com

Jens H. Laustsen
International Energy Agency
9 rue de la Federation
Paris, France 75739
France
+33 (0) 1 4057 6576
Jens.Laustsen@iea.org

Jack Laverty
Manager, Demand Side Management
Columbia Gas of Ohio
200 Civic Center Dr.
Columbus, OH 43215
614-460-4714
jlaverty@nisource.com

Jamie Lawson
Project Manager
SRA International
3434 Washington Blvd.
Arlington, VA 22201
703.284.5054
jamie_lawson@sra.com

Amanda Leazenby
Green Manager
TRA Certification, Inc.
700 E. Beardsley Avenue
Elkhart, IN 46514
574-264-0745 fax: 574-264-0740

Galo LeBron
Energy Inspectors
1036 Commerce Street, Suite B
San Marcos, CA 92078
760-761-3695
galo@wredco.net

John LeConche
Executive Director
LIUNA Training and Education Fund
PO Box 37
Pomfret Center, CT 06259
860-974-0800 fax: 860-974-0459
jleconche@liunatraining.org

Polly S. Ledvina
Owner
PSL Integrated Solutions
2375 Bolsover
Houston, TX 77005
713-524-8352
pledvina@pslintegrated.com

David Lee
U.S. Department of Energy
1000 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20585-1615
202-287-1785
david.lee@ee.doe.gov

Mitch Levinson
Managing Partnet
mRELEVANCE
4204 N. Arlington Heights Rd.
Suite A
Arlington Heights, IL 60004
847-259-7312 fax: 800-861-1479
mitch@mrelevance.com

Cyndi Lewis
Texas Emissions Reduction Plan (TERP) Program Manager
Energy Systems Laboratory – TEES
052 WERC
3581 TAMU
College Station, TX 77843-3581
979-777-3165 fax: 979-862-2457
cyndim@tamu.edu

Kristen Lewis
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Rd.
Norton, OH 44203
330-753-4585
klewis@fomo.com

Jason Lewiston
Greenius
21790 Coolidge Highway
Oak Park, MI 48237
248 613 5073
JasonLewiston@GMail.com

Danny Lichtenauer
Acct Manager Trade/Ally Services
Westar Energy
818 S Kansas Ave
Topeka, KS 66612
785-575-1958

Anita Lilly
VP Accounting
California Living & Energy
3015 Dale Ct
Ceres, CA 95307
209-538-2879 fax: 209-538-2885
anita.lilly@califliving.com

Bill Lilly
California Energy & Living
3015 Dale Ct
Ceres, CA 95307
209.538.2873
bill.lilly@califliving.com

Gillian Lind
Associate
Clearsphere
12 Rowley Avenue
Toronto, ON M4P 2S8
Canada
416-481-4218 fax: 416-481-4695
gillian@clearsphere.ca

Troy A . Lindquist
President
Alternative Energy Systems
229 N. Central Avenue Suite 500
Glendale, CA 91203
818-246-2844 fax: 818-246-4096
troy@title24energy.com

Wade Linton
The Fifth Fuel
8521 Quarry Road
Manassas, VA 20110
703-368-1965 fax: 703-369-0881
wlinton@thefifthfuel.com

Eric Llera
Vice President Operations
Quality Built LLC
401 SE 12th St
Suite 200
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
800-547-5125 fax: 954-358-3501
ellera@qualitybuilt.com

Sandy Lockard
Sr. Account Manager
APS
400 N 5th St
MS 8028
Phoenix, AZ 85004
602-250-3455

Derrick Long
DKL Enterprises, Inc.
2206 Country Drive
Eudora, KS 66025
7853124775

Bruce Looney
Biggestairhole.com
1346 Oak Mill Ct.
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29466
8434127499 fax: 8432848263
bruce.looney@biggestairhole.com

Mike Loukusa
Columbia Thermal Imaging
1709 SE 3rd Avenue
Battle Ground, WA 98604
763.232.2722
mikeloukusa@gmail.com

Lacey Lousie
Efficiency First
1167 Mission St. 2nd Floor
San Francisco, CA 94103
4157289775
lacey@efficiencyfirst.org

Pat M. Love
US Dept. of Energy, Building America Program
1 Bethel Valley Road
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6002
865-574-4346 fax: 865-574-9331
lovepm@ornl.gov

CT Loyd
Technical Director
Texas HERO
611 South Congress Ave
Suite 515
Austin, TX 78704
8177210293
ctloyd@txhero.org

Michael Lubliner
Energy Specialist
Washington State University Extension Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg #3
Olympia, WA 98504-3165
360-956-2000
LublinerM@energy.wsu.edu

Brian J. Ludlow
President
Energy Conserving Options
2611 Technology Dr
Orlando, FL 32804
407-455-5665 fax: 407-404-5290
bludlow@conservingoptions.com

Joe R. Ludy
Building Performance by Design
2051 S. Huron Rd
Kawkawlin, MI 48631
(989)414-6699 fax: (989)391-9699
info@buildingperformancebydesign.com

Flemming Lund
President
Infrared Diagnostic LLC
9 Elaine road
Sudbury, MA 01776
978-440-9900
info@infrareddiagnostic.com

Corbett Lunsford
Tech. Dir./Trainer
Green Dream Group
5756 N. Ridge Ave.
#1
Chicago, IL 60660
773-271-5310
corbett@greendreamgroup.com

David Lunt
Hart & Cooley
5030 Corporate Exchange Blvd
Grand Rapids, MI 49512
800.433.6341
flexright@gmail.com

Lina Luque
Certification Manager
Build San Antonio Green
118 Broadway
San Antonio, TX 78205
210-224-7278

Dan Lutz
SystemVision Field Manager
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr.
Ste. 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919-857-9000 fax: 919-832-2696
dlutz@advancedenergy.org

David J. Lyle
CEO
Home Energy Concepts Corporation
P.O. Box 7342
McMinnville, TN 37111
(931) 668-7277 fax: (931) 668-7462
hec@homeenergyconcept.com

Jerry D. Lyle
CFO
Home Energy Concepts Corporation
P.O. Box 7342
McMinnville, TN 37111
(931) 668-7277 fax: (931) 668-7462
hec@homeenergyconcept.com

Donald E. Lyons
Trainer
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Ave
Fort Worth, TX 76109
817-546-0160
dlyons@fox-energy.com

James Lyons
PE
Newport Partners
3760 TANGLEWOOD LANE
DAVIDSONVILLE, MD 21035
3018890017
jameslyons@newportpartnersllc.com

Ethan MacCormick
VP for Services to Energy Business
Performance Systems Development
124 Brindley St.
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-277-6240 fax: 607-277-6224
emaccormick@psdconsulting.com

Ron MacGregor
Retrotec
1540 West 2nd Avenue, Unit #611
Vancouver, DC Canada
604-732-0142
ron@retrotec.com

Scott Madden
EFI
40 Washington Street
Westborough, MA 01581
8008760660
scott@americanaldes.com

Heather Madison
Residential Marketing Rep
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place – 0047
Pensacola, FL 32520
850-505-5309
hmadison@southernco.com

William Mago
Operations
airEnalasys
495 Daventry Sq
Palm Harbor, FL 34683
877.437.7728
bmago@airenalasys.com

Mark MaGrann
CEO and Owner
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
856-813-8788 fax: 856-722-9227
markmagrann@magrann.com

Thomas Mahoney
Rating Services Director
Kansas Building Science Institute
200 Zeandale Rd.
Manhattan, KS 66502
877-537-2425 fax: 866-220-3704
tom.kbsi@cox.net

Eduardo Maldonado
Chairman Concerted Action Group
European Union Energy Performance of Buildings Directive
R. Drive Roberto Frias
Porto, Portugal 00000
Portugal
760-806-3448
ebm@fe.up.pt

Frank E. Malpere Jr.
Quality Building & Remodeling
2424 toll rd
effort, PA 18330
570-629-9303
fmalpere@qualitydesignbuild.com

Terry Manning
Inspections Manager
Oncor Electric Delivery
1601 Bryan St
Ste 21-085 F
Dallas, TX 75201
2144864624
tmanning@oncor.com

Rich Marshall
Project Manager
WI Energy Conservation Corp.
431 Charmany Dr.
Madison, WI 53719
608-249-9322
rich@weccusa.org

Jon Martin
RLM
835 Jutland Lane
Fort Collins, CO 80524
970.219.2608
jrmartin@jrmartin.com

Randy L.. Martin
President
R. l. Martin & Associates, Inc.
6851 Spanish Bay Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
970-219-2605
randy@rlmartin.com

David J. Maschke
Integrity Home Energy Assessments
68 N Paquatuck Avenue
East Moriches, NY 11940
631-325-4006 fax: 631-492-2056
maschked@optonline.net

Charlie H. Mason
Owner
GCS and I Inc.
5235 Kooiman Road Bldg. 8
Theodore, AL 36582
2512811337 fax: 2516947016
heath@gcsandi.com

Jim Masterson
Self
po box 2084
fairfield, IA 52556
6419190897

Robert P. Matto
Owner
RPM Energy Solutions LLC/ North East Energy Doctors
69Perry Road
Hamden, CT 06514
203-288-1231 fax: 203-288-1231
robertmatto@comcast.net

Maria Mauceri
Building Science Associate
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr.
Ste. 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919-857-9000 fax: 919-832-2696
mmauceri@advancedenergy.org

Thomas Mavroudis
AC Draft Shields
American Energy Audit
39A Maple Place
Amityville, NY 11701
516-474-8132
Thomas@mavcapinc.com

Curtis Maxwell
GWS
6444 NW Expressway
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206
ratersupport@gwssi.com

Martin Mayer
Southern Energy Auditors, Inc.
2326 Highland Ave S
Birmingham, AL 35205
205-802-1115
rrmayer1@att.net

Grant Mayfield
Supervisor
GCS and I Inc.
5235 Kooiman Road Bldg. 8
Theodore, AL 36582
2512811337 fax: 2516947016
grant@gcsandi.com

Andy Mayshar
Antec Energy LLC
309 Mill Road
North Haven, CT 06473
860 974-2321
andy@antecenergy.com

Darryl McCauley
Property & Environmental Inspections, LLC
P.O. Box 94934
North Little Rock, AR 72190
501-352-5017 fax: 501-246-8576
darryl@peinspections.com

Doug McCleery
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
856-813-8758
dougmccleery@magrann.com

Erin McCollum
Director of Programs
ACI
1187 Thorn Run Ext.
Suite 625
Moon Township, PA 15108
(800) 344-4866
emccollum@affordablecomfort.org

Bradley T. McCoy
HERS Rater
NUMA Energy Professionals, LLC
P.O. Box 6744
Greenville, SC 29606
864-233-1057
brad@numaenergypros.com

Kevin M. McCoy
Green Home Inspections & Energy Audits
3067 Olympia Drive
Decatur, IL 62521
217-865-2210
kevin@greenhomeinspections.net

Ryan D. McCracken
Skyetec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Suite 400
Jacksonville, FL 32225
9046626707
rmccracken@skyetec.com

Maci M. McDaniel
Chief Operating Officer
Texas HERO
611 S. Congress Ave
Suite 515
Austin, TX 78704
713-203-7302

John M. McDonald
HERS Rater
Bureau Veritas
1000 Jupiter
#800
Plano, TX 75074
800.906.7199 fax: 800.910.8284

Andrew McDowell
Energy Auditor
This Leaky House
1102 Winchester Traill
Downingtown, PA 19335
610.241.7792
drewmcd@verizon.net

Dan McFarland
Director of Residential Services
Southern Energy Management
101 Kitty Hawk Dr
Morrisville, NC 27560
919-836-0330
danmcfarland@southern-energy.com

James McGarvey
Senior Building Science Trainer
Appleblossom Energy Inc.
4464 Raceway Drive
Harrisburg, NC 28027
800-606-1900 fax: 704-784-1003
jmcgarvey@ABInsulators.com

John S. McGee
Environmental Dynamics, Inc.
142 Turman St. NE
Albuquerque , NM 87108
505-242-2851 fax: 505-242-2852
Stace@edi-arch.com

Steve McKinney
Simonton & McKinney, LLC
P.O. 13151
Gainesville, FL 32604
352-373-9989
steve@sim-mck.com

Barton C. McManus
Affordable Solar Hot Water and Power LLC
PO Box 375
Dothan, AL 36302
3348281024
asolarpro@gmail.com

Chris McTaggart
Senior Auditor/Rater
Green Dream Group
5756 N. Ridge Ave.
#1
Chicago, IL 60660
773-271-5310
chris@greendreamgroup.com

William Meehan
National Manager of Quality Assurance for Accreditation
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Road
Suite 110
Malta, NY 12020
518-899-2727 fax: 518-899-1622
bmeehan@bpi.org

Rachel D. Meek
Solar Program Coordinator
Gainesville Regional Utilities
P.O. Box 147051
Station A110
Gainesville, FL 32614
(352) 393-1484
meekrd@gru.com

Alan C. Meeks
Sales Manager
Marwin Company
1703 Atlas Rd
Columbia, SC 29209
803-776-2396 fax: 803-776-5852
alan@marwincompany.com

John E . Meeks
President
Appleblossom Energy Inc.
4464 Raceway Drive
Concord, NC 28027
800-606-1900 fax: 704-784-1003
john@ABInsulators.com

Andrew Meiring
Thermo-Scan Inspections
4650 Killarney Drive
Carmel, IN 46033
317-846-4655
ameiring@thermo-scan.com

Misha R. Melvin
Energy Services
Lumbee River EMC
PO Box 830
605 E. Fourth Avenue
Red Springs, NC 28377
910 843-7911 fax: 910 843-2652

Ivan A. Mendias
HERS Rater
Masco Contractor Services of Iowa
1040 Hoak Dr
West Des Moines, IA 50265
5152257022 fax: 5152257344
mitchell.simonson@mascocs.com

Michael Merck
West Penn Energy Solutions
1121 Savannah Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15218
412 352 3245 fax: 412 731 2519

Benjamin Meredith
Building Knowledge: Prof. Insp. Services
9500 Cherry Grove Rd
Linville, VA 22834
540-246-4889
benjamin@buildknow.com

Merie Merrill
Administrative Assistant
TRA Certification, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574-264-0745 fax: 574-264-0740

Paul J. Messer
Energy Mng Rep
FPL
2636 mapleloft ln
sarasota, FL 34232
9413166275 fax: 9413166281
paul_messer@fpl.com

Jolene Methvin
Bay Area Air Conditioning
8021 W Gulf to Lake Hwy
Crystal River, FL 34429
3524222098
jolene@bayareacool.com

Tom Metzguer
Energy Rater
BRHEPA
507 Gwen Road
Hillsborough, NC 27278
919-619-2987

Michelle Meyers
Software Support
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970-556-7194

Jordan Michel
Consultant
Geavista Group
4925 Greenville Ave
Suite 450
Dallas, TX 75206
2143028130
solutions@geavistagroup.com

Donald Miehling
Program Manager
Conservation Services Group
3075 Veterans Memorial Hwy
Suite 181
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
631-590-5711
donald.miehling@csgrp.com

Craig R. Miller
UF/PREC
Building 106 Mowry Road
Gainesville, FL 32611-0940
352-392-1513
craigmil@ufl.edu

Rogge Miller
Environmental Consultant
GWS – Guaranteed Watt Saver
6444 NW Expressway, Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405-946-0206 fax: 405-943-3329

Virna Miller
CACLV
P.O. Box 90158
Allentown, PA 18109
516-592-9987

Diane M. Milliken
Horizon Residential Energy Services Maine
405 Western Ave.
PMB 240
South Portland, ME 04106
207-221-3221
diane@horizonmaine.com

Trevor Mills
President
Evo Energy Solutions
3393 Saddleback Dr.
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406
928-486-0301
evoenergysolutions@gmail.com

Adam Lee. Milt
HERS Rating and Training Providership Manager
Building Performance Engineering
275 Daniel Boone Drive
Boone, NC 28607
8282654888 fax: 8282652333
adam@contactbpe.com

Glenn Minnick
Community Action Committee of the Lehigh Valley
1802 Alder lane
Bethlehem, PA 18015
610 844 8615
minnick95@live.com

Jeff Moberly
Energy Advisor
Blue Grass Energy
P O Box 990
Nicholasville, KY 40340
8598852123
jeffm@bgenergy.com

Bret Monroe
President
Monroe Infrared Technology, Inc.
P.O. Box 1058
Kennebunk, ME 04043
(207)985-7110 fax: (207)985-3146
bretm@monroeinfrared.com

Noe Montalvo
Trainer/QAD
CLEAResult
PO Box 66526
Houston, TX 77266
713-877-3752
Noe.Montalvo@directenergy.com

Kelly Montgomery
General Electric
Appliance Park
AP4-106
Louisville, KY 40225
502-682-6258
kelly.montgomery@ge.com

Charlene Moody
AM Conservation Group, Inc.
2301 Charleston Regional Parkway
Charleston, SC 29492
843-971-1414

Rob Moody
Consultant
Organic Think Inc
6 Arborvale Road
6 Arborvale Road
ASHEVILLE, NC 28801
828.337.0623
rob@organicthink.com

Ryan Moore
Project Manager
Environmental Dynamics, Inc.
142 Truman St. NE
Albuquerque, NM 87108
505-242-2851 fax: 505-242-2852
ryan@edi-arch.com

Steven Moore
General Manager
Tindell’s Building Materials
7751 Norris Freeway
Knoxville, TN 37938
865-925-9223 fax: 865-925-9241
stevenm@tindells.com

Rachelle Moran
Home Energy Team
573 Lancaster Place
Frederick, MD 21703
678.388.9516
rachelle@homeenergyteam.com

Bill Morgan
Energy Services Group
2 King Court
New Castle, DE 19720
800-908-7000 fax: 302-324-8401

Bill Morgan
Energy Services Group
300 Cornell Drive
Suite A2
Wilmington, DE 19801-5768
302-383-3004

Courtney Moriarta
Masco Home Services
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
518-692-7250

Paul Morin
Marketing & Sales Manager
The Energy Conservatory
2801 21st Ave S, Ste 160
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612-827-1117 fax: 612-827-1051
fspevak@energyconservatory.com

Clayton Morris
V.P. of Energy Programs
DPIS Engineering
1600 East Hufsmith Road
Tomball, TX 77375
281-351-0048 fax: 281-351-0048

Matt Mortensen
Star Inspectors
1453 W 40 S
Lindon, UT 84062
8016028464
softballer_1@hotmail.com

John Morton
Program Manager
Southern California Edison
6042A Irwindale Ave
Irwindale, CA 91702
626-633-3402

Kevin Motsinger
Energy Services Specialist
Cedar Falls Utilities
1 Utility Parkway
Cedar Falls, IA 50613
319 268-5255 fax: 319 268-5378
kmotsinger@cfunet.net

Clinton C. Mountfort
Area Manager
Fox Energy Specialists
6807 Tammany Manor Ln
Spring, TX 77379
713.289.0839
clintonmountfort@gmail.com

Craig C. Mountfort
Owner
Texas Energy Consultants
6807 Tammany Manor Ln
Spring, TX 77379
832-326-8462
craigm@tecsaves.com

Neil Moyer
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Rd.
Cocoa, FL 362922
3216381409 fax: 3216381439
nmoyer@fsec.ucf.edu

John Muir
Classica La Fe
12511 Wharton Dr
Dallas, TX 75243
2142746300
rafari2005@sbcglobal.net

Norbert Muller
BPTC LLC
1732 Parker Blvd..
Tonawanda, NY 14150
716-566-8400
nmuller@thebptc.com

Nathan T. Munson
President
EverGreen Energy Savers, LLC
7357 Steinbach Rd
7357 Steinbach Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734 358-3909 fax: 734 429-7545

Jay Murdoch
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
386-547-3096

Linda S. Murphy
Heschong Mahone Group
11211 Gold Country Blvd., Suite 103
Gold River, CA 95670
9169627001
murphy@h-m-g.com

Vikki Murphy
Director of Affiliate Development
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Road
Suite 110
Malta, NY 12020
518-899-2727 fax: 518-899-1622
vmurphy@bpi.org

Amy Musser
VandeMusser Design, PLLC
33 Melbourne Place
Asheville, NC 28801
8283484723 fax: 8282538347
amy@vandemusser.com

Jeffrey Myron
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Rd
Cocoa, FL 32922
321-633-2203
jmyron@fsec.ucf.edu

Gregory Nahn
Manager, Building Science Services
Wisconsin Energy Conservation Corporation
431 Charmany Drive
Madison, WI 53719
608-249-9322
greg@weccusa.org

Robert Naini
Director of Engineering
DEMILEC
2925 GALLERIA DR.
ARLINGTON, TX 76011
817-640-4900

Faisal Nazir
EES Consulting
410 Pierce Street
Suite 110
Houston, TX 77002
832.577.7786
fnazir@huperoptikusa.com

Bobby Nelson
VP Sales & Marketing
Field Controls
2630 Airport Rd
Kinston, NC 28572
252-208-7311
bnelson@fieldcontrols.com

Don Nelson
President
D.R. Nelson & Associates, Inc.
P.O. Box 403
Lake Orion, MI 48361
2483939100 fax: 2483937726

Gary Nelson
The Energy Conservatory
2801 21st Ave S, Ste 160
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612-827-1117 fax: 612-827-1051
gnelson@energyconservatory.com

Ted Nelson
President / Founder
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd
Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904-482-4260 fax: 904-482-4299

Greg D. Nettleton
Program Coordinator
WECC
431 Charmany Drive
Madison, WI 53719
608-249-9322 fax: 608-249-0339

Mark Newey
Director of Energy Efficiency Programs
Center for Ecological Technology
320 Riverside Dr. – 1A
Flornece, MA 01062
413-586-7350
markn@cetonline.org

Joshua Newman
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Ave
Fort Worth, TX 76109
8178192869
jnewman@fox-energy.com

Joel Neymark
J. Neymark & Associates
2140 Ellis St.
Golden, CO 80401
303 384 3672

Brian Ng
Program Analyst
US EPA – ENERGY STAR for Homes
1310 L St, NW
9th Floor
Washington, DC 20005
2023439162
ng.brian@epa.gov

John Nigro
Corner Stone Sales
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330-753-4585

Donnie E. Nolley
Owner
Energy Survey
876 N Prevatt Ave
Lake Helen, FL 32744
386-789-9111 fax: 386-789-2111
freeenergy@cfl.rr.com

Kent Nottage
Bay Area Air Conditioning
8021 W Gulf to Lake Hwy
Crystal River, FL 34429
3527952665
kent@bayareacool.com

Ralph E. Nyquist
Owner
Accurate Energy Rating, Inc.
18799 Sugar Lake Trail
Cohasset, MN 55721
218-259-9591
ac.enrating@gmail.com

John O’Connell
Director of Wholesale
Energy Federation, Inc
40 Washington Street
Suite 2,000
Westborough, MA 01581
8008760660×4420 fax: 8884404219
joconnell@efi.org

Michael S. O’Donoughue
owner
Jacksonville Building Science
450-106 State Rd13N #132
Jacksonville, FL 32259
904-807-3540 fax: 866-678-6204
mod@jaxbuildingscience.com

Timothy J. O’Leary
Building Science Professional
IDAStar Energy Services
69 E Prospectors Dr
Cascade, ID 83611
(208) 859-0431
idahoinspector@frontier.com

Kasey E. O’Marro
Field Rater/ Auditor
XRG Concepts, LLC
3300 County Rd 21 NE
Rochester, MN 55906
5072693735
kasey@xrgconcepts.com

Curtis O’Neal
Dir QA/Training
MABTEC
21750 Red Rum Dr
Ste 117
Ashburn, VA 20147
703-797-2051 fax: 703-797-2052

Lee O’Neal
Vice President
MABTEC
21750 Red Rum Drive
#117
Ashburn, VA 20147
703-797-2051 fax: 703-797-2052
oneal.lee@mabtec.org

Tom O’Toole
Business Development Manager
FLIR Systems
25 Esquire Road
N. Billerica, MA 01863
9789018301
tom.otoole@flir.com

Doug Ogden
PE
Beazer Homes
1000 Abernathy Rd Suite 260
Atlanta, GA 30328
770-730-8053
dogden@beazer.com

Mert Oktem
The Cadmus Group
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue, N. W.
Washington, DC 20460
202-343-9404
mert.oktem@cadmusgroup.com

Joseph A. Olofinmoyo
MD
Archilayo Associates
2, BOLAJI AVENUE
AKESAN
LAGOS, LAGOS STATE 23401
Nigeria
+2348037162057
archilayoassociates@yahoo.com

Richard K. Olson
Technical Director
Tile Roofing Institute
P.O. Box 40337
Eugene, OR 97404-0049
5416890366 fax: 5416895530
Rooftileinst@aol.com

Merry L. Ortberg
President
Easy Being Green
8595 Green Rd
Warrenton, VA 20187
540-878-5700
easybeinggreenva@gmail.com

Jennifer L. Owens
Manager, Residential Education Programs
U.S. Green Building Council
2010 Jimmy Durante Blv.
Suite 230
Del Mar, CA 92014
858-461-7344

Matt Oyler
Owner
Star Inspectors
1453 W 40 S
Lindon, UT 84062
8016028464
estarinspectors@gmail.com

Tim Oyler
Owner
Star Inspectors
1453 W 40 S
Lindon, UT 84062
8016028464
timothysoyler@gmail.com

David Palmquist
Quality Assurance Inspector
Conservation Services Group
3075 Veterans Memorial Hwy
Suite 181
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
631-590-5719
david.palmquist@csgrp.com

Peter J. Palos
Partner
Verde Homes
107 San Sebastian
San Juan, PR 00901
787 375 4690
pjpalos@verdehomespr.com

Ron Pariseau
Green R, Inc.
P.O. Box 1435
Mars Hill, NC 28754
828-680-9615

Dana Parker
Vice-President
GWS – Guaranteed Watt Saver
6444 NW Expressway, Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405-946-0206 fax: 405-943-3329
info@gwssi.com

David S. Parker
President
Effect Energy, Inc.
145 US Hwy 70 West
Garner, NC 27529
919 306 1230

Kelly Parker
President
GWS – Guaranteed Watt Saver
6444 NW Expressway, SUite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405-946-0206 fax: 405-943-3329
info@gwssi.com

Bill Parlapiano
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
518-309-3415

Joe Parsons
Vice President
EarthLinked Technologies
4151 S Pipkin Rd
Lakeland, FL 33811
863-701-0096
jparsons@earthlinked.com

Jon Passe
ES Homes Communications Coordinator
Environmental Protection Agency
1010 L Street NW
Washington, DC 20005
202.343.9793
passe.jonathan@epa.gov

Joe Pate
President
Fireplace Plug – Enviro Energy International Inc.
3767 N 152 Drive
Goodyear, AZ 85395
623-243-9999
enviroenergy@gmail.com

Rozanne Pate
Fireplace Plug – Enviro Energy International Inc.
3767 N 152 Drive
Goodyear, AZ 85395
623-243-9999
enviroenergy@gmail.com

Arthur Paterson
AJP Developement LLC
7229 Ticonderoga NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109
5058041402

Tom Patton
Arxx Corporation – ICFs
800 Division St
Cobourg, ON K9A5V2
Canada
800-293-3210
tpatton@arxx.com

Jason S. Patty
Account Manager-Trade and Ally Services
Westar Energy
777 W. Central PO Box 208
Wichita, KS 67201
316-261-6819

Jason L. Payne
President
EEM Training and Consulting
105 BainBridge Trail
Roswell, GA 30076
7702981771
JPayne@EEMTraining.com

Glenn Pease
Technical Lead, Energy Professional Services
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970-556-7194

Eddie L. pennyman
Efficient Home LLC
3905 National Drive
Suite 105
Burtonsville, MD 20866
301-476-9144
epennyman@efficienthomellc.com

Donald S. Perna
R Value Insulation INC
P O BOX 298
ROUND LAKE , IL 60073
847-546-1511
RVAUEINC@AOL.COMN

Chuck Perry
Appalachian State University
397 Rivers st.
Boone, NC 28607
828-262-8331
perrycw@appstate.edu

Curtis Petersen
Owner
Star Inspectors
1453 W 40 S
Lindon, UT 84062
8016028464
estarinspectors@gmail.com

Chad Peterson
Business Development
Guardian
979 Batesville Rd
Greer, SC 29651
864-281-3437
chadpeterson@bp.guardian.com

Cris A. Peterson
HERS Coordinator
Energy Rated Homes of Utah
112 South Mountain Way Drive
Orem, UT 84058
801-765-0034
cris@utahenergy.org

Mike Petty
Sales Representative
Icynene
1230 Mercers Fernery Road
DeLand, FL 32720
800-758-7325 fax: 905-363-0102

Patrick Petty
Verdant Services, Inc
2619 Herschel Street
Jacksonville, FL 32204
904.314.1470
pspetty@gmail.com

George R. Phelps
Knauf Insulation
One Knauf Drive
Shelbyville, IN 46176
703-321-6813
george.phelps@knaufinsulation.com

James B. Phelps
Performance Systems Development
100 Cropp Road
Liberty, PA 16930
814-573-4456
jphelps@psdconsulting.com

Robert Piasecki
Build for Comfort
PO Box 79339
Fort Worth, TX 76179
817-991-1569

David Pillsbury
Keessee & Associates
945 South Orange Blosson Trail
Apopka, FL 32703
4078802333
david.pillsbury@gokeesee.com

Frank R. Pipal
Home Energy Raters of Illinois
5234 N Damen Avenue
Chicago, IL 60625
773 387-8181
Frank@EnergyEfficientIllinois.com

Brian C. Pippin
Conservation & Efficiency Specialist
JEA
21 W. Church St.
Jacksonville, FL 32202
9046657051 fax: 9046657386
pippbc@jea.com

Ben Polly
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
1617 Cole Blvd
Golden, CO 80401
303-384-7429
ben.polly@nrel.gov

Seth Portner
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
386-763-7254

James Poston
Green Building Science Institute
23 Harrison Ave
Panama City, FL 32401
8507640009
jamesposton@THEGBSI.org

dean potter
K. Hovnanian Homes
110 west front st
Red Bank , NJ 07701
732-383-2621

Eric J. Powell
QA Designee/HERS Rater
Cornerstone Energy Conservation Services
1320 McKinley Ave, Suite B
Columbus, OH 43222
614-206-0736 fax: 614-351-6650
eric.powell@installed.net

Kevin L. Powell
Residential Buildings Team Manager
SRA International
7475 Wisconsin Avenue
Suite 900
Bethesda, MD 20814
240-223-5554 fax: 240-223-5501
kevin_powell@sra.com

Duncan Prahl
Research Manager
IBACOS, Inc.
2214 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
412-999-8434
dprahl@ibacos.com

George Prance
Sr. DSM Project Management Specialist
Progress Energy
299 First Ave N
PEF 121
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
7278204735
george.prance@pgnmail.com

Troy Preslar
Ecos
43 South 1100 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
801-330-4571
tpreslar@ecosconsulting.com

William Prindle
Vice President
ICF International
1725 Eye St NW
10th floor
Washington, DC 20006
2028621179
wprindle@icfi.com

D’Wayne Pryor
Vice President of Operations
Lennar Homes
25 Enterprise
Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
949-349-8375

Jason Puffenbarger
Owner
Heatmiser Home Energy Consulting
1085 Outrigger Cove
Painesville, OH 44077
(440)463-3828
jasonjamesp@yahoo.com

Shawn Purcell
MetroFirst, LLC
3902 Glen Bluff Rd
Louisville, KY 40222
502-327-8205
metrofirst@insightbb.com

Srikanth Puttagunta
Senior Building Systems Engineer
Steven Winter Associates, Inc.
50 Washington Street
Norwalk, CT 06854
2038570200
sri@swinter.com

Paul F. Racher
Program Manager
Columbia Gas of Ohio
200 Civic Center Drive
Columbus, OH 43221
614-460-4630 fax: 614-460-5502
pracher@nisourc.com

Ryan A. Rafoth
Attorney
2690 Dunkeld Ct
Franklin, TN 37069
6156180405
ryan@rafothlaw.com

rahman r. rahimi

advantage home inspection team
8618 fort caroline rd
jacksonnville, FL 32277
(904)7621556 fax: 904 7622070
ahit96@hotmail.com

Carl C. Ramsey
President – Architect – BPI
Architectural & Environmental Associates, Inc
3955 Lake Mary Road
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
(928) 214-0005 fax: (928) 214-0006

Scott Ranck
Energy Plus Partner Representative
Chesapeake Utilities DBA Central Florida Gas
815 Innergary Place
Valrico, FL 33594
8632242986 fax: 8136840543
sranck@cfgas.com

Sam Rashkin
ES Home Director
Environmental Protection Agency
1310 L Street NW
Washington, DC 20005
243.343.9786
rashkin.sam@epa.gov

Glenn Rasmussen
HERS Rater
So Cal HERS Raters
4840 Normandie Place
La Mesa, CA 91942
6195696155
glenn@socalhers.com

Kevin C. Rasmussen
HERS Rater
So Cal HERS Raters
4840 Normandie Place
La Mesa, CA 91942
6192517982 fax: 8888269536

Ron Raybarman
Fluke
5265 Sunset Lake Road
Holly Springs, NC 26540
888.882.9371
michael.anderson@fluke.com

Paul H. Raymer
Chief Investigator
Heyoka Solutions
19 Howes Lane
PO Box 787
Falmouth, MA 02540
5084448835 fax: 5084448737
paul.raymer@heysol.com

Emma Raymont
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
856-813-8789
emmaraymont@magrann.com

Kevin Read
Hart & Cooley
5030 Corporate Exchange Blvd
Grand Rapids, MI 46512
800.433.6341
flexright@gmail.com

David M. Reed
Engineer
JEA
21 West Church St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-665-6590

Stephen Reed
EarthCraft Virginia
4704 W Grace Street
Richmond, VA 23230
(804) 929-8395
sreed@habitatvirginia.org

Steve Reed
EarthCraft Virginia
1431 W Main St
Richmond, VA 23220
804 929-8395
sreed@habitatvirginia.org

Ed Reeves
Engineering Manager
Icynene Inc.
6747 Campobello Road
Mississauga, ON L5N 2L7
Canada
905-363-4040 fax: 905-363-0102

Theresa Regnante
President and CEO
United Way of LI
819 Grand Blvd
Deer Park, NY 11729
631-940-3700

Buck Reilly
Owner
Pro Energy Consultants
4942 S. Lejeune Rd
Miami, FL 33146
3054434900
breilly@proenergyconsultants.com

Francisco Reina
Mr.
Lightly Treading, Inc.
4303 Brighton Blvd #3
Denver, CO 80216
303-733-3078
franciscor@lightlytreading.com

Chuck Renfro
Alaska Craftsman Home Program
3400 Spenard Rd
Anchorage, AK 99503
907-258-2247
rob@achpalaska.com

John S. Renowden
VP Product Development
Boral
7575 Irvine Ctr Dr
Ste 100
Irvine, CA 92618
9495858266

Cindy Revelle
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
3867633206
cindy.revelle@mascohs.com

Dave Revelle
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
(386) 681-7452

Tabetha L. Reyes
Energy Potential, Inc.
16010 CR53N
Eldridge, AL 35554
2054121066
info@myenergypotential.com

Ed Reynolds
Director of Sales
Field Controls
2630 Airport Rd
Kinston, NC 28504
610-220-5079
ereynolds@fieldcontrols.com

Patrick Reynolds
President
HomeGauge
122 Lyman Street
BLDG 1
Asheville, NC 28801
877-274-4299
patrick@homegauge.com

Gil Richardson
Senior Auditor
Lakes Region ThermalScan
47 Learned Farm Rd
Pike, NH 03780
603-989-5359

Vanessa Richter
Az Director
Conservation Services Group
7670 E. Broadway, Suite 308
Tucson, AZ 85710
520-271-7263

Ken Riead
Senior Consultant
Accurate Rater Network
14220 E. 42nd St. South
Independence, MO 64055
816-224-5550 fax: 816-224-5150
kenr@hathmore.com

Sharla Riead
Owner: Accurate Rater Network
Accurate Rater Network
14220 E. 42nd St. South
Independence, MO 64055
816-224-5550 fax: 816-224-5150
sharla@hathmore.com

Aaron Riendeau
President
St. Croix Energy Solutions Inc.
738 9th St
Hudson, WI 54016
7155311500 fax: 7155311503
aaron@scenergysolutions.com

Kevin Ries
Rater
The Drying Company
8105 Richmond Rd Unit 301
PO Box 637
Toano, VA 23168
7575668622 fax: 7575662560
kevin@thedryingco.com

Kurt Riesenberg
Executive Director
SPFA
4400 Fair Lakes Ct, Suite 105
Fairfax, VA 22033
1.800.523.6154
kurtriesenberg@sprayfoam.org

Wes Riley
Home Energy Consultant
WesRiley.com
96 Maine Street
PMB 103
Brunswick, ME 04011
207-689-1211
wesriley23@gmail.com

Steven E. Rinehart
Rinehart Real Estate Insp Svc
502 Pioneer Trail
Harker Heights, TX 76548
2546901186 fax: 2546901169
stevenrinehart@hot.rr.com

John H. Ring
American Building Diagnostics
2901 Oakdale Rd
Charlotte, NC 28216-1476
7047339143
jring002@carolina.rr.com

Bernadette Rivera
Administrator
LIUNA Training and Education Fund
PO Box 37
Pomfret Center, CT 06259
860-974-0800 fax: 860-974-1459
brivera@liunatraining.org

Rafael Rivero
Classica La Fe
12511 Wharton Dr
Dallas, TX 75243
2142746300
rafari2005@sbcglobal.net

Michael D. Roberson
Director of Weatherization
Lake Community Action Agency, Inc.
1217 Huffstetler Drive Suite 12
Eustis, FL 32726
352-602-4488
michaelr@lakecaa.org

David R. Roberts
Senior Engineer
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
1617 Cole Blvd.
Golden, CO 80401
3033847496
david.roberts@nrel.gov

Michelle Roberts
Owens Corning
1 Owens Corning Parkway
Toeldo, OH 43659
419-349-2039
michelle.ann.roberts@owenscorning.com

Leslie-Ann Robertson
Housing Program Technical Advisor
Natural Resources Canada
930 Carling Avenue
(CEF, Building 1, Observatory Crescent)
Ottawa, ON K1A 0Y3
Canada
613-947-0781 fax: 613-996-3764
Leslie-Ann.Robertson@NRCan.gc.ca

Robert Robertson
Program Director
CLEAResult
4325 Cliff Shadows Pkwy.
Suite 107
Las Vegas, NV 89129
702-612-6646

George B.. Robinson
President/Owner
CSI of Virginia
10822 Courthouse Rd.
Fredericksburg, VA 22408
866-996-4274 fax: 540-710-8986
barry@servispros.com

Rebecca Robinson
Integrated Energy Services
1086 Classic Road
Suite 102
Apex, NC 27539
919-303-1184
rrobinson@integratedenergysvc.com

Tom Rochenski
Regional Sales Manager
Extech Instruments
285 Bear Hill Road
Waltham, MA 02451
781.890.7440 x 155
tom.rochenski@extech.com

Tarik Rodgers
Manager
Geavista Group
4925 Greenville Ave
Suite 450
Dallas, TX 75206
2143028130
solutions@geavistagroup.com

Luis Rodriguez
Operations Manager
Energy Sense
4930 Cranswick
Houston, TX 77041
713-462-5631 fax: 713-462-7313
luis.rodriguez@mascocs.com

Mike Rogers
GreenHomes America
152 Technology Dr
Irvine, CA 92618
3154142869
mike.rogers@greenhomesamerica.com

Tom A. Rollins
Resnet Rater
Lumber One Cold Spring
700 3rd Street South
Cold Spring, MN 56320
320-685-3631 fax: 320-685-3619
tom.rollins@lumber-one.com

Javier E. Rosa
Taitem Engineering
110 S Albany St
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-277-1118
jerosa@taitem.com

Steve Rose
Energy Advisor
Blue Grass Energy
P O Box 990
Nicholasville, KY 40340
8598852123
stever@bgenergy.com

Matthew L. Rosendaul
Rater/QA Designee
Great Lakes Home Performance
12899 W HERBISON RD
EAGLE, MI 48822
517-712-7665

George Rosende
Account Manager
TECO Partners
5901 Enterprise Parkway
Fort Myers, FL 33905
239-340-8005 fax: 239-690-1487
gxrosende@tecoenergy.com

Robert Ross
Easy Energy USA
4094 Conashaugh Lakes
Milford, PA 18337
570-409-4111 fax: 570-686-2834
easyenergyusa@yahoo.com

Lionel Rossignol
Product Manager
CertainTeed Corporation, Insulation Group
750 E Swedesford Road
Valley Forge, PA 19482
610 341 7819
Lionel.J.Rossignol@saint-gobain.com

Robin Roy
Director of Building Energy and Clean Energy Strategy
Natural Resources Defense Council
1200 New York Ave NW
Washington, DC 20005
2025136255
rroy@nrdc.org

John W . Ruby
Promotions Director
True Home Value Inc
5611 Fern Valley Rd
Louisville, KY 40228
502-968-2020 fax: 502-968-7747
jruby@thv.com

David P. Ruggiero
ICF International
33 Hayden Ave.
Lexington, MA 02421
781.269.5421
druggiero@icfi.com

Armando Ruiz
HERS Rater
Tucson Electric Power
4350 E irvington Rd.
DS502
Tucson, AZ 85702
520 247 8802
aruiz@tep.com

Garry D. Ruliffson
Energy Solutions Specialist
Omaha Public Power District
444 S 16th St
Omaha, NE 68102
402-636-3735
GDRuliffson@oppd.com

Chris Runyon
President
A Cooler House
2526 National Dr
GArland , TX 75041
972-840-1500
chris@acoolerhouse.com

Kathleen C. Ruppert
University of Florida
PO Box 110940
Gainesville, FL 32611-0940
352-392-7260

Tina Rushing
Marketing Key Account Representative
CHELCO
PO Box 512
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
8508922111
bgilbert@chelco.com

Bob Ruskamp
Energy Services Specialist
Lincoln Electric System
1040 O Street
Lincoln, NE 68501
402-473-3275 fax: 402-475-0446

John B. Sabbak
Owner
Energy Raters Inc
5113 Macintosh Ave
La Grange , KY 40031
502-643-7160 fax: 419-325-0312
john@thishouseisgreen.net

Debra Z. Sagan
EVHA Program Coordinator
NAHB Research Center
400 Prince George’s Boulevard
Upper Marlboro, PA 20774
301.430.6210
dsagan@nahbrc.com

Ken Sagan
NRG Solutions of Central PA
103 Slate Court
Bellefonte, PA 16823
814.353.0494
k.sagan@yahoo.com

Victor R. Salcido
Architectural Energy Corporation
2540 Frontier Avenue
Suite 201
Boulder, CO 80301
303-444-4149
rsalcido@archenergy.com

Ron Samuelson
President
Home Energy Consultants, Inc.
278 Freedom Road
Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
8456358302 fax: 8456358304

Ruth Samuelson
Vice President
Home Energy Consultants, Inc.
278 Freedom Road
Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
8456358302

Ruby R. Sanchez
Alternative Energy Systems
229 N. Central Avenue Suite 500
Glendale, CA 91203
8182462844
rubyrose@title24energy.com

Ricky Sandlin
Director of Energy Programs
Burgess Construction Consultants, Inc.
1255 W. 15th St.
Suite 1000
Plano, TX 75075
214-291-3141
rsandlin@burgess-inc.com

John Sarver
Cleveland Housing Network
2999 Payne Ave.
Suite #306
Cleveland, OH 44114
216-774-2343
jsarver@chnnet.com

Jeffrey Sauls
D2D Sustainability LLC
P.O. Box 77046
Atlanta, GA 30357
678.662.4332
jeffrey@d2dsustainability.com

Steve Saunders
CEO
TexEnergy Solutions
2611 E Pioneer Dr
Irving, TX 75061
9725792014
steve.saunders@tempoair.com

Isaac Savage
Home Energy Partners
167 Haywood Road
Asheville, NC 28806
8283501155

Carissa Sawyer
Sustainability Program Lead
EnergyLogic
3222 Tejon Street #D
Denver, CO 80211
970-556-7194
carissa@nrglogic.com

Dan L. Schaffer
Energy Management Specialist
FPL
1177 N Lime Ave
Sarasota, FL 34237
941-316-6258

Trevor Schatz
Energy Programs Manager
High Country Conservation Center
518 Main St
Frisco, CO 80443
970 668 5703
trevor@highcountryconservation.org

Jonah Schein
Technical & Certification Coordinator, WaterSense New Homes
WaterSense – US EPA
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
MC 4204M
Washington, DC 20460
202-564-2720
Schein.Jonah@epamail.epa.gov

Robert Schildgen
Priority Energy
3501 North Southport
Chicago, IL 60657
800-737-2299 fax: 800-737-2299
rob@priorityenergy.com

Lawrence P.. Schmidt
Building Official
Lindemann Bentzon Bojack Engineering
290 Citrus Tower Blvd.
Clermont, FL 34711
352-241-7836 fax: 352-242-0302
larrys@lbbe.com

Mark Todd. Schnoor
Arista Builders LLC
4367 Hwy 90
Pace, FL 32571
8502324334 fax: 9830713
schnoormar@gmail.com

Kurt Schorsch
Priority Energy
3501 North Southport
Chicago, IL 60657
800-737-2299 fax: 800-737-2299
kurt@priorityenergy.com

David Schultz
Business Process Consultant
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr.
Ste. 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919-857-9000 fax: 919-832-2696
dmayo@advancedenergy.org

Bill J. Schwahn
HERS Rater-Thermographer
Infrared USA, Inc.
P.O. Box 440
Belgrade, MT 59714
406-388-9890 fax: 406-388-0039

Deb K. Schwahn
Infrared USA, Inc.
P.O. Box 440
Belgrade, MT 59714
1-406-388-9890 fax: 1-406-388-0039
infraredusa@qwestoffice.net

Peter W. Schwartz
President & CEO
NATE
2111 Wilson Blvd. Suite 510
Arlington, VA 22201
703-600-0360 fax: 703-527-2316
pschwartz@natex.org

Robert Schwartz
President
American AWS Corp
98 East Industry Ct
Deer Park, NY 11729
631 254 0222 fax: 631 2549791
bob@americanaws.com

Robby Schwarz
Principal
EnergyLogic
3222 Tejon Street #D
Denver, CO 80211
970.532.3220

Robert Scichili
President
Robert Scichili Asscociates, Inc.
1120 Dumont Drive
Richardson, TX 75080
972-234-0180 fax: 972-231-2523
rgscichili@aol.com

Andy Scott
President
Energistics
PO Box 5652
Bloomington, IL 61702
309-261-6454
info@energisticssolutions.com

Brad Senft
Technical Sales Manager
EarthLinked Technologies
4151 S Pipkin Rd
Lakeland, FL 33811
863-701-0096
bsenft@earthlinked.com

Allison Senninger
Thermo-Scan Inspections
4650 Killarney Drive
Carmel, IN 46033
317-846-4655
asenninger@thermo-scan.com

Matt Sera
Atlas Home Energy Solutions
PO Box 4274
Frederick, MD 21705
3013645055
matt.sera@atlashomeenergy.com

Steven Service
Owner
Building Wisdom
5052 Sweet Basil Lane
Tallahassee, FL 32311
850-656-1710
Steven@stevenservice.com

Zak Shadid
ES Homes Operations Coordinator
Environmental Protection Agency
1310 L Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
202.343.9058
shadid.zachary@epa.gov

Sean H. Shanley
Director of Residential Operations
EarthCraft Virginia
1431 W. Main Street
Richmond, VA 23220
804-225-9843
sean.shanley@earthcraftvirginia.org

Ian Shapiro
Taitem Engineering
110 S Albany St
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-277-1118
imshapiro@taitem.com

Matt Sharpe
Vermont Energy Investment Corporation
255 S. Champlain St. Suite 7
Burlington, VT 05401
802-658-6060
msharpe@veic.org

Laurie Shea
United Way of LI
819 Grand Blvd
Deer Park , NY 11729
631-940-3737
lshea@unitedwayli.org

Kerri Sheehan
The Cadmus Group
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue, N. W.
Washington, DC 20460
202-343-9404
kerri.sheehan@cadmusgroup.com

Wade Shepherd
Product Manager
Boral Roofing Products
7575 Irvine Center Drive
Suite 100
Irvine, CA 92618
949.585.8209
Wade.Shepherd@boral.com

John Shingler
Research Associate
Penn State University
Penn State University
Room 5 Armsby Building
University Park, PA 16802
8148638653
jxs10@psu.edu

Eric T. Shoberg
Sr Program Manager
Tucson Electric Power
4350 E Irvington Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85702
520 918 8301
eshoberg@tep.com

Tim Shoemaker
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330-753-4585 fax: 330-753-5199
tshoemaker@fomo.com

Dwight Shuler
Owens Corning
One Owens Corning Parkway
Toledo, OH 43659
4192486367
dwight.shuler@owenscorning.com

Dwight Shuler
Owens Corning
1 Owens Corning Parkway
Toledo, OH 43659
419.248.7936
Dwight.shuler@owenscorning.com

Mark Silva
Consultant
DuctTesters, Inc.
615 13th Street
Modesto, CA 95354
209579500 fax: 2095225001
mark@DuctTesters.com

Christopher Silvia
Home Energy Solutions
18 Briarwood Drive
Huntington, NY 11743
631-673-0664 fax: 631-547-8446
gdlamay3@msn.com

Don Simon
Operations Manager
Professional Energy Consulting, LLC
5578 Limaburg Rd.
Burlington, KY 41005
859-525-6407 fax: 859-282-5863
donsimon@professionalenergyconsulting.com

Jarrett Simon
Manager Energy Efficiency Implementation
CenterPoint Energy
1111 Louisiana
Houston , TX 77002
7132073842 fax: 7132079084
jarrett.simon@centerpointenergy.com

Mitch J. Simonson
HERS Rater
Masco Contractor Services of Iowa
1040 Hoak Dr
West Des Moines, IA 50265
5152257022 fax: 5152257344
mitchell.simonson@mascocs.com

Ward Simonton
Simonton & McKinney, LLC
P.O. 13151
Gainesville, FL 32604
352-373-9989
ward@sim-mck.com

Craig E. Slabach
Snoopy Home Inspector
5824 Bee Ridge Rd #444
Sarasota, FL 34233
941-726-5623

David Slater
Sr. Energy Engineer & Program Mgr.
CLEAResult
4301 Westbank Dr
Suite 250- A
Raleigh, NC 78746
512-416-5979

Jerry Slaughter
Qualified Designee
American Green Homes
164 Monterey Dr
Medford, OR 97504
541-255-3754
jerry@americangreenhomes.com

Bob Smith
Bobs HVAC
34 Stratton Blvd
White Bridge, AL 35023
2058763456
Bob@yahoo.com

Brian A. Smith
President
Energy Saving Comfort Systems
3388 Kellybrook Dr
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
330-650-9504

Charles L. Smith
CEO
True Home Value Inc
5611 Fern Valley Rd
Louisville, KY 40228
502-968-2020 fax: 502-968-7747
lsmith@thv.com

Eric A. Smith
Greenshield
525-B Industrial Blvd
Grapevine, TX 76051
8773626947
e.smith@gspfoam.com

Jason Smith
Market Development Specialist
Huntsman
10003 Woodloch Forest Dr.
The Woodlands, TX 77380
281-719-4733
jason_smith@huntsman.com

Jeff Smith
Energy Efficiency Program Design Principal
Georgia Power Company
241 Ralph McGill Blvd
Bin 10212
Atlanta, GA 30308
4045063817

John B. Smith
Leader
Johns Manville
3526 East Euclid Avenue
Centennial, CO 80121
303-978-2686
john.smith@jm.com

Terrance N. Smith
Regional Q&A & Tech Training Consultant
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
740-708-2998
terrancesmith@magrann.com

Rebecca Smout
Account Manager
SRP
PO Box 52025
Phoenix, AZ 85072-2025
602-236-2489
rebecca.smout@srpnet.com

John Snell
The Snell Group
322 N Main St Suite 8
Barre, VT 05641
1.802.479.7100
jsnell@thesnellgroup.com

Robin L . Snyder
Program Director
Building Codes Assistance Project
1850 M Street, NW
Washington, DC 20003
202-530-2226
rsnyder@ase.org

Elliot P. Sokolow
Managing Member
Florida Energy Raters, LLC
1700 Banks Road
Suite 1
Margate, FL 33063
954-974-7277 fax: 954-252-4682
elliots@floridaenergyraters.com

Jeff Sonne
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
3216381406
jeff@fsec.ucf.edu

Randy S. Sortore
TECO Partners, Inc.
1400 Channelside Drive
Tampa, FL 33605
8139176168
rssortore@tecoenergy.com

Eurihea Speciale
Principal
Building Efficiency Resources
158 Edgehill Rd
Syracuse, NY 13224
404.310.7995
especiale@TheBER.com

Kathy Spigarelli
RESNET
2518 Elizabeth
Fayetteville, AR 72703
479-466-3131
kspig@resnet.us

Bill . Spohn
General Manager
TruTech Tools, Ltd.
5353 Hardt Rd
Gibsonia, PA 15044
4127215544 fax: 8666948655
b.trutech@gmail.com

Theresa A. Spurling-Wood, LEED AP, CIE
Home Performance with EnergyStar Program Manager
Gainesville Regional Utilities
301 se 4th ave
Gainesville, FL 32601
352-393-1489 fax: 352-334-2731
woodta@gru.com

Nancy St. Hilaire
Operations Manager
Home Energy Group
2259 Andover Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
843-216-0003 fax: 843-302-8208
Nancy@home-energy-group.com

Walter Stachowicz
President
Conservation Plus
3101 S. Oleander Terr.
Inverness, FL 34450
3526130467
walt@citruscad.com

Brian Stanfill
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
856-813-8794
brianstanfill@magrann.com

Chaz J. Steffen
Ideal Living Environments
po box 0020
Millheim, PA 16854
814-571-5546
chazile@verizon.net

John Steil
Owner
Midwestern Energy Solutions
4135 W Ave
Oelwein, IA 50662
319.635.2147 fax: 319.563.2147
mwenergysolutions@iowatelecom.net

Jessica Steiner
ES Homes Communications
Cadmus Group
1555 Wilson Blvd, Suite 300
Arlington, VA 22201
703.247.6168
Jessica.Steiner@cadmusgroup.com

Greg Stephenson
Regional Manager
PM Environmental
1053 Oak Hill Drive
Cookeville, TN 38501
9314325552 fax: 8778846775

Charlie Stevens
Division Lead
EnergyLogic
3222 Tejon Street #D
Denver, CO 80211
970-556-7194

Matt Stevens
General Manager
Green Zone Home
3005 S. Lamar Blvd.
Suite D-109-396
Austin, TX 78704
(512) 467 – 0005 fax: (512) 279 – 0354
matt@greenzonehome.com

Arlene Z. Stewart
President
AZS Consulting Inc
PO Box 5818
Gainesville, FL 32627
3522197770
azstewart@azsconsultinginc.com

David Stitt
Vice President
Stitt Energy Systems, Inc.
1301 South 8th Street
Rogers, AR 72756
479-636-8745
info@stittenergy.com

Orlo Stitt
President
Stitt Energy Systems, Inc.
1301 South 8th Street
Rogers, , AR 72756
479 636 8745
orlos@stittenergy.com

Richard Stone
University of Minnesota Extension
714 Wheaton Avenue
Roseville, MN 55113-2145
612-624-7712

Anna R. Stout
Evergreen Today LLC
720 Dyer Lane
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-432-4620
anna@evergreentoday.com

Randy Straight
Manager, Technical Services
CertainTeed Insulation Group
750 E Swedesfor Rd
Valley Foege, PA 19482
866.636.6072 fax: 610.254.5437
randall.k.straight@saint-gobain.com

Kurt Strauss
Revolve Homes / Revolve Energy Rating Services
P.O. Box 11981
Gainesville, FL 32609
352-505-0741 fax: 352-872-5368
kstrauss@revolvehomes.com

Pasquale Strocchia
President
Integral Building & Design, Inc.
171 Main Street
PO Box 96
New Paltz, NY 12561
8452550418
pasquale@integralbuilding.com

Cheryl A . Stroer
Energy Rater
CALCS-PLUS
121 Triple Diamond Blvd #16
North Venice, FL 34275
941-488-1700 fax: 941-488-3834

Dennis J . Stroer
Energy Rater
CALCS-PLUS
121 Triple Diamond Blvd #16
North Venice, FL 34275
941-488-1700 fax: 941-488-3834
djstroer@comcast.net

Michael Stuart
Fluke Thermography
6920 Seaway Blvd
Everett, WA 98206
800-760-4523
flukethermography@msn.com

Scott Suddreth
HERS Rating and Training Providership Manager
Building Performance Engineering
275 Daniel Boone Drive
Suite C
Boone, NC 28607
8282654888 fax: 8282652333
scott@contactbpe.com

George D. Sullivan
Principal and CEO
Eco Smart Building PC
PO Box 4154
Chicago, IL 60654
773-230-4462
gds@ecosmartbuilding.com

Karen Sutherland
Research Analyst
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Rd.
Cocoa, FL 32922
3216381474 fax: 3216381439
ksutherland@fsec.ucf.edu

Raymond R. Sutton
Home Energy Performance Testing Co
583 Summerwood Dr
Minneola, FL 34715
3213031102
raymondrsutton@hotmail.com

Rob Svets
Cleveland Housing Network
2999 Payne Ave.
Suite #306
Cleveland, OH 44114
216-502-1211
robsvets@aol.com

Steve L. Svien
U.S. Sales Manager
Venmar Ventilation Inc.
926 West State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262-673-4340
ssvien@broan.com

Colby Swanson
BASF Corp
171 Brunswick St.
Jersey City, NJ 07302
9734130783
colby.swanson@basf.com

Michael Murphy Sweet
Team Leader
Home Energy Team Institute
573 Lancaster Place
Frederick, MD 21703
800-518-1877
michael@homeenergyteam.com

Greg Swob
Energy Analyst & Acct. Manager
Midwest Energy, Inc
1330 Canterbury
Hays, KS 67601
785-625-1459
gswob@mwenergy.com

Vanessa G. Szczepanski
Utility Program Manager
WinnResidential / Ft Hood Fam Hsg
4502 Twin Oaks Cir
Killeen, TX 76542
254-319-6354 fax: 254-285-2213
vanessa@forthoodfh.com

Steve Talbert
Development Director
CAP of Western IN
418 Washington St
PO Box 188
Covington, IN 47932
(765)793-4881 fax: (765)793-4884
stalbert@capwi.org

John Taluc
Green & Energy Consulting
128 Alexander Estates Drive
Auburndale, FL 33823
863-551-1584 fax: 863-551-1584
ijpthome@aol.com

Michael F. Tanesky
Tanesky/GreenHome
1406 Windsor Rd.
Fort Wayne, IN 46825
260-489-3438
mike@tanesky.com

Allen Tanner
Owner
nyenergyauditors.com
17 echo ridge drive
saratoga springs, NY 12866
5185265167 fax: 518 581-8328
allen@tannercontractors.com

Raymond N. Tapia
UniSource Energy Services
2498 AIRWAY AVENUE
KINGMAN, AZ 86409
928-681-8991
rtapia@uesaz.com

Brett A. Taylor
President
Eco Energy Evaluations
4328 Hazelbrook Ave.
Long Beach, CA 90808
714-720-9428
bataylor66@gmail.com

Greg Taylor
General Manager
Energy Tight
5300 Old Pineville Road
Suite 144
Charlotte, NC 28217
704-522-0551 fax: 704-522-0521
greg.taylor@energytighthomes.com

Larry Taylor
AirRite A/C
315 W. Magnolia Ave.
Fort Worth, TX 76104
817-921-0229
larryt@airrite.com

Nicholas Taylor
University of Florida
Program for Resource Efficient Communities
PO Box 110940
Gainesville, FL 32611
3523923121
nwtaylor@ufl.edu

Thomas W. Taylor
owner
Taylor Engineering
913 N Main
Nevada, MO 64772
417-667-2149
twtaylorpe@hotmail.com

Toby Taylor
HERS Raters of Texas, LLC
1117 Forest Park Dr.
Weatherford, TX 76087
817-921-2966
tobyt@hersraters.com

Daniel Tempas
The Dow Chemical Company
1605 Jospeh
Midland, MI 48647
989-636-9844
dtemp@dow.com

Jim Tenhundfeld
Programs Manager
WECC
1923 W. 18th St
Indianpolis, IN 46202
513-200-6958
jtenhundfeld@weccusa.org

Jim Tente
City of Naperville
400 S. Eagle Street
Naperville, IL 60540
630-305-3773
tentej@naperville.il.us

Darrel Tenter
Saturn Resource Management
805 N Last Chance Gulch
Helena, MT 59601
406-443-3433
darrel@srmi.biz

Mark P. Ternes
Research Staff Member
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
One Bethel Valley Road
Building 3606
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6002
865-574-0749
ternesmp@ornl.gov

Mark P. Ternes
Research Staff Member
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
One Bethel Valley Road
Building 3606, MS-6002
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6002
865-574-0749 fax: 865-574-9331
ternesmp@ornl.gov

Frederick G. Terry
Director – Factory Built Housing Center
Pennsylvania College of Technology
1 College Avenue
DIF#153
Williamsport, PA 17701
570-327-4768 fax: 570-320-5239
fterry@pct.edu

Steven A. Tetreault
Owner
The Drying Company
8105 Richmond Rd Unit 301
PO Box 637
Toano, VA 23168
7575668622 fax: 7575662560
steve@thedryingco.com

Jennifer Thomas
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
386.304.2084

Johnna Thomas
Energy Efficiency Implementation Manager
Georgia Power Company
241 Ralph McGill Blvd
Bin 10212
Atlanta, GA 30308
404506795
joathoma@southernco.com

Layla Thomas
Senior Instructor
Everblue Training Institute
16735-A Cranlyn Rd. #121
Huntersville, NC 28078
8882048735
laylat@everblueti.com

Matt Thornberry
Deputy Director of Energy Professional Services
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970-556-7194

Matt Tindell
Tindell’s Green Program Manager
Tindell’s Building Materials
7751 Norris Freeway
Knoxville, TN 37938
8659259238 fax: 8659259241
mattt@tindells.com

Michelle B. Tinner
HERS Rater
Integral Building & Design, Inc.
171 Main Street
PO Box 96
New Paltz, NY 12561
8452550418
michelle@integralbuilding.com

Don Tippit
Provider
Energy Smart
P.O. Box 34304
Houston, TX 77234
281.488.1111 fax: 281.479.2639
dtippit@qis-tx.com

Jake Titus
Account Manager
ICF International in support of U.S. EPA ENERGY STAR for New Homes
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.218.2706
jtitus@icfi.com

Holly L. Todd
Green Building Specialist
Habitat for Humanity of Ohio
3997 Reily Millville Rd
Hamilton, OH 45013
513-477-0130 fax: 513-895-2299
emkenn1995@aol.com

Art Toleno
Outside Sales Representative
Ener
40 Washington Street
Suite 2,000
Westborough, MA 01581
8008760660×4424 fax: 9417279813
atoleno@efi.org

M. Wayne Toler
President
Toler Insulating Company
177 AirPark Drive
Lynchburg, VA 24502
4342398590 fax: 4342390787
office@tolerinsulating.com

John Tooley
Sr. Building Science Consultant
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr.
Ste. 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919-857-9000 fax: 919-832-2696
dmayo@advancedenergy.org

Brad Townsend
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
480 206 7944

Ronnie Townsend
Owner
Dominion Air, Inc.
PO Box 7079
Charlottesville, VA 22906
434-977-7788

Mike Traen
Mananging Partner
Certified Energy Raters LLC
301A Regency Ridge Dr.
Dayton, OH 45459
8006711895 fax: 8006711895
miketraen@gmail.com

Thanh H. Trang
Digital Living
721 Francis St.
Marrero, LA 70072
(504) 390-9687

Gary Transmeier
Hathmore Technologies LLC
14220 East 42nd St S
Independence, MO 64055
816.224.5550
gary@hathmore.com

George J. Trappe
Rater Owner
Residential Energy Services Company Ltd.
2049 Marshfield Boulevard
Westlake, OH 44145
440-835-5735 fax: 440-835-5780
trappman@aol.com

Linda A. Trappe
Owner
Residential Energy Services Company Ltd.
2049 Marshfield Boulevard
Westlake, OH 44145
440-835-5735 fax: 440-835-5780
trappman@aol.com

Don Trask
Advanced Energy Analysis
P. O. Box 4280
Seminole, FL 33775-4280
727-430-7770

Ian Trembley
Mr
ESC LLC
1348 Fruitville Road
Suite 203
Sarasota, FL 34236
941 957 1100
ian.trembley@esc-fl.com

Joe Triolo
EE Program Specialist
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave. N
St Petersburg, FL 33701
727.820.4437 fax: 727-820-4465
joseph.triolo@pgnmail.com

Peter Troast
CEO
Energy Circle
PO Box 728
South Freeport, ME 04078
207-865-3400
ptroast@energycircle.com

Marianne Trott
Tim Trott Productions
3628 Seminole Lane
Marianna, FL 32448
850 579 0795
marianne@timtrottproductions.com

Tim H. Trott
Owner
Tim Trott Productions
3628 Seminole Lane
Marianna, FL 32448
850 579 0795

Rebecca Troutfetter
Project Engineer
Frontier Associates
1515 S Capital of Texas Highway
Suite 110
Austin, TX 78746
5123728778
rfarrell@frontierassoc.com

Calvin L. Trumbo
Dir of Business Development
GreenFiber
2500 Distribution Street
Suite 200
Charlotte, NC 28203
7049056509

Bruce Tschosik
Energy House Technology
3341 Pine Hill Trail
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
5614590242
Bruce@EnergyHT.com

Michael Tucker
LMG Inc.
1343 L St., NW
Washington, DC 20005
202.334.1122
tucker@lawmedia.net

Robert Tugwell
ElectriCities of NC
1427 Meadow Wood Blvd
Raleigh, NC 27604
919-266-4859
rtugwell@electricities.org

Mark D. Tyrol
President
Battic Door Energy Conservation
P.O. Box 15
Mansfield, MA 02048
5083209082
info@batticdoor.com

Michael Uecker
Atlas Home Energy Solutions
PO Box 4274
Frederick, MD 21705
3013645055
mike.uecker@atlashomeenergy.com

Brenda Uhlir
Building Performance Specialists
126 Victoria Dr.
Wilmington, NC 28401
910-470-8203
brenda@bpsgreenhomes.com

Michael Unwin
Environments For Living
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
386-547-2601

Brandon L. Vagt
XRG Concepts, LLC
3300 County Road 21 NE
Rochester, MN 55901
507-358-6356
brandon@xrgconcepts.com

Mark Van Everen
President
Bridgewater Innovative Builders
4 Pine Ave
Whitefiswh, MT 59937
4062601204 fax: 4067302501
mark@bridgewaterbuilds.com

Matt E. Vandermeer
Rater
Momentum
8691 w pamela ln
Boise, ID 83714
208-794-9702
matt@momentumidaho.com

Kapil Varshney
Taitem Engineering
110 S Albany St
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-277-1118
kvarshney@taitem.com

Malcolm Verdict
Associate Director
Energy Systems Lab, TX A&M
3581 TAMU
College Station, TX 77843
9798478949
mverdict@tamu.edu

Chris Vitro
Senior Energy Inspector
DPIS Engineering, LLC
1600 East Hufsmith Road
Tomball, TX, TX 77375
281-351-0048

Steve Vollstedt
HERS-NM, LLC
927 Alto Street
Unit A
Santa Fe, NM 87501
505-795-6540
Steve@Vollstedt.us

Ed Voytovich
Principal
Building Efficiency Resources
158 Edhehill Rd
Syracuse, NY 13224
315.382.1114
ed@TheBER.com

Frank Wagner
Greenway Enargy
3727 Cypress Hill Dr.
Spring, TX 77388
713-703-1166
wgs0909@hotmail.com

Walter Wahala
ARC
5303 Vaughn Road
Montgomery, AL 36116
334-386-0343
walter@mygreenlogic.com

Emily Walgate
HomeGauge
122 Lyman Street
BLDG 1
Asheviille, NC 28801
877-274-4299

Amy Walker
Hathmore Technologies LLC
14220 East 42nd S
Independence, MO 64055
816.224.5550
amy@hathmore.com

Dennis M. Walker
Consultant
First Energy Conservation
18069 Pond Ridge
Gurnee, IL 60031
2243727828
dw@firstenergyconservation.com

Donley Walker
Weatherization Energy Specialist
State of Colorado Governor’s Energy Office
624 Silver Star Ct.
Longmont, CO 80504
970.306.8516
peculiarmusic777@msn.com

iain S. Walker
LBNL
MS 90R-3083
1 Cyclotron Rd.
Berkeley, CA 94720
510 486 4692
iswalker@lbl.gov

Brent A. Wall
Department Manager Residential Services
Strand Systems Engineering
6221 Riverside Dr.
Suite 116
Irving, TX 75039
972-620-8204 fax: 972-243-5417

Drew Wallace
econsultants, Inc
302 Campusview Drive Suite 209
Columbia, MO 65201
573-999-7082
dreww@econsultantsllc.net

Heather Wallace
Director Sponsorships & Special Projects
Green Builder Media
63 Windfall Lane
Eastsound, WA 98245
3602393993
heather@greenbuildermag.com

Mike Wallis
Program Manager
CLEAResult
8500 W. Markham St.
Suite 303
Little Rock, AR 72205
501-221-4004 fax: 501-265-0189
mwallis@clearesult.com

John Walsh
National Trainer
Elite Software / TFTT
2700 Arrington Rd
College Station, TX 77845
979-690-9420 fax: 979-690-9425
sales@elitesoft.com

Raymond M. Walsh
General Manager
Energy Efficient Solutions
126 Production Dr
Yorktown, VA 23693
7575954433
rwalsh@virginiahomeperformance.com

Douglas Walter
President
Kansas Building Science Institute
200 Zeandale Rd.
Manhattan, KS 66502
877-537-2425 fax: 866-220-3704
kbsi@cox.net

Margaret R. Waltner
Energy Efficiency Advocate
Natural Resources Defense Council
1200 New York Ave NW
Washington, DC 20001
2025136270
mwaltner@nrdc.org

Dan Ward
Project Engineer
GWS – Guaranteed Watt Saver
6444 NW Expressway, SUite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405-946-0206 fax: 405-943-3329

Myron Warden
Greenwood Home Energy
930 Marigny St
New Orleans, LA 70117
4043999868
mwarden@lagreenwood.com

Nelson Warner
V.P. of R&D
Tamarack Technologies
320 Main St.
Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
800-222-5932 fax: 508-759-6001
nwarner@tamtech.com

Daran R. Wastchak
President
D.R. Wastchak, LLC
40 West Baseline Road
Tempe, AZ 85283
(480) 350-9274
daranw@drwastchak.com

Aaron Watkins
Market Sales Manager
Palmer Wahl Instrumentation Group
234 Old Weaverville Road
Asheville, NC 28804
828-658-3131 fax: 828-658-0728
awatkins@palmerwahl.com

Joseph A. Weaver
Vive President
Jomar Inc dba Cool Green Consulting
204 Smokey Hill Ave
Ruskin, FL 33570
813-767-1294 fax: 813-645-5060
joe.weaver52@yahoo.com

Daniel Weber
The Element Group
1440 Huntington Hills Dr
Marion, IA 52302
319-377-4777
dan@missiongogreen.com

Brenda A. Weitzel
President
Free Lighting Corporation
15255 Gulf Freeway, 104G
Houston, TX 77034
2819224388 fax: 2814847025
freelightingcorp@aol.com

Brenda A. Weitzel
President
Free Lighting Corporation
15255 Gulf Freeway, 104G
Houston, TX 77034
281-922-4388 fax: 281-484-7025
freelightingcorp@aol.com

Charles R. Weitzel
Vice President
R&L Energy Technology, Inc
11931 Christopher’s Walk Trail
Houston, TX 77089
2814841107 fax: 2814842034
crwrlenergy@comcast.net

Adam Welch
Cenergy, LLC
PO Box 906
Waukee, IA 50263
515-710-9710
adam@ratedhomes.com

Eric Werling
US EPA
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue, N. W.
Washington, DC 20460
202-343-9404
eric.werling@epa.gov

Rick Wertheim
United Way of LI
819 Grand Blvd
Deer Park, NY 11729
631-940-3722
rwertheim@unitedwayli.org

Karl White
Mr
ESC LLC
1348 Fruitville Road
Suite 203
Sarasota, FL 34236
941 957 1100
karl.white@esc-fl.com

Sharon F. White
Naturetek, Inc.
101 Century 21 Drive, #106
Jacksonville, FL 32216
904-718-7518 fax: 904-239-3073
naturetekinc@gmail.com

Erin R. Wiggins
Cenergy, LLC
PO Box 906
Waukee, IA 50263
515-710-9710 fax: 515-225-1806
erin@ratedhomes.com

David Williams
Sherlock Homes
3901 E. Hagan Street, Suite F
Bloomington, IN 47403
8123397513
drwilliams.1@comcast.net

James R. Williams
CEO
Home Energy Services
2080 Davis Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32218
904 757-3569 fax: 904 757-7104
jimwilliams@homebuildingstore.com

John T. Williams
None
4231 N58TH AVE
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33021
516-318-6103 fax: 954-963-5977
JACKW805@HOTMAIL.COM

Landon J. Williams
North Carolina Energy Efficiency Alliance
Appalachian State University
397 Rivers Street
ASU Box32122, NC 28608
828-262-8331
williamslj@appstate.edu

Stockton Williams
U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD)
451 7th St SW, Room 10180
Washington, DC 20410

Ken L. Williamson
owner
Think Green Midwest
2970 Hamilton Scipio Rd
Hamilton, OH 45013
513-477-0131 fax: 513-895-2299
thinkgreenmidwestkenw@gmail.com

Salena Wilson
Green Building Coordinator
Two Trails,Inc.
4411 Bee Ridge Rd #294
Sarasota, FL 34233
941-776-8680 fax: 941-776-8789
salena@twotrails.com

Jacob J. Wolff
HERS Rater/ Residential Energy Consultant
Rebirth Energy Solutions
807 Weiblen Place
New Orleans, LA 70124
504-684-4580

Jason Wolfson
AirCycler
411 Plain Street
Marshfield, MA 02050
781-834-1600
jason@AirCycler.com

Arianna C. Wong
Assistant Utility Manager
Actus Lend Lease
5303 Jitterbug Court
Killeen, TX 76542
(254) 285-2306
arianna.wong@actuslendlease.com

Dodd Wood
Owner
Wood Insulating Co.
3027 STANDRIDGE ROAD
ANDERSON, SC 29625
864-226-2072

Marie Wright
Business Development
Florida Energy and Air Services, Inc.
12717 59th Way N
Clearwater, FL 33760
7275313514 fax: 7274996842
marie@floridaenergyandair.com

Matt Wright
Residential Energy Specialist
High Country Conservation Center
518 main st
Frisco, CO 80443
970 668 5703
matt@highcountryconservation.org

Jeff Wunn
Professional Equipment
401 S. Wright Rd
Janesville, WI 53546
800-334-9291
info@professionalequipment.com

Greg Yamin
A-Plus Energy Mgmt. & Air Conditioning
2116 White Horse Tr.
Austin, TX 78757
512-450-1980

Josh Yamin
A-Plus Energy Mgmt. & Air Conditioning
2116 White Horse Tr.
Austin, TX 78757
512-450-1980

Barb Yankie
President
Homes + / Green Building Consulting
PO Box 43497
Cincinnati, OH 45243
513-272-2005 fax: 513-272-2012
byankie@fuse.net

Bahman Yazdani
Associate Director, Energy Systems Laboratory
Energy Systems Laboratory – TEES
052 WERC
3581 TAMU
College Station, TX 77843-3581
979-862-2775 fax: 979-862-2457
byazdani@tamu.edu

Terry C. Yeager
BuildSmart Channel Manager
Florida Power & Light Co.-BuildSmart
6001 Village Blvd.
CSF/CSE
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
561-681-3074 fax: 561-640-2575
terry_yeager@fpl.com

John A. Ymker
Manager
Ymker Insulation
2722 390th Str
Sioux Center, IA 51250
712-722-3903

Li Ling Young
Sr Technical Advisor
Vermont Energy Investment Corp
255 So Champlain Street
Burlington, VT 05401
8024887535 fax: 802-658-1643
lyoung@veic.org

Marvin R. Young
True Home Energy Solutions
PO Box 2644
Wylie, TX 75098
469-443-3171

Scott Young
Owner
Accountable Energy Solutions, LLC
11208 Silo Valley Dr.
Austin, TX 78754
512-785-4533

Mike Zaccone
Manager
The Fifth Fuel
21092 Arrow Safety Rd
Georgetown, DE 19947
302-856-3660 fax: 302-856-1751
Mzaccone@thefifthfuel.com

Arnoldo Zapatero
President
A-Z Heating and A/C, Corp.
1722 Lockwood Ave
Orlando, FL 32812
407-277-4040 fax: 407-574-2899
arnold@azheat.net

Larry Zarker
Chief Executive Officer
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Road
Suite 110
Malta, NY 12020
202-223-9510 fax: 202-223-9516
lzarker@bpi.org

Gregory R. Zars
Waverly Light and Power
1002 Adams Pkwy
Waverly, IA 50677
319 596 1038 fax: 319 352 6254
gzars@wlpnet.net

Geoffrey Zawacki
Contects
7626 Sycamore St
New Orleans, LA 70118
504-717-3110
geoff.zawacki@gmail.com

Lewis W. Zemanian
VB Engineering
1001 E. Camino Real, #507
Boca Raton, FL 33432
561-750-8677
lewis@vbengineering.com

Chris Zitelli
Owner
Ecos Materials & Services, LLC
1012 Hess Lane
Louisville, KY 40217
502-593-5693 fax: 502-636-1226
cezitelli@bellsouth.net

Sean Zobaa
Home Energy Team
573 Lancaster Place
Frederick, MD 21703
703.714.0440
sean@homeenergyteam.com