RESNET Conference 2012 – Attendees

February 27-February 29, 2012
Renaissance Austin Hotel
Austin, TX

Attendee List

Jeff Bennett
A-TEC Energy
11259 Aurora Ave
Urbandale Iowa, IA 50322
515.244.1704
jbennett@a-tec.com

Greg Abbe
Elysian Energy, LLC
P.O. Box 13601
Silver Spring, MD 20911
877.456.9928

Amgad M. Abdelwahab
Plan B Architecture + Planning
Amarat, St. 41, Building 13, Flat 401
P.O. Box 13364
Khartoum, Khartoum 11111
Sudan
+249 183 595924 fax: +249 183 595925
amgad.abdelwahab@planbarchitects.com

Larry Acker
ACT Inc. D’MAND Systems
3176 Pullman Street
Suite 119
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
714.668.1200
larrya@gothotwater.com

Jeff Acklen
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
512.322.6021
jeff.acklen@austinenergy.com

Ben Adams
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
215.789.6276
benadams@magrann.com

Summa Aholo
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
2611 E Pioneer Drive
Irving, TX 75061
972.579.2010
summa.aholo@texenergy.org

Eitidal Al Bassam
Dr.
Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research
pobox 24885
Safat 13109
Kuwait
+965 24989200
ebassam@kisr.edu.kw

Mary Alford
Environmental Engineer
The Sustainable Design Group
5208 SW 91st Way
Suite 110
Gainesville, FL 32608
352.327.3343 fax: 352.371.7188
mary.alford@sustainabledesigngroup.com

Jan Allgood
CertainTeed
750 E Swedesford Rd
Valley Forge, PA 19482
610.209.5466
jan.l.allgood@saint-gobain.com

Peter Altenreither
Residential Energy Conservation
3771 Nesconset Hwy Suite 101A
S. Setauket, NY 11720
631.751.7925
peter@energy-experts.net

Jennifer T. Amann
Buildings Program Director
ACEEE
529 14th Street, NW
Suite 600
Washington, DC 20045
202.507.4015
jamann@aceee.org

Dana Anaman
Marketing/Communications Specialist
NATE
2111 Wilson Blvd. Suite 510
Arlington, VA 22201
703.600.0368
danaman@natex.org

Alan Annis
Program Manager
SWD Urethane
222 S. Date Street
Mesa, AZ 85210
800.828.1394
alan.annis@swdurethane.com

Harry Armenia
DuPont™ Tyvek®
301 JC Barr Blvd
Port Aransas, TX 78373
361.230.1002

Steven C. Armstrong
Environmental Solutions Group
338 N. Elm Street, Suite 109
Greensboro, NC 27401
336.373.1538 fax: 877.222.2348
sarmstrong@esg-energy.com

Daniel Arndt
Inspector
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
800.272.7134 fax: 410.586.1234
apcdan@chesapeake.net

Tim Arndt
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
tim.arndt@austinenergy.com

Stephen J. Arnold
Energy Services Group
2 King Court
New Castle, DE 19720
302.324.8400
steve@energysvc.com

Thomas R. Arnold
President
TRA Certification Int’l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740

Tim Ashwood
Vice President of National Accounts
Fi-Foil Company, Inc.
P.O. Box 800
Auburndale, FL 33823
800.448.3401

Jacob Atalla
Sr. Director, Sustainability
KB Home
10990 Wilshire Blvd.
7th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90024
714.588.3232
jatalla@kbhome.com

Dondi Atwell
ATS Engineering
912 S Capital of TX Hwy
Suite 450
Austin, TX 78746
512.328.6995 fax: 512.328.6996
dondi_atwell@ats-engineers.com

Amanda Ayoub
Program Manager
PECI
6738 N Willamette Blvd
Portland, OR 97203
503.467.0902
aayoub@peci.org

Francis Babineau
Building Scientist
Johns Manville
10100 W. Ute Ave.
Littleton, CO 80127
303.978.3611
francis.babineau@jm.com

Rich Backus, GMB CPHC
Passive House & Beyond
Net PLUS Energy School
PO Box 27
Moneta, VA 24121
540.797.3059
trcraftsmen@gmail.com

Ross Bacon
IBS Advisors
8135 Bracken Creek Drive
San Antonio, TX 78266
210.448.1106
rbacon@ibsadvisorsllc.com

John K. Baden
RESNET
2684 E 128th St
Upper Unit
Cleveland, OH 44120
760.212.6573

Steve Baden
Executive Director
RESNET
P.O. Box 4561
Oceanside, CA 92057
760.806.3448
sbaden@resnet.us

Michael C. Baechler
Senior Program Manager
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
620 SW 5th
Portland, OR 97204
503.417.7553
michael.baechler@pnnl.gov

Allison Bailes
Energy Vanguard
1924 Clairmont Rd Suite 50
Decatur, GA 30033
404.428.3393
ratings@energyvanguard.com

Jim D. Baker
President
B and G Drafting
2104 S Stewart
Springfield, MO 65804
417.883.5420 fax: 417.883.1450
jim@bgdrafting.com

Corey Ball
DuPont™ Tyvek®
7524 Wisteria Valley Drive
Austin, TX 78739
512.944.5899

Lee Ball
Appalachian State University
PO Box 411
Boone, NC 28607
828.719.6126
balllf@appstate.edu

Edward W. Bambico
Operations Manager
EcoSource
6820 Dolphin Cir
Rowlett, TX 75088
214.707.2932
admin@myecosource.net

Mike Barcik
Director of Technical Services
Southface
241 Pine Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.604.3620
mikeb@southface.org

Steve Barnes
Pentair Water Pool and Spa
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
602.578.1765
steve.barnes@pentair.com

James Bartholomew
Board of Directors
BIBCA
PO Box 67
Britton, SD 57430
605.448.2944 fax: 605.448.2948
jlbartholomew@cox.net

DAVID BASAK
Navigant
1375 Walnut Street
Suite 200
Boulder, CO 80302
303.728.2534
david.basak@navigant.com

Tom Bawolek
Consultant
Five Star Energy Corporation
3000 Beechwood Industrial Ct
Hubertus, WI 53033
262.628.8086 fax: 262.628.8087
fivestarenergy@sbcglobal.net

David Beam
President
Insulate America
P.O. Box 2569
Shelby, NC 28150
704.487.4900

Kevin Beck
Director of Contractor Services
CalCERTS, Inc.
31 Natoma St
Suite 120
Folsom, CA 95630
916.985.3400
kevin@calcerts.com

Sandra G. Beck
Director, Midwest Regional ENERGY STAR Conference
Home Builders Association of Lexington
3146 Custer Drive
Lexington, KY 40517
859.273.5117 fax: 859.271.0291
sandy@hbalexington.com

Tim Begoske
Director of Training
Field Controls
2630 Airport Road
Kinston, NC 28504
810.599.9212

Amy Beley
ICF International
620 Folsom Street
San Francisco, CA 94107
415.677.7132
abeley@icfi.com

Dave Bell
Environments for Living Program
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
866.912.7233
dave.bell@mascohs.com

John Bell
Consultant
Clearsphere
12 Rowley Avenue
Toronto, ON M4P 2S8
Canada
416.481.4218 fax: 416.481.4695
info@clearsphere.ca

Kathleen Benner
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
8723 SAN FERNANDO WAY
Dallas, TX 75218
214.886.4430
kat.benner@texenergy.org

Victoria Benner
Cardenas Partners
1350 I Street, NW
Suite 275
Washington, DC 20005
202.904.2050
vbenner@cardenaspartnersdc.com

Bruce A. Bennett
Project Manager
GDS Associates, Inc
1181 Elm Street, #205
Manchester, NH 03101
603.656.0336

Ryan Bennett
RESNET Quality Assurance Designee
ASERusa
PO Box 300
Saint Louis, MO 63026
314.894.2300 fax: 636.343.0002
gfries@aserusa.com

Paul Benton
President
Benton Green Energy
21 Selwyn Drive
Greenville, SC 29615
864.271.0244

Hans Bentzon
Partner
EAS
PO Box 121550
Clermont, FL 34712
855.463.2735
hansb@easfl.com

Aaron Berera
Sales Representative
Retrotec Inc.
1060 East Pole Road
Everson, WA 98247
360.738.9835 fax: 360.647.7724
aaron@retrotec.com

David Berg
DSB Energy Services
100 Quail Ct
North Wales, PA 19454
215.997.7186
dberg@dsbenergy.com

Ervin Berger
AAA Energy Management, LLC
6155 Chisholm Trail
Beaumont, TX 77708
409.892.8393

Faye K. Berriman
Controller
RESNET
4280 N Cedarpine Lane
Moorpark, CA 93021
760.212.3103 fax: 805.523.9522
fberriman@resnet.us

Michael Berry
ICF International
33 Hayden Avenue 3rd Floor
Lexington, MA 02421
774.212.2785
mberry@icfi.com

Cary K. Betts
Sr. Program Manager
Oncor Electric Delivery
1616 Woodall Rodgers Fwy
Ste 5M-023
Dallas, TX 75202
214.486.3220
cbetts1@oncor.com

Gwen Biasi
NARI
PO Box 4250
Des Plaines, IL 60016
847.298.9200
gbiasi@nari.org

Gary C. Biedenkapp
Energy Evolution Solutions
695 Shore Road
Severna Park, MD 21146
410.544.2274 fax: 410.544.7240
gary@energyevolutionsolutions.com

Todd S. Blackley
President
Building Performance Solutions
4251 Lower Mountain Rd
Lockport, NY 14094
716.433.6759
toddblackley@hotmail.com

Brit Blair
Sales Representative
The Marwin Company, Inc.
PO BOX 9126
Columbia, SC 29290
803.776.2396
brit.blair@gmail.com

Laureen Blissard
Green Builder Coalition
PO Box 664
Eastsound, WA 98245
618.791.6468

Victoria Bloise
Marketing Manager
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr., Ste. 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919.857.9000 fax: 919.832.2696
vbloise@advancedenergy.org

Gerard Boismain
Innovative Building Solutions
1111 butterworth court
Stevensville, MD 21666
410.643.6161
gerard@buildingsolution.net

Jeff Boone
North Star Comfort
PO Box 67
Britton, SD 57430
605.448.2944
jeffb@northstarcomfort.com

Erin Bordelon
Program Manager
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
996 N RUSTIC CIRCLE
Dallas, TX 75218
972.579.2017
erin.bordelon@texenergy.org

Ryan S. Boswell
Retrofit Specialist
HEAL
610 President Clinton Ave
Little Rock, AR 72201
501.366.8540

Elina Bouloubasis
Environmental Communications Specialist
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency’s WaterSense Program
2300 Wilson Blvd
Suite 350
Arlington, VA 22201
703.373.0149
elina.bouloubasis@erg.com

Jay Bowen
Thermography Course Moderator
FLIR Systems
9 Townsend West
Nashua, NH 03063
920.819.7011
jay.bowen@infraredtraining.com

Michael Bowen
Contractor
The Weatherization Company
2020 Oretha Castle Haley
Suite W
New Orleans, LA 70115
504.919.4598
msbowen@theweatherizationcompany.com

Chuk Bowles
Technical Director
EarthCraft Virginia
1431 W. Main St
Richmond, VA 23220
804.225.9843

Bohdan V. Boyko
Building Science Mgr
GreenFiber
108 Sand Dr
Williamsburg, VA 23188
407.496.5204
bohdan.boyko@greenfiber.com

Drew Brandt
CertainTeed
750 E Swedesford Road
Valley Forge, PA 19482
drew.c.brandt@saint-gobain.com

Corey Breed
CEO
Vent Cap Systems
2301 W. ANDERSON LANE
#205
Austin, TX 78757
512.650.8368
corey@ventcapsystems.com

Brad Brinke
ProCraft Inspection Services
160 Sir Oliver Rd
Norfolk, VA 23505
757.362.2300

Daniel Brittin
Operations Manager
Energy Services Group
2 King Ct.
New Castle, DE 09721
800.908.7000
dbrittin@energysvc.com

Ross Britton
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
13400 COLETO CREEK TRAIL
Austin, TX 78732
972.579.2007
ross.britton@usecologic.com

Jacques Brodeur
Manager
Natural Resources Canada
930 Carling Ave
CEF Building #5
Ottawa, ON K1A 0Y3
Canada
613.992.1888
jbrodeur@nrcan.gc.ca

Barry Brooks
Regional Sales Manager
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28262
210.247.8688
barry.brooks@huber.com

Matt Brost
National Sales Director
SunPower Corporation
5 Sierragate Plaza
Suite 300
Roseville, CA 95703
916.390.1795
matt.brost@sunpowercorp.com

Betsy Brown
Honeywell
1237 Boardwalk Street
Arlington, TX 76011
763.218.3295
betsy.brown@honeywell.com

David Brown
President
InspectorTools/ECI
4848 Colt Street
Suite 11
Ventura, CA 93003
805.644.2877 fax: 805.644.5362
dbrown@energyconservationinstitute.com

Michael Brown
Director of Business Development
MaGrann Associates
701 East Gate Drive
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
609.744.3080
mikebrown@magrann.com

Richard Brown
Principal
Certified Energy Ratings, Inc.
11 Appaloosa Lane
Hamilton, MA 01982
978.500.7104
rickbrown@certifiedenergyratings.com

Jim Browne
ACI
1187 Thorn Run Extension, Suite 625
Moon Township, PA 15108
412.424.0070
jbrowne@affordablecomfort.org

Michael Browne
Advanced Building Analysis, LLC
2 Woodlawn Street
Amesbury, MA 01913
978.270.3911
mike@advancedbuildinganalysis.com

Ian A. Buba
Account Manager
ICF International
23 Carson Terrace
Swampscott, MA 01907
781.584.4720
ibuba@icfi.com

Candace Bucek
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
281.832.0975
candace.bucek@broan-nutone.com

Rod Buchalter
Residential Sales Manager
RenewABILITY Energy Inc.
136 Ottawa St. Unit 3
Kitchener, ON N2G 3S9
Canada
519.885.0283 fax: 519.885.4475
rod@renewability.com

Russell Buchanan
HomeGauge
122 Lyman Street
BLDG 1
Asheville, NC 28801
877.274.4299
russell@homegauge.com

Richard A. Buckley
Rater
Demilec (USA)
2925 Galleria Drive
Arlington, TX 76011
817.938.5563
rick@demilecusa.com

Terry Buckley
Partners of Texas
915 Franklin #4C
Houston, TX 77002
713.569.0099
terry.buckley@sbcglobal.net

Reed Buell
Fluke Thermography
13438 Samantha Ave
San Diego, CA 92129
858.663.9493
reed.buell@fluke.com

Glenn F. Bunting
President
GFBunting LLC
720 Stockton St. Suite 7
San Francisco, CA 94108
310.922.5206

David Burch
Advanced Building Diagnostics
5716 Industry Lane
Suite F
Frederick, MD 21704
240.446.2877
dburch@advancedbuildingdiag.com

Michael P. Burke
Program Operations Manager
Conservation Services Group
2 Wall Street
Albany, NY 12205
518.207.4500 fax: 518.207.4550
mike.burke@csgrp.com

Bob Burns
Co-Founder and Managing Director
Pivotal Energy Solutions, LLC
3316 East Maplewood Street
Gilbert, AZ 85297
480.440.0345
rburns@pivotalenergysolutions.com

Paul Burnside
Professional Equipment
401 S. Wright Rd
Janesville, WI 53546
800.334.9291
p.burnside@lss.com

Cristen Burrell
Asst. General Manager
D. R. Wastchak, LLC
40 W Baseline Rd
Ste. 102
Tempe, AZ 85283
480.350.9274
cristen@drwaz.com

Darren Butler
Territory Manager
Demilec (USA) LLC
2925 Galleria Dr.
Arlington, TX 76011
817.640.4900

Thomas W. Butler
Southface Energy Institute
241 Pine St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.604.3635
tbutler@southface.org

Stephen Byers
CEO
EnergyLogic Inc.
P.O. Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
steve@nrglogic.com

Terrance Cagle-Kemp
Energy Consultant
NEC
624 Selby Ave
St Paul, MN 55104
651.221.4462
tjckemp@msn.com

Andy Caler
T&TA Coordinator
Governor’s Energy Office – Colorado
1580 Logan St
st 100
Denver, CO 80203
303.866.2264
andy.caler@state.co.us

Peter Callan
Lantern Energy
33 Wisconsin Ave
Norwich , CT 06360
877.878.3006
peter@lanternenergy.net

Paul Campbell
BASF
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
888.307.6602
paul.campbell@basf.com

Jude Canchola
Owen Electric Cooperative
8205 Hwy 127 N
Owenton, KY 40359
502.563.3532
jcanchola@owenelectric.com

Nicholas Capezza
Manager, Code & Regulatory
Vinyl Siding Institute
1201 15th Street NW
Suite 220
Washington, DC 20005
202.587.5106
ncapezza@vinylsiding.org

Laura Capps
Director of Residential Green Building Services
Southface
241 Pine Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.872.5009
laura@southface.org

Charles W. Caraway
ARC Energy Consulting
5303 Vaughn Road
Montgomery, AL 36116
334.386.0365
chase@mygreenlogic.com

Curtis D. Carl
Energy Analyst/Account Manager
Midwest Energy, Inc.
1330 Canterbury Drive
Hays, KS 67601
785.625.3437 fax: 785.650.2561
ccarl@mwenergy.com

Amy M. Carpus
Residential Efficiency Program Coordinator III
Gainesville Regional Utilities
PO Box 147117
Station A114
Gainesville, FL 32614
352.393.1450 fax: 352.334.2731
carpusam@gru.com

Ed Carr
CEO
EIC|Comforthome
525 Greenfield Rd
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.581.8848

Chris C. Carroll
Carroll’s Inspection Services
6805 W. Lakeside Blvd.
Olmito, TX 78575
956.544.3139 fax: 956.544.3139
chris@carrollsinspectors.com

Larry Carson
Inspect It Right Home Inspections L.L.C.
607 24th Ave South
#214
Wausau, WI 54401
715.212.4051
homeinspector@mail.com

Tim Carter
Energy Efficiency Program Manager
Georgia Power EarthCents New Home Program
241 Ralph McGill Blvd
BIN 10212
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.506.3647

Andrea Carvalho
Project Manager
Conservation Services Group
16 Court St
Suite 1801
Brooklyn, NY 11241
347.442.3948 fax: 718.522.3318
andrea.carvalho@csgrp.com

Ted Cater
Product Manager
Panasonic Eco Solutions
1593 Sandpont Drive
Roswell, GA 30075
770.993.0693
ted.cater@us.panasonic.com

Jeff Catlin
Director of Education Services
Energy Conservation Training Company2
11517 NE Marx St.
Portland, OR 97220
503.206.7470
jeff.catlin@econtc.com

Brian Cavey
Vice President, Legislative Affairs
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
4301 Wilson Blvd
Arlington, VA 22203
703.907.5815
brian.cavey@nreca.coop

Ben Chadabe
Level II Certified Thermographer
United Infrared, Inc.
PO Box 8748
Albany, NY 12208
518.369.0827
ben@thermalimagingsystems.net

Kyle Chase
Energy Conservation Training Company
11517 NE Marx St.
portland, OR 97220
971.404.6484
kyle.chase@econtc.com

Francisco Chavez
Rater
The Fifth Fuel
21092 Arrow Safety Rd
P.O. Box 179
Georgetown, DE 19947
302.856.3660 fax: 302.856.1751

Ben Chessey
Green Zone Home
3005 S. Lamar Boulevard
Suite D-109 396
Austin, TX 78704
512.467.0005 fax: 512.279.0354
ben@greenzonehome.com

Elton Chessman
Contects – Consultants & Architects
200 East Grayson St.
Suite 104
San Antonio, TX 78215
210.824.8758
elton@contects.com

Carl Chidlow
Partner
Cardenas Partners
1350 I Street, NW
Suite 275
Washington, DC 20005
202.904.2050

Donna Childress
Donna Childress
686 Highway 776
Jena, LA 71342
318.992.7391
getgreener@centurytel.net

Ga-Young Choi
Partner Support Coordinator
U.S. EPA, ENERGY STAR Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9407
choi.ga-young@epa.gov

Bob S. Chomko
Building Science Institute Inc.
225 E Walnut St.
Hinsdale, IL 60521
773.234.7711 fax: 866.323.0113
bob@energysaver1.com

Brian Christensen
Architectural Energy Corporation
2540 Frontier Avenue
Suite 100
Boulder, CO 80301
303.444.4149
bchristensen@archenergy.com

Eleazar Ifeanyi Chukwuezue
Engineer
C Jones Nigeria Limited
121 Fadeyi Bus stop
Ikorodu, Lagos 23401
Nigeria
08034356821
chukwuele@yahoo.com

Bruce Chyka
Performance Plus Homes
5165 W. 198th St.
Stilwell, KS 66085
913.851.0732
bruce@performanceplushomes.net

Alan G. Clark
Market Sales Manager
Palmer Wahl Instrumentation Group
234 Old Weaverville Road
Asheville, NC 28804
828.658.3131 fax: 828.658.0728

Michael Clarke
HERS Rater
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
800.272.7134 fax: 410.586.1234
apcmikec@chesapeake.net

Martin Clawson
Instructor
NorthWest Arkansas Community College
One College Drive
Bentonville, AR 72712
479.936.5180
mclawson@nwacc.edu

Mike Clements
Executive Director
NICE
1890 South 14th Street Suite 212
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
904.491.3112
mike@nicexchange.com

Craig Coale
Green Builder Media
18124 Old Burnet Road
Jonestown, TX 78645
512.344.9754
craig@greenbuildermag.com

Al Cobb
SIPschool
808 French Road
Shenandoah Junction, WV 25442
304.876.0265
al@sipschool.org

Greg Cobb
President/CEO
Sonoran Air, Inc.
2225 W. Whispering Wind Dr., Ste. 108
Phoenix, AZ 85085
623.385.3068
gcobb@sonoranair.com

Alan Coffey
South KY RECC
P.O. Box 910
Somerset, KY 42502
606.451.4108
alanc@skrecc.com

Pam Cole
Building Energy Efficiency Scientist
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
790 6th Street
Richland, WA 99352
509.375.6787
pam.cole@pnnl.gov

R. Blake Cole
Regional Quality Assurance Manager
Competitive Resources, Inc.
60 Church Street
Suite #2
Yalesville, CT 06492
203.774.0802 fax: 203.774.0803
bcole@cri-energy.com

Russell H. Cole
President
North East Energy Doctors, LLC
74 Pond Street
Douglas, MA 01516
508.476.0032 fax: 508.476.1958
russ@homeenergyremedies.com

Joe Collett
Hurricane Construction, Ltd
774 FM 517 Rd
Alvin, TX 77511
281.388.1260 fax: 281.388.1490

Toni Collett
Hurricane Construction, Ltd
774 FM 517 Rd
Alvin, TX 77511
281.388.1260
toni@clipandstrap.com

Paul Colley
Service Partners
14100 East 35th Place
Suite 104
Aurora, CO 80011
303.263.7143
pcolley@service-partners.com

Mike Collignon
Executive Director
Green Builder Coalition
PO Box 664
Eastsound, WA 98245
618.791.6468
mcollignon@greenbuildercoalition.org

John D. Collins
Energy Consultant
H.B. McClure Co
600 S. 17th St
Harrisburg, PA 17104
717.214.3169 fax: 717.214.9218
jcollins@hbmcclure.com

Terry Collins
Ambit Energy
1875 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Suite 100
Irving, TX 75038
214.460.062
collinsinspection@yahoo.com

Albith Colon-Negron
PhD
Energtech Inc.
URB Enramada
Camino De Las Rosas B9
Bayamon, PR 00961
787.288.0133 fax: 787.786.7995
acolon@energtech.com

Tim Comstock
Icynene Inc
6747 Campobello Road
Mississauga, ON L5N 2L7
Canada
612.961.6967
tcomstock@icynene.com

Jim Conlon
President
Elysian Energy, LLC
P.O. Box 13601
Silver Spring, MD 20911
877.456.9928
jim@elysianenergy.com

Dimitri Contoyannis
Director
Architectural Energy Corp.
160 Pine St
Suite 700
San Francisco, CA 94111
415.970.6521
dcontoyannis@archenergy.com

Wally Conway
Green Training USA, LLC
2950-201 Halcyon Lane
Jacksonville , FL 21703
800.518.1877
wally@homeenergyteam.com

Warren Cook
Sr. Engineering Mgr
PECI
100 SW Main St
STE 1600
Portland, OR 97201
503.575.4107

Gordon Cooke
Building Knowledge EEBA Trainer
240 Holiday Inn Drive
Unit O
Cambridge, ON N3C 3X4
Canada
519.658.6232

Matthew Cooper
President
PEG
11130 Fairfax Blvd. Suite 206
Fairfax , VA 22030
703.934.2777 fax: 703.934.2775
mcooper@pegenv.com

Andy Corral
QAD
Elysian Energy, LLC
P.O. Box 13601
Silver Spring, MD 20911
877.456.9928
andy@elysianenergy.com

John Cotton
Product Manager
Field Controls
2630 Airport Road
Kinston, NC 28504
252.522.3031

Jonathan Coulter
Building Science Consultant
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Dr
Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919.857.9000
jcoulter@advancedenergy.org

Chase Counts
Weatherization/Building Science Trainer
Community Housing Partners/ NRCERT
550 Industrial Drive NE
Christiansburg, VA 24073
540.260.9081
ccounts@chpc2.org

Craig Craft
HERS Rater
TRA Certification Int’l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740

Dennis Creech
Executive Director
Southface
241 Pine St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.604.3580
dcreech@southface.org

Andrew Crees
International Trade Advisor
CMHC International
100 Sheppard Ave E.
Suite 500
Toronto, ON M5M 1G4
Canada
416.218.3345
acrees@cmhc.ca

Kyle Crompton
CertainTeed
750 E Swedesford Road
Valley Forge, PA 19482
610.341.7644
kyle.crompton@saint-gobain.com

Stephen Crouch
Residential Marketing Manager
Johns Manville
717 17th St
Denver, CO 80202
720.273.8175
stephen.crouch@jm.com

Leigh Crystal
Instructor Workforce Development
Bridgemont Community & Technical College
619 2nd Ave.
Montgomery, WV 25136
304.734.6711
lcrystal@bridgemont.edu

Scott L. Cummings
Sr. Techncial Service Engineer
Dow Building Solutions
3106 Delamere Dr
Matthews, NC 28104
704.321.1177 fax: 704.321.0691
slcummings@dow.com

Emelie Cuppernell
HERS Provider Manager
Performance Systems Development
124 Brindley Street
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607)2776240 ext.277
ecuppernell@psdconsulting.com

Mark Curry
Energy Sense
4930 Cranswick
Houston, TX 77041
713.462.5631
mark.curry@mascocs.com

Tracie Curtright
ORNL
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
1 Bethel Valley Road, MS 6067
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6067
865.576.1681
curtrighttg@ornl.gov

Laverne Dalgleish
Building Professionals
410-250 McDermot Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 0S5
Canada
204.956.5888

Rick Davenport
BASF
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
888.307.6602
rick.davenport@basf.com

Danko Davidovic
Product Technology Manager
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28262
706.336.3054
danko.davidovic@huber.com

Michael Davis
Chapman Heating and Cooling
4441 I-70 Drive N.W.
Columbia, MO 65202
573.445.4489 fax: 573.445.3607

Stephen Davis
Building Science Specialist
Demilec (USA) LLC
2925 Galleria Dr.
Arlington, TX 76011
817.640.4900

Teri L. Davis
Product Manager
Saint-Gobain / CertainTeed
11019 Valley Forge Circle
King of Prussia, PA 19406
610.341.7809 fax: 610.341.7690
teri.l.davis@saint-gobain.com

Vicki Davis
Manager, PowerWise Homes
SRP
PO Box 52025
MS ISB231
Phoenix, AZ 85072
602.236.5623
vicki.davis@srpnet.com

Wes Davis
ACCA
2800 Shirlington Road, Suite 300
Arlington, VA 22206
703.824.8847
wes.davis@acca.org

Larry DeBuse
A-TEC Energy
11259 Aurora Ave
Urbandale Iowa, IA 50322
515.244.1704
ldebuse@a-tec.com

Renee DeLaRosa
Program Director
Combined Community Action
165 W.Austin St.
Giddings, TX 78942
979.540.2994
rdelarosa@ccaction.com

Robert B. Delfino
Rater
Energy Testing Services, LLC
1648 Locust Ave. Unit A
Bohemia, NY 11716
631.244.2627
r.b.delfino@energytestingservices.com

James L. Denman
Community Relations Superintendent
Huntsville Utilities
PO Box 2048
Huntsville, AL 35804
256.535.1338 fax: 256.535.1381
larry.denman@hsvutil.org

Anita Devora
Executive Director
Build San Antonio Green
118 Broadway
suite 232
San Antonio, TX 78205
210.224.7278
adevora@buildsagreen.org

Stephanie A . DeZee
RESNET
2684 E 128th St
Upper Unit
Cleveland, OH 44120
760.429.3047

Dennis DiBello
Chief Inspector
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
800.272.7134 fax: 410.586.1234
apc@chesapeake.net

Foch Dickens
Power Use Advisor
Central Electric Power Association
PO Box 477
Carthage, MS 39051
601.267.6015
foch.dickens@gmail.com

Glenn Dickey
Residential Buildings Technical Director
SRA International
6003 Executive Blvd. #400
Rockville, MD 20852
240.514.2859
glenn_dickey@sra.com

Terry Dieken
CEO
Extreme Panel Technologies, Inc.
P.O. Box 435
Cottonwood, MN 56229
800.977.2635
terry@extremepanel.com

Matt Dobson
Director, Code & Regulatory
Vinyl Siding Institute
1201 15th Street NW
Suite 220
Washington, DC 20005
202.587.5106
mdobson@vinylsiding.org

Chris Docchio
ACI
1187 Thorn Run Extension, Suite 625
Moon Township, PA 15108
412.424.0046
cdocchio@affordablecomfort.org

Garrett Dorsey
ICFI
14878 Granada
Corpus Christi, TX 78418
361.688.2211
gdorsey@icfi.com

Donney R. Dorton
Lead Program Manager
OG&E Electric Utility
321 N Harvey
M/C207
Oklahoma City, OK 73101
405.553.3712

Frazer Dougherty
Building Performance Contractors Association/NYS
11 Wagon Lane
Box 1113, Bridgehampton, NY 1193
East Hampton, NY 11937
631.324.2861
fpd@solaroptions.com

Scott Doyle
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
scott@nrglogic.com

Keith G. Drury
Instructor
Pitt Community College
103 Leon Drive
Greenville, NC 27858
252.493.7656
kdrury@email.pittcc.edu

Ed Dryden
Building Official, Community Development & Planning
City of Arlington
402 Harvey Mitchell Parkway South
Mail Code: 3581 TAMU
College Station, TX 77845-3581
817.459.6521
ed.dryden@arlingtontx.gov

Nicola Dudley
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
5600 N Beach St
Apt 1027
Haltom City, TX 76137
972.579.2009
nicola_dudley@yahoo.com

Paul Duffy
Icynene Inc
6747 Campobello Road
Mississauga, ON L5N 2L7
Canada
905.363.4040
pduffy@icynene.com

Steve S. Dukes
Energy Advisor II
Santee Cooper
One Riverwood Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
843-761-8000 x3824 fax: 843.761.4114
jsdukes@santeecooper.com

Richard S. Duncan
Technical Director
Spray Polyurethane Foam Alliance
572 Pardee Road
Millmont, PA 17845
703.222.4269
rickduncan@sprayfoam.org

Skye Dunning
Building Performance Specialists
126 Victoria Dr.
Wilmington, NC 28401
910.470.8203
skye@bpsgreenhomes.com

Terry Duszynski
President
Duszynski & Associates
1458 Tramon Ave.
North Pole, AK 99705
907.479.3324 fax: 907.479.9319
tduszy@acsalaska.net

Pat Dwyer
Energy Sense
4902 NW Industrial Drive
San Antonio, TX 78238
210.684.0740
patrick.dwyer@mascocs.com

Anna C. Dyson
Inspection Connection LC
PO Box 157
Mesilla Park, NM 88047
575.202.5827
annacdyson@gmail.com

Eugene M. Dyson
Inspection Connection LC
PO Box 157
Mesilla Park, NM 88047
575.202.2457
amdyson@msnc.om

Steve Easley
President
Steve Easley & Associates
9000 Crow Canyan Rd S 364
Danville, CA 94506
925.698.4726
steve@steveeasley.com

Bruce A. Ebbert
Home Inspector
Rinhart Real Estate Inspection Service
PO Box 10706
Killeen, TX 76547
254.690.1186 fax: 254.690.1169
bruce3200@hotmail.com

George Ebner
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
george.ebner@broan-nutone.com

Ahmad M. Ebrahim
Mr.
Planul Architecture
P.O. Box 1134
Khartoum, Khartoum 11111
Sudan
+249183461243
a_jivara@hotmail.com

Chris Edgren
VP Sales & Marketing
Wrightsoft
131 Hartwell Avenue
Lexington, MA 02421
800.225.8697

Richard A. Edwards
Rater
GWS-GA
27606 Ossineke DR
Spring, TX 77386
281.528.8411
dick.edwards@yahoo.com

Don Ehrhart
Department Chair
South Suburban College
15800 State St
South Holland, IL 60473
708.596.2000
dehrhart@southsuburbancollege.edu

Mary Eipert
Bremen Energy Auditors, LLC
1018 Vineyard Way
Berea, KY 40403
859.661.0651 fax: 859.985.9261
mary@bremeninc.com

Robert C. Eipert
HERS Rater
Bremen Energy Auditors, LLC
1018 Vineyard Way
Berea, KY 40403
859.661.0651 fax: 859.985.9261
bob@bremeninc.com

Laurel Elam
RESNET
211 Dakat Lane
Boone, NC 28607
760.529.3630
laurel@resnet.us

Charles N. Eley
Architect and Engineer
Eley Consulting
342 Green Street
San Francisco, CA 94133
415.606.3098
charles@eley.com

Shirley Ellis
Energy Code Specialist
Texas A&M University
402 Harvey Mitchell Parkway South
Mail Code: 3581 TAMU
College Station, TX 77845-3581
979.458.1103
shirleyellis@tamu.edu

Steve Ellison
Senior Manager
ICF International
7160 N Dallas Pkwy
Suite 340
Plano, TX 75024
469.467.4403
sellison@icfi.com

Brandan Elsner
District Sales Manager
FLIR Systems
9 Townsend West
Nashua, NH 03063
866.278.5353
brandan.elsner@flir.com

Lindsey Elton
Chicago Green Homes Program
2513 N Sawyer, #2
Chicago, IL 60647
248.310.7808
leelton@gmail.com

Jason Embry
QAD
Veritas Building Consultants
PO Box 201358
Austin, TX 78720
512.918.1818
jason@veritasbuildingconsultants.com

Mary A. English
Small Step Energy Solutions, LLC
4402 W 77th Terr
Prairie Village, KS 66208
913.708.8004
mary@smallstepenergy.com

Audrey A. Evans
principal
Earth Energy NOLA, LLC
1228 Moss St.
New Orleans, LA 70119
504.488.2412
earth_energy@yahoo.com

David K. Evans
Integrated Energy Services
1086 Classic Road
Suite 102
Apex, NC 27539
919.303.1184

Matt Evans
Building Systems Analyst
Newport Ventures
22 Jay Street
Schenectady, NY 12305
518.377.9410
mevans@newportpartnersllc.com

Bill Fabian
Monroe Infrared
PO Box 1058
Kennebunk, ME 04043
800.221.0163
billf@monroeinfrared.com

Richard Faesy
Principal
Energy Futures Group
P.O. Box 576
Hinesburg, VT 05461
802.482.5001 fax: 802.329.2143
rfaesy@energyfuturesgroup.com

Francis J. Fahey
President
Optimal Energy Inc
Unit 6B
900 N. Lenola Rd.
Moorestown, NJ 08057
800.701.1957
bud@optimalenergy.us

Philip Fairey
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1005
pfairey@fsec.ucf.edu

Jeff Farlow
Program Manager of Energy Initiatives
Pentair Water Pool and Spa
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
919.566.8054
jeff.farlow@pentair.com

Clayton R. Farmer
Bluegill Energy
23603 Wildflower Circle
Katy, TX 77494
281.802.1224
cfarmer@bluegillenergy.com

Bill Fay
Green Builder Coalition
PO Box 664
Eastsound, WA 98245
618.791.6468

Amy Fazio
ACI
1187 Thorn Run Extension, Suite 625
Moon Township, PA 15108
412.424.0070
afazio@affordablecomfort.org

Robert Fegan
Principal Marketing Analyst
DTE Energy
4420 44th St SE Suite B
Grand Rapids, MI 49512
616.954.4619
feganb@dteenergy.com

Szabolcs Fekete
Fekete Thermal Inspections, LLC
303 Garibaldi Ave
Roseto, PA 18013
610.452.9145 fax: 610.452.9201
info@homenrg.us

Kevin Felt
MaGrann Associates
701 East Gate Drive
Suite 100
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
856.722.9799
felt.k@magrann.com

Jerry Fenchel
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Avenue
Fort Worth , TX 76109
817.546.0160

Sheila Ferguson
Academy for Energy Efficiency
1875 W Walnut Hill Lane
Dallas, TX 78726
800.705.3215
sheila@academyforenergyauditors.com

Joseph Ferringo
Energy Efficiency Manager
DPIS Engineering, LLC
1600 East Hufsmith Road
Tomball, TX 77375
281.351.0048
jferringo@dpis.com

John Figan
Testo, Inc.
40 White Lake Road
Sparta, NJ 07871
862.354.5001
jfigan@testo.com

Jason R. Fisher
Senior Associate
ICF, International
2332 Celina Dr
Midwest City, OK 73130
918.519.0214
jfisher@icfi.com

Matthew K. Fisher
Sherlock Homes
3901 E. Hagan Street, Suite F
Bloomington, IN 47401
812.339.5828
mfisherbsu@hotmail.com

Patrick Fitzgerald
NYSERDA
17 Columbia Circle
Albany, NY 12203
518.862.1090
pgf@nyserda.org

Michael Flatt
ICF International
7160 N. Dallas Parkway
Suite 340
Plano, TX 75024
469.467.4404
mflatt@icfi.com

Christopher Flores
Managing Director
Eco-Synergy Advisors
3617 Broadway, Suite 502B
San Antonio, TX 78209
210.533.2728
cflores@eco-synergyadvisors.com

Brent Flotkoetter
Product Manager
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Dr.
Charlotte, NC 28226
704.548.5424
brent.flotketter@huber.com

Ken Fonorow
President
Florida H.E.R.O.
15220 NW 5th Ave
Newberry, FL 32669
352.472.5661
ken@floridahero.com

Asa Foss
Directon, LEED Residential Technical Development
US Green Building Council
2101 L St NW Suite 500
Washington, DC 20036
202.742.3274
afoss@usgbc.org

Larry J. Foster
Consultant
Foster Enterprises
Po Box 2093
Manchaca, TX 78652
512.981.6010
larry.foster@fosterenterprisesllc.com

Marc Fowler
Senior Program Manager
CLEAResult-WXR
333 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. – Ste 1150
Houston, TX 77060
713.588.1020
mfowler@clearesult.com

Michael Freedberg
HUD/Office of Sustainable Housing & Communities
451 7th Street, SW
Room 10180, Mail Code Y
Washington, DC 20410
202.402.4366
michael.freedberg@hud.gov

Jim Fritz
The Snell Group
322 N. Main Street
Suite 8
Barre, VT 05641
802.479.7100
jfritz@thesnellgroup.com

Michael K. Funk
Quality Coach
David Weekley Homes
14444 NW Freeway
Houston, TX 77006
281.249.7777
mfunk@dwhomes.com

Peter J. Fusaro
President
Preferred Builders Inc.
9 Tyler Lane
Riverside, CT 06878
203.637.5074 fax: 203.637.0513

Lydia Galbraith
InspectorTools/ECI
4848 Colt Street, Suite 11
Ventura, CA 93003
805.644.4316
salesdesk@inspectortools.com

Lara Gale
Energy Coordinator
Garbett Homes
440 E 300 S
Apt 18
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
801.410.2102
lara@garbetthomes.com

Betsy Gallacher
Icynene Inc
6747 Campobello Road
Mississauga, ON L5N 2L7
Canada
905.363.4040
bgallacher@icynene.com

Dean Gamble
Technical Coordinator
U.S. EPA, ENERGY STAR Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9199
gamble.dean@epa.gov

Steven D. Gardner
Advanced Building Analysis
11 Broadcommon Rd
Unit 2 #344
Bristol, RI 02809
401.245.1550
sgardner@advancedbuildinganalysis.com

Patrick L. Garrett
Residential Energy Advisor
Duck River Electric
P.O. Box 89
Shelbyville, TN 37160
931.205.2070
pgarrett@dremc.com

Rick Gazica
Senior Associate
ICF International
75 N. Savanna Drive
Pottstown, PA 19465
484.300.4329
egazica@icfi.com

Ken Gear
Executive Director
Leading Builders of America
1455 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
Suite 400
Washington , DC 20004
202.621.1816
ken.gear@leadingbuildersofamerica.org

Colin Genge
President
Retrotec Inc.
1060 East Pole Road
Everson, WA 98247
360.738.9835 fax: 360.647.7724
colin@retrotec.com

Billy (William) J. Giblin
Energy Analyst
Nexant, Inc.
4021 S 700 East # 250
Salt Lake City, UT 84107

Pasquale Giovane
Rater
Gefficient
18444 Wildwood
Lansing, IL 60438
708.774.2946
pgiovane@sbcglobal.net

Roy Girten
Owner
Green NRG
14458 Worcester Rd.
Crittenden, KY 41030
513.616.1930
rgirten@greennrgllc.com

Alex Glenn
Building Science Trainer
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Drive
Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919.630.0009

Douglas M. Goaley
President
Precision Data Systems
PO OX 600246
Saint Paul, MN 55106-0005
800.945.4913 fax: 651.305.8355
dg@pdsmn.com

John B. Godden
President
Clearsphere
12 Rowley Avenue
Toronto, ON M4P 2S8
Canada
416.481.4218 fax: 416.481.4695
info@clearsphere.ca

Amy Goforth
Vice President
Insulate America
P.O. Box 2569
Shelby, NC 28150
704.487.4900

Charles Goldate
Technical Services Manager
EAM Associates
3350 Route 138 West Building 2 Suite 223
Wall, NJ 07719
732.556.9190 fax: 732.556.9195
cgoldate@eamenergy.com

David B. Goldstein
Energy Program Director
Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)
111 Sutter Street, 20th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94104
415.875.6100
dgoldstein@nrdc.org

Jamie Gomez
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
jaime.gomez@austinenergy.com

Aaron Gonzalez
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Avenue
Fort Worth , TX 76109
817.546.0160

Charlise Goodbread
BASF
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
888.307.6602
charlise.goodbread@basf.com

Andrew Gordon
Building Science/Energy Specialist
Washington State University Extension Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg 3
Olympia, WA 98504
360.956.2000
gordona@energy.wsu.edu

Chris Gordon
VT Energy Investment Corp.
128 Lakeside Ave
Burlington, VT 05401
888-921-5990 x7683
cgordon@veic.org

Larry Gotlieb
Vice President of Government Affairs
KB Home
10990 Wilshire Blvd.
7th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90024

Danny G. Gough
Energy Solutions, Inc.
PO Box 745
Lewisville, NC 27023
336.463.2005
housedoc@yadtel.net

Kevin Graebel
Product Manager
Honeywell
1985 Douglas Drive North
Golden Valley, MN 55422
763.954.4085

Lynn Graham
Programs Manager
City of Raleigh
PO Box 590
Raleigh, NC 27602
919.996.4662
lynn.graham@raleighnc.gov

Stephanie Grahn
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
512.322.6021
stephanie.gran@austinenergy.com

Raul A. Granados
Construction Superintendent
Tierra Del Sol Housing Corp
PO Box 2626
Anthony, NM 88021
575.882.3554 fax: 575.882.3622
rgranados@tierradelsolhousing.org

Matt Graves
Production Manager
Drees Homes
211 Grandview Drive
Ft. Mitchell, KY 41017-2790
859.578.4242
mgraves@dreeshomes.com

Kathleen M. Greely
Vice President, Programs
Performance Systems Development
297 1/2 Chestnut St
Meadville, PA 16335
814.558.8082
kgreely@psdconsulting.com

Ron Greene
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
ron.greene@broan-nutone.com

Neil Grigsby
Product Manager, Residential Sector
NEEA
421 SW Sixth Ave, #600
Portland, OR 97204
503.688.5416
ngrigsby@neea.org

Robert Grindrod
Project Manager
Conservation Services Group
2 Wall Street
Albany, NY 12205
518.207.4500 fax: 518.207.4500
robert.grindrod@csgrp.com

Anthony Grisolia
IBACOS
2214 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
412.915.4061

Martin Grohman
GAF
1361 Alps Road
Wayne, NJ 07470
207.571.9700
mgrohman@gaf.com

William J. Gudeman
Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs
1009 Stoneoak Lane
Austin, TX 78745
512.475.4828
will.gudeman@tdhca.state.tx.us

Amit Gupta
CEO
Aeroseal LLC
7989 S. Suburban Rd
Centerville, OH 45458
317.370.6801
amit.gupta@aeroseal.com

Lee Guthman
GreenOhm
600 Central Ave., Suite 214
Highland Park, IL 60035
224.554.9086
lguthman@greenohm.com

Ramiro Gutierrez
Project Manager
Freel Lighting Corp
15255 Gulf Freeway, 104G
Houston, TX 77034
281.484.3519 fax: 281.484.7025
freelightingcorp@gmail.com

Sara Gutterman
CEO
Green Builder Media
PO Box 664
Eastsound, WA 98245
360.376.4702
sara@greenbuildermag.com

Michael Guy
BIS LLC
201.5 North Line Street
Columbia City, IN 46725
336.626.2795
michael.guy7@gmail.com

Charles J. Haack
ICF International in support of U.S. EPA ENERGY STAR for Homes
9300 Lee Hwy
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.225.2811
chaack@icfi.com

Jerry D. Hackney
Owner
Alert Residential Inspection
4101 W. Green Oaks Blvd.
Suite # 305-203
Arlington, TX 76016
866.315.3188
jhackney@tx.nachi.org

Lonnie Hale
Production Manager
Drees Homes
6225 North State Highway 161
Suite 400
Irving, TX 75038-2225
859.578.4242
lhale@dreeshomes.com

David Hales
Building Science/Energy Specialist
Washington State University Extension Energy Program
222 N. Havana, Suite 204
Spokane, WA 99202
509.477.6700
halesd@energy.wsu.edu

Randall Hall
President
Cornerstone Energy Conservation Services
1320 McKinley Ave., Suite B
Columbus, OH 43222
614.351.6640
rhall@installed.net

Lucas Hamilton
CertainTeed
750 E Swedesford Road
Valley Forge, PA 19482
lucas.j.hamilton@saint-gobain.com

Timm Hamm
Co-Owner
Pro Energy Consultants of DFW and Houston
101 Elm Cove Rd
Sunset, TX 76270
888.811.7773
thamm@proenergyconsultants.com

Kevin J. Hanlon
Owner / Manager
Horizon Residential Energy Services NH LLC
75 S. Main St
Unit 7 PMB 185
Concord, NH 03301
603.369.4833 fax: 603.369.4835
kevin@horizon-res.com

Russell E. Hansen
Energy Rated Home of Utah
112 south mountain way drive
Orem, UT 84058
801.765.0034
russ@utahenergy.org

Brian Hanson
Computer Scientist
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1402 fax: 321.638.1010
bhanson@fsec.ucf.edu

John R. Hanson
Hanson Construction Consulting
1800 Meadow Ranch Rd.
Mckinney, TX 75071
972.880.0735
john@hansoncc.com

Robin R. Harder
Sr. Associate
ICF International
4905 Cumbre Del Sur Ct NE
Albuquerque, NM 87111
505.440.7548
rharder@icfi.com

Peter W. Harding
President
Home Energy Technologies LLC
PO Box 364
Chester, CT 06412
877.800.6440
peter@homeenergytechnologies.com

Theo Harduvel
Chicago Home Energy, Inc.
635-7 Chicago Ave
#211
EVANSTON, IL 60202
773.973.7986 fax: 773.973.2460
theo@chicagohomeenergy.com

Kristi K. Hardy
Program Manager
CenterPoint Energy
P.O. Box 1700
Houston, TX 77251-1700
713.207.6974
kristi.hardy@centerpointenergy.com

John D. Harmon
Thermo Dynamic Insulation
8605 N FM 400
Idaolu, TX 79329
806.470.4022 fax: 806.892.3994
jdfoam@aol.com

Tom Harned
Owner
Airtight Homes, LLC
601 South 4th Ave
Hailey, ID 83333
208.720.7297

Lisa M. Harr
Alpha EMC
1060 Willa Springs Drive
Winter Springs, FL 32708
407.353.1635 fax: 407.365.4192
lharr@alphaemc.com

Keri Harris
President
Partners of Texas
915 Franklin #4C
Houston, TX 77002
713.569.0099
keri_harris@sbcglobal.net

Darol Harrison
Building Engineering
300 Margo Lane
Russellville, AR 72802
479.857.4291
dh@buildeng.net

Geoffrey Hartman
WestWind Performance Solutions
2442 La Rochelle Ct
Seabrook, TX 77586
716.404.9977
westwindps@gmail.com

Tim Harvey
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
512.322.6021
tim.harvey@austinenergy.com

Ryan G. Hatch
Program Manager
CLEAResult
333 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. – Ste 1150
Houston, TX 77060
713.588.1017
rhatch@clearesult.com

Jason E. Heaton
Owner
Residential Energy Solutions Idaho
905 E. Highland View Drive ste 2
Boise, ID 83702
208.995.4761
jason@residaho.com

John Heeter
Production Manager
Drees Homes
211 Grandview Drive
Ft. Mitchell, KY 41017-2790
859.578.4242
jheeter@dreeshomes.com

Dave Hegarty
Ducttesters, Inc
615 13th Street
Modesto, CA 95354
209.579.5000
davehegarty@ducttesters.com

Josh Heller
Residential Science Resources
2900 Skyline Drive
Eagan, MN 55121
612.408.1226
josh.heller@residentialscience.com

Robert J. Heller
BPI Trainer/ Foam Equipment Tech
Service Partners.com
1029 Technology Park Drive
Glen Allen, VA 23059
757.442.9550
bheller@service-partners.com

Jason Helm
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
14104 RODEO DAZE DR
Haslet, TX 76052
972.579.2005
jason.helm@texenergy.org

Chip Henderson
Contects
200 East Grayson St.
Suite 104
San Antonio, TX 78215
210.824.8758
chip@contects.com

Kathleen Henning
EnergyLogic
P.O. Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
kathleen.henning@nrglovic.com

Ray Henry
Owner
Environmental Energy Improvments
201 Terrace Lane
Harlingen, TX 78550
956.244.5607
ray@environmentalenergyimprovements.com

John A. Hensley
Vice President of Operations
PEG
11130 Fairfax Blvd. Suite 206
Fairfax , VA 22030
703.934.2777 fax: 703.934.2775
jhensley@pegenv.com

Erik C. Henson
Owner
AKA Energy Efficient Home Services, LLC
1035 NE Jib Ct, Ste B
Lee’s Summit, MO 64064
816.679.7658
erik@moksenergyaudits.com

Timothy Heppner
Consultant
Ecotelligent Design
8628 S. Marquette Ave
Chicago, IL 60617
319.321.7572
tojheppner@gmail.com

Jack Herbstreit
Sr. VP of Production
Drees Homes
211 Grandview Drive
Ft. Mitchell, KY 41017-2790
859.578.4242
jherbstreit@dreeshomes.com

Mark Herman
Environments for Living Program
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
866.912.7233
mark.herman@mascohs.com

Ramon Hernandez
IntegrityTexas Construction Ltd
4712 McNutt
Haltom City, TX 76117
817.222.1182 fax: 817.222.1252
mail@integritytexas.com

CR Herro
VP Environmental Affairs
Meritage Homes
17851 N 85th
Suite 300
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
480.251.7860
cr.herro@meritagehomes.com

Andrew S. Hewett
QAD
Southface Energy Institute
241 Pine St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.604.3653
ahewett@southface.org

Paul Higman
Thermal Concepts
P.O. Box 270066
Fort Collins, CO 80527
970.223.7090
paul.higman@mascocs.com

James Hill
Sales Manager
Boral Roofing
1827 N Karen Ave
Clovis, CA 93619
559.301.7239
james.hill@boral.com

Mike Hill
Quality Insulation
4301 South Loop 336 East
Conroe, TX 77301
936.539.9739 fax: 936.539.9740
mike@qualityinsulationltd.com

Shane P. Hodyniak II
Vice President
Certified Efficiency Services, Inc.
2501 W.S. Young Dr
Killeen, TX 76542
254.616.6366
ces.hodyniak@gmail.com

Steve Hofer
CLEAResult
7674 W Lake Mead Blvd | Suite 106 7674 W Lake Mead Blvd | Suite 106
Las Vegas, NV 89128
702.449.5141
shofer@clearesult.com

Cris Hoffart
Valeron Strength Films
9505 Bamboo Rd
Houston, TX 77041
713.996.4238

Jim Hoffner
K. Hovnanian Homes
110 West Front Street
Red Bank, NJ 07701
732.747.7800
jhoffner@khov.com

Sarah Holloway
EnergyLogic
P.O. Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
sarah.holloway@nrglogic.com

Tim Holt
Vinyl Siding Institute
1201 15th Street NW
Suite 220
Washington, DC 20005
202.587.5106
tim@progressivefoam.com

Ken J. Holtmann
President
The Energy Auditing Group
29 Lockman Circle
Elgin, IL 60123
847.980.4881 fax: 847.608.7456
kenholtmann@comcast.net

Joshua L. Honeycutt
Lead Home Energy Inspector
A Cooler House
2526 National Dr
Garland , TX 75041
972.840.1500 fax: 214.778.2497

Roy T. Honican
Residential Services Coordinator
Blue Grass Energy
P O Box 990
Nicholasville, KY 40340
859.885.2162
royh@bgenergy.com

John D. Hooker
Cardenas Partners, LLC
1350 I Street NW Suite 275
Washington, DC 20005
202.904.2050

Glenn Hooper
Residential Energy Conservation
3771 Nesconset Hwy Suite 101A
S. Setauket, NY 11720
631.751.7925
glennh@energy-experts.net

Peter Hopkins
Vice President
United Infrared, Inc.
P.O. Box 1403
Bonsall, CA 92003
888.722.6447 fax: 888.747.0277
peter@unitedinfrared.com

Dale Horton
Sustainalble Energy Program Director
NCAT
3040 continental Drive
Butte, MT 59701
406.494.4572 fax: 406.494.2905
daleh@ncat.org

Enes Hosgor
Carnegie Mellon University
5830 Elwood St. #33
Pittsburgh, PA 15232
512.706.5054
ehosgor@andrew.cmu.edu

Jeremy E. Howard
Service Partners (Denver Southwest)
9075 Winding River Dr.
Fort Worth, TX 76118
817.371.1574
jeremy.howard@service-partners.com

Kathy Howard
Environments for Living Program
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
866.912.7233
kathy.howard@mascohs.com

Luke Howard
Washington State University Extension Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg 3
Olympia, WA 98504
360.956.2000
howardl@energy.wsu.edu

Todd D. Howe
Level II Certified Thermographer
United Infrared, Inc.
3400 Plantation Rd
Austin, TX 78745
970.471.1204
todd@thermalimagingsystems.net

Ron Hughes
Coordinator, Sustainability & Energy Sector Programs
Pulaski Technical College
3303 E. Roosevelt Rd
Little Rock, AR 72206
501-9076670 x3417
rhughes@pulaskitech.edu

Mike Humphrey
V P Operations
David Weekly Homes
1111 North Post Oak Road
Houston, TX 77055
713.316.3417 fax: 713.627.9846
mhumphrey@dwhomes.com

Allan G . Hurst
AGHcoEnergy
PO Box 4004
Hot Springs , AR 71914
501.815.2770
hsnpco@yahoo.com

Nicholas R. Hurst
Education & Outreach Director
North Carolina Energy Efficiency Alliance
130 Poplar Grove Connector
Boone, NC 28607
828.262.8331
hurstnr@appstate.edu

Mark R. Hutchins
Conservation Services Group
50 Washington Street
Westborough, MA 01581
508.328.2668
mark.hutchins@csgrp.com

Long Huynh
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
long.huynh@broan-nutone.com

Vincent P. Iamunno
Sr. Program Manager
Honeywell
108 Rand Park Dr
Garner, NC 27529
919.457.6327
vincent.iamunno@honeywell.com

Erik C . Ipson
VP of Operations
Avano Services
6707 Winchester Cir
Boulder, CO 80301
1-855 GO Avano
eipson@avanoservices.com

Fred Irvin
Regional Mgr
Accu-Vent / Brentwood Industries Inc
621 Brentwood Dr
Reading, PA 19611
610-376-1900 x 1447

Kristof A. Irwin
Lead Building Scientist
Positive Energy
1203 S. 3rd St.
Austin, TX 78704
512.462.1000 fax: 512.326.1359
kristof@positiveenergy.pro

Brandon L. Jackson
Senior Associate
ICF, International
1322 West Woodrow
Tulsa, OK 74127
918.688.5974
bjackson2@icfi.com

Malcolm Jackson
Director of Operations
Bumblebee Energy Solutions
2808 Bristo Park St.
Grand Prairie, TX 75050
972.896.1330
mjackson@bumblebeeenergy.com

Ely Jacobsohn
Program Manager
HPwES – U.S. DOE
1000 Independence Ave, SW
EE-2J
Washington, DC 20585
202.287.1333
ely.jacobsohn@ee.doe.gov

Donald J. Jahnke
rater
Energy Panel Structures
102 E Industrial Dr
Greattinger, IA 51342
800.967.2169
djahnke@epsbuildings.com

Chris R. James
Owner
Seal-It
10505 Augusta
Rowlett, TX 75089
469.387.6962

Jennifer James
Account Manager
ICF International, in support of US EPA ENERGY STAR for Homes
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3022
jjames2@icfi.com

Odurinde M. James
Destwil Limited
59 Celliers and Essenlen
Pretoria, Guateng 0002
South Africa
+27739771596
motunrayojames@yahoo.com

Kathy Jansen
Director of Operations
Energy Efficient Homes Midwest, Inc.
PO Box 503248
Indianapolis, IN 46250
317.915.9204
kjansen@eehmidwest.com

Mark Jansen
Energy Efficient Homes Midwest, Inc.
PO Box 503248
Indianapolis, IN 46250
317.915.9204
mjansen@eehmidwest.com

Linda Y. Jeng
Building Science and Market Development Leader
Dow BuildingSolutions
1605 Joseph Dr.
Midland, MI 48674
989.638.3900
jengl@dow.com

Chris Jensen
ThermAvert
1111 N Loop West
Suite 805
Houston, TX 77008
713.518.1400
jensen@thermavert.com

Beth Johnson
REALTOR, LEED AP, GREEN, EcoBroker, CGP
Keller Williams Realty Dallas Preston Rd.
18383 Preston Rd.
Dallas, TX 75252
972.732.6000
beth@bethjohnson.com

James C. Johnson
Energy Potential, Inc.
PO Box 714
Winfield, AL 35594
205.412.2378
info@myenergypotential.com

Mitchell Johnson
Principal, Founder
Pacific SBS LLC
1136 Union Mall
Suite 402
Honolulu, HI 96813-2711
808.521.7283 fax: 808.521.7285
mitchell@pacificsbs.com

Tabetha Johnson
Energy Potential, Inc.
16010 CR53N
Eldridge, AL 35554
205.412.1066
info@myenergypotential.com

Trent Johnson
Service Partners
1029 Technology Park Drive
Glen Allen, VA 23059
757.442.9550
tjohnson@service-partners.com

Landon Jones
Energy Smart
PO Box 34303
Houston, TX 77234
903.288.0055
landon3185@gmail.com

Ron Jones
President
Green Builder Media
PO Box 664
Eastsound, WA 98245
360.376.4702
ron@greenbuildermag.com

Genny Jones-Fant
Oncor Electric Delivery
1616 Woodall Rodgers Fwy
Ste 5L-035
Dallas, TX 75202
214.486.3244
genevieve.jones-fant@oncor.com

Robert Jordan
EnergyWise Homes
91 Ridge Rd.
Upton, MA 01568
508.529.6061
robert@dr-warm.com

Latonya Jordon
ORNL
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
1 Bethel Valley Road, MS 6067
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6067
865.576.1681
curtrighttg@ornl.gov

Keith Kaan
Mason County Habitat for Humanity
3610 Road Runner Ridge
Mason, TX 76856-0747
325.347.2259
kkaan@masonhouse.net

David J.. Kaiserman
President
Lennar Ventures
700 NW 107th Avenue, 3rd Floor
Miami, FL 33172

Mehdi M. Karbalaeali
HERS Rater, QA Designee
TRA Certification Int’l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740

Caroline W. Keicher
Program Manager, Building Energy Rating
Institute for Market Transformation
1776 Massachusetts Ave
Suite 815
Washington, DC 20036
202.525.2883
caroline@imt.org

Harris Kellogg
Level I Certified Thermographer
United Infrared, Inc.
1813 Shasta Place, #A
Vail, CO 81657
303.817.1875
harris@thermalimagingsystems.net

Brian Kennedy
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
512.322.6021
brian.kennedy@austinenergy.com

Tim Kennedy
Owner
Healthy Home Insulation
2706 Arsdale rd
Waxhaw, NC 28173
704.302.4782 fax: 800.948.7701
timk831@gmail.com

J. Scott Kertesz
Program Associate
Build San Antonio Green
118 Broadway
San Antonio, TX 78205
210.224.7278
skertesz@buildsagreen.org

John R. Kiefer
VP Building Sciences
E3 Building Sciences
3960 Via Del Rey
Bonita Springs , FL 34134
239.949.2405 fax: 239.949.3702
john@e3buildingsciences.com

David A. Killion
Sherlock Homes Inspection Service
3901 E Hagan St
Suite F
Bloomington, IN 47401
812.339.5828

Russ King
VP of Technical Services
CalCERTS, Inc.
31 Natoma St
Suite 120
Folsom, CA 95630
916.985.3400
russ@calcerts.com

Randy W. Kinnison
Energy Constultant / Mapping Coordinator
Grundy Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4100 Oklahoma Ave
Trenton, MO 64683
660.359.3941 fax: 660.359.6030
rkinnison@grundyec.com

Jared Kirkpatrick
Icynene Inc
6747 Campobello Road
Mississauga, ON L5N 2L7
Canada
817.690.9442
jkirkpatrick@icynene.com

Tim Kisner
Project Manager
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
512.482.5329
tim.kisner@austinenergy.com

Stephen Kkochis
G.M./Partner
AMA Air & Heating
2804 Huber Heights Dr.
Las Vegas , NV 89128
702.750.2608 fax: 702.998.5229
saveonmypowerbill@gmail.com

Steven Klass
Chief Technology Officer
Pivotal Energy Solutions, LLC
3316 E Maplewood St
Gilbert, AZ 85297
480.256.2737
sklass@pivotalenergysolutions.com

Jeffrey A. Klefstad
Sr Key Account Manager
SRP
P O Box 52025
ISB-231
Phoenix, AZ 85072-2025
602.236.4267 fax: 602.236.5722
jeff.klefstad@srpnet.com

Samuel Klein
Sustainability Program Manager
Comfort Systems USA Energy Services
1229 S. Iseminger St.
Philadelphia, PA 19147
610.909.5213
sam.klein@comfortsystemsusa.com

Katrin Klingenberg
Executive Director
Passive House Institute US (PHIUS)
110 S. Race, 202
Urbana, IL 61801
217.344.1294

Ken Knight
Director of Rating Services
Building Engineering Company
300 Margo Lane
Russellville, AR 72802
405.417.1902
kk@buildeng.net

Kurt J. Koch
VP Product Engineering and Quality
Huber Engineered Woods
10925 David Taylor Drive
Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28262
704.548.5442 fax: 704.731.0542
kurt.koch@huber.com

Robert J. Koning
Director
Contractors Institute
8301 Joliet Street
Hudson, FL 34667
727.863.5147 fax: 727.869.6660
rjkoning@koning.com

Joeseph K. Konopacki
President & CEO
Insight Property Services Inc.
115 E Ogden Ave
Ste #117-128
Naperville, IL 60563
630.878.4192

Herman J. Kozub
DTE Energy
One Energy Plaza
Detroit, MI 48226
313.235.8285
kozubh@dteenergy.com

Paul C. Kramer
Quality Assurance Designee
AHERO, Inc
200 Shoreline Dr
Nacogdoches, TX 75964
936.552.0217

Gregory Krantz
Account Manager
Massachusetts New Homes with ENERGY STAR
33 Hayden Ave 3rd Floor
Lexington, MA 02421
774.773.9155
gkrantz@icfi.com

Kayla Kratz
Product Manager
Boral
7575 Irvine Center Drive
Suite 100
Irvine, CA 92618
949.585.8214
kayla.kratz@boral.com

Nathan Kredich
U.S. Green Building Council
2010 Jimmy Durente Blvd.
Del Mar, CA 92014
858.461.7342
nkredich@usgbc.org

Paul Kriescher
CEO/Principal
Lightly Treading, Inc.
4303 Brighton Blvd, Bldg #3
Denver, CO 80216
303.733.3078
paulk@lightlytreading.com

Scott Kriner
President
Green Metal Consulting, inc.
6289 Maple Lane
Macungie, PA 18062
610.966.2430
skriner1@verizon.net

Mike Krismer
Krismer Consulting
517 Ronson Drive
Corpus Christi, TX 78412
361.548.6462
mtkrismer@hotmail.com

Jesse Krivolavek
President
AEA, LLC
16867 Locust St
Omaha, NE 68116
402.881.8345
krivo@aeauditors.com

Abe Kruger
President
Kruger Sustainability Group
349 Decatur Street SE, #3302
Atlanta, GA 30312
215.385.6891
abe@krugersustainabilitygroup.com

Tei Kucharski
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1437
tkucharski@fsec.ucf.edu

Greg Kudrna
Henges Insulation
15640 S. Keler
Olathe, KS 66062
913.764.4600
gkudrna@henges.com

Tyler Kukahiko
V.P. Sales and Marketing
Mountain Vista Homes
10923 South State Street
Sandy, UT 84070
801.523.0400

Joe Kuonen
Clearesult
4301 Westbank Dr
Building A – 250
Austin, TX 78749
501.221.4002
jkuonen@clearesult.com

Tricia Kyzar
Manager
The Sustainable Design Group
5208 SW 91st Way
Suite 110
Gainesville, FL 32608
352.327.3343 fax: 352.371.7188
tricia.kyzar@sustainabledesigngroup.com

Mark Ladd
Advanced Residential Products
Carrier Corporation
7310 W Morris St
Indianapolis, IN 46231
317.240.5326
mark.j.ladd@carrier.utc.com

Kevin LaFurge
American Green Homes
2255 S 29th Ct
Ridgefield, WA 98642
360.852.0302
kevin@americangreenhomes.com

Glenn LaMay
Home Energy Solutions
12 Briarwood Drive
Huntington, NY 11743
631.673.0664 fax: 631.547.8446
gdlamay3@msn.com

James Lambach
Bayer MaterialScience
100 Bayer Rd
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
412.777.4831
james.lambach@bayer.com

Jennifer Langford
Architect
The Sustainable Design Group
5208 SW 91st Way
Suite 110
Gainesville, FL 32608
352.371.7187 fax: 352.371.7188
jennifer@jlangford.com

Jean-Pierre Lardoux
President
Fusion Architecture, PLLC
1 Fairchild Court
Suite 130
Plainview, NY 11803
516.349.8808 fax: 516.235.8196
jplardoux@fusionarchitects.com

Chris Laumer-Giddens
Energy Vanguard
1924 Clairmont Rd, Ste 50
Decatur, GA 30033
404.906.4205
chris@energyvanguard.com

Jerry Lawrence
American Infrared Consultants / ThermalStar
4500 E Speedway Blvd #25
Tucson, AZ 85712
520.325.3777
jerry@go-ir.com

Les Lazareck
Home Energy Connection, LLC
773 Trumpington Ct
Las Vegas, NV 89178
702.451.8630
les@homeenergyconnection.com

Amanda Leazenby
Program Manager
TRA Certification Int’l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740

Galo LeBron
Energy Inspectors
1036 Commerce Street, Suite B
San Marcos, CA 92078
760.761.3695
galo@wredco.net

David Lee
DOE
1000 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20585-1615
david.lee@ee.doe.gov

Ben Leeson
Owner/Agent
Arizona Experience Realty
2639 S. 72nd Circle
Mesa, AZ 85209
480.329.6309 fax: 480.240.8794
ben@azexp.com

Stephen Leinweber
Austin Energy Unit Manager
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
stephen.leinweber@austinenergy.com

Chris Lentz
ThermAvert
1111 N Loop West
Suite 805
Houston, TX 77008
713.518.1400
lentz@thermavert.com

Monica Leong
Southern California Edison
1325 South Grand Avenue
Santa Ana, CA 92705
626.622.9182
monica.leong@sce.com

Kevin Lesnewski
Testo, Inc.
40 White Lake Road
Sparta, NJ 07871
862.354.5001
klesnewski@testo.com

Les . Lester
Weatherization/Building Science Trainer
Community Housing Partners/ NRCERT
550 Industrial Drive NE
Christiansburg, VA 24073
540.260.9081
llester@chpc2.org

Doug Lewin
SPEER
515 Congress Avenue, Ste. 1510
Austin, TX 78701
512.279.0750
dlewin@goodcompanyassociates.com

Kristen Lewis
Program Manager
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330.798.6400
klewis@comfortrx.com

Stephen A. Lewis
owner
South Texas Energy Raters
2301 Rodd Field Rd. PMB #016
Corpus Christi, TX 78414
361.779.9324

Anita Lilly
VP Accounting
California Living & Energy
3015 Dale Ct
Ceres, CA 95307
209.538.2879
anita.lilly@califliving.com

Bill Lilly
California Living & Energy
3015 Dale Court
Ceres, CA 95307
209.538.2879
bill.lilly@califliving.com

Wade Linton
Manager
The Fifth Fuel
8521 Quarry Road
Manassas, VA 20110
703.368.1965 fax: 703.369.0881
wlinton@thefifthfuel.com

Bill Lippy
President
Fi-Foil Company, Inc.
P.O. Box 800
Auburndale, FL 33823
800.448.3401
blippy@fifoil.com

Anthony V. Lisanti
QAD/Trainer
BPCA/NYS
75 Timberline Drive
Nanuet, NY 10954
914.847.0238
tlisanti@robisonoil.com

John P. Litten
Manager/New Business Devlp
Southwest Gas
10851 N Black Canyon Hwy
Phoenix, AZ 85029
602.395.4070 fax: 602.395.4040
john.litten@swgs.com

Christopher Little
Construction Science Advisor
BASF Corporation
2303 RR 620 South Suite 135-295
Austin, TX 78734
512.745.4658

Debra Little
Debra Little Sustainable Design
PO Box 2183
Nevada City, CA 95959
530.320.2107
debralittle1@gmail.com

Josh Littrell
East Kentucky Power Cooperative
4775 Lexington Rd.
Winchester, KY 40391
859.806.9363
josh.littrell@ekpc.coop

Kimberly Llewelyn
Positive Energy
8135 Bracken Creek Drive
San Antonio, TX 78266
kimberly@positiveenergy.pro

Ron Loiola
GO GREEN Energy Corp.
PO Box 800
Remsenburg, NY 11960
877.394.6436
info@gogreeneast.com

Lester J. Loker
Energy Analyst & Account Manager
Midwest Energy, Inc
1125 South Range
PO Box 766
Colby, KS 67701
785.462.4353 fax: 785.462.6555
lloker@mwenergy.com

Gregg Long
Owner/Rater
Home Energy Efficiency Experts of KY
106 Lorraine Ave
Nicholasville, KY 40356
859.270.9370
long63851@roadrunner.com

Felix Lopez
Senior Engineer
Texas State Energy Conservation Office (SECO)
111 E. 17th Street
Austin, TX 78701
512.463.1080
felix.lopez@cpa.state.tx.us

Michael L. Lopez
Sustainable Building Specialist
Habitat for Humanity Texas
55 N. I-H 35 #240
Austin, TX 78702
512.472.5788 fax: 512.476.1304
mike@habitattexas.org

Teresa L. Lopez
CEO
EQS, Inc
4807 Spicewood Springs RD
Austin , TX 78756
512.633.9455
teresa@eqs-inc.com

Vickie J. Lovell
Intercode Incorporated
777 E. Atlantic Ave
Suite 301
Delray Beach, FL 33483
561.278.0922 fax: 561.771.1701
vickie@intercodeinc.com

CT Loyd
Texas HERO
611 S. Congress Ave., 515
Austin, TX 78704
512.445.5538
ctloyd@txhero.org

Leba Lualdi
Marketing Department Manager
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330.753.4585
leba@fomo.com

Michael Lubliner
Energy Specialist
Washington State University Extension Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg 3
Olympia, WA 98504
360.956.2000
lublinerm@energy.wsu.edu

Corbett Lunsford
Tech. Dir.
Building Performance Workshop/Green Dream Group
5756 N. Ridge Ave.
#11
Chicago, IL 60660
773.271.5310
corbett@greendreamgroup.com

Warren Lupson
NATE/AHRI
2111 Wilson Blvd. Suite 510
Arlington, VA 22201
703.276.7247
wlupson@ahrinet.org

Lina Luque
Certification Manager
Build San Antonio Green
118 Broadway
San Antonio, TX 78205
210.224.7278
lluque@buildsagreen.org

Allen Luzak
VP
The Fifth Fuel
21092 Arrow Safety Rd
Georgetown, DE 19947
302.856.3660 fax: 302.856.1751
aluzak@thefifthfuel.com

David J. Lyle
Home Energy Concepts Corp
P O Box 7342
McMinnville, TN 37111
931.668.7277
hec@homeenergyconcept.com

Jerry D. Lyle
Home Energy Concepts Corp
P O Box 7342
McMinnville, TN 37111
931.668.7277
hec@homeenergyconcept.com

Ariel Lyons
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Avenue
Fort Worth , TX 76109
817.546.0160

Donnie Lyons
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Avenue
Fort Worth , TX 76109
817.546.0160

James Lyons
Newport Partners
3760 Tanglewood Ln
Davidsonville, MD 21035
301.889.0017

Ethan A. MacCormick
VP for Services to Energy Businesses
Performance Systems Development
124 Brindley St
Ithaca, NY 14850
315.283.5706
emaccormick@psdconsulitng.com

George A. Mackey, Jr
HERS RATER
AAA Energy Audits
14736 Perthshire Rd Unit D
Houston, TX 77079
281.961.2417 fax: 281.497.2120
amackey2@att.net

Jamie Macrander
CEO
Star Efficiency Services
320 W Willow Creek
Amarillo, TX 79108
806.433.1704
amacrander@suddenlink.net

Brad Maggard
Owner
Pro Guard Weatherzation
2617 south main
None
weatherford, TX 76087
817.992.5647
proguardweatherization@gmail.com

Terry L. Maggard
Owner
Pro Guard Weatherzation
2617 south main
None
weatherford, TX 76087
817.992.5647
proguardweatherzation@gmail.com

James Maletta
Consultant
North Star Energy Consulting LLC
2376 S 63rd Street
West Allis, WI 53219
414.543.1099
energyguy@sbcglobal.net

David W. Malone
President
1st Choice Energy
11806 Mustang Chase
Austin, TX 78727
512.345.0956
david@1stchoiceenergy.com

Brian Maloney
Senior Program Manager
Resource Solutions Group
60 Stone Pine Rd. Suite 100
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
650.726.7628 fax: 650.726.7620
bmaloney@rsgrp.com

Michael P. Mancini
National Director of Project Integration
Meritage Homes
17851 North 85th St
Suite 300
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
480.515.8507
michael.mancini@meritagehomes.com

Terry Manning
Inspections Manager
Oncor Electric Delivery
1616 Woodall Rodgers Fwy
Ste 5L-035
Dallas, TX 75202
214.486.4624

Erin Markham
Grill Seal
130 Ralph Ablanedo 7B
Austin, TX 78748
512.280.3011
tm@grillseal.com

Tommy Markham
Sales & Distribution
Grill Seal LLC
130 Ralph Ablanedo #7B
Austin, TX 78748
512.902.7602
tm@grillseal.com

Randy L. Martin
President
R. L. Martin & Associates, Inc.
6851 Spanish Bay Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
970.219.2605
randy@rlmartin.com

Scott Martin
Consultant
IBS Advisors, LLC
8135 Bracken Creek Drive
San Antonio, TX 78266
210.448.1106
smartin@ibsadvisorsllc.com

David J. Maschke
Integrity Home Energy Assessments
68 N Paquatuck Avenue
East Moriches, NY 11940
631.325.4006 fax: 631.492.2056
maschked@optonline.net

Robert J. Massaro
Long Island Power Authority
25 Hub Drive
Melville, NY 11747
631.755.5313

Bruce Mast
Director of Business Development
Build It Green
160 Franklin St. Suite 310
Oakland, CA 94607
510.590.3360

Robert P. Matto
Owner
RPM Energy Solutions LLC.
69 Perry Road
Hamden, CT 06514
203.823.0066 fax: 203.821.7079
robertmatto@comcast.net

Maria T. Mauceri
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Drive, Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919.857.9000
mmauceri@advancedenergy.org

Douglas Maxey
Product portfolio Manager
Xcel Energy
3916 Huntington
Amarillo, TX 79109
806.378.2887

Paul Mc Gahan
HERS Rater & BPI Auditor
EDSS
7504 Bingham
Brighton, MI 48116
810.227.3377
pmcgahan@ameritech.net

Tom McCay
Sales Executive
Niagara Conservation
4200 Diplomacy Road
Fort Worth, TX 76155
817.391.0800
tmccay@nccgreen.com

Bradley T. McCoy
ICF, International
440 Knox Abbot Dr.
Suite 390
Columbia, SC 29033
803.794.4959

Ryan McCracken
Director, Energy Inspection Services
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.482.4000
rmccracken@skyetec.com

Maci McDaniel
Texas HERO
611 S. Congress Ave., 515
Austin, TX 78704
512.445.5538
maci@txhero.org

Bill . McDonough
Chief Marketing Officer
M/I Homes
3 Easton Oval
Columbus, OH 43206
614.418.8050

Arnold McIntyre
Director Michigan Energy Center
Ferris State University
1020 Maple St
Suite 101
Big Rapids, MI 49307
231.591.5817 fax: 231.591.5821

Melton Mckown
Regional Consultant
Ambit Energy
1875 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Suite 100
Irving, TX 75038
214.244.2829
earnenergy@gmail.com

Kevin B. McLain
Residential Solutions Specialist
Dow Building Solutions
Dow Building Solutions
3948 Legacy Drive Suite 106 PMB 386
Plano, TX 75023
972.527.4111
kbmclain@dow.com

Scott McMurran
ENERgenius, Inc.
1627 SE 1ST
Lawton, OK 73501
580.357.1787
energenius.scott@yahoo.com

Chris McTaggart
Building Efficiency Resources (The BER)
2433 W. Leland Ave.
Apt. G
Chicago, IL 60625
248.910.4532

Mario A. Medina
Associate Professor
University of Kansas
1530 W 15th St
Learned Hall #2150
Lawrence, KS 66045
785.218.1974
mmedina@ku.edu

Bill Meehan
National Manager of Quality Assurance for Accreditation
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Rd, Ste 110
Malta, NY 12020
518.899.2727
wmeehan@bpi.org

Rachel D. Meek
Business Efficiency Program Coordinator
Gainesville Regional Utilities
PO Box 147117
Station A114
Gainesville, FL 32614-7117
352.393.1484 fax: 352.334.2731
meekrd@gru.com

Alan C. Meeks
The MarwinCompany, INc.
1703 Atlas Rd
Columbia, SC 29209
803.776.2396
alan@marwincompany.com

Andrew Meiring
Thermo-Scan Inspections
PO BOX 705
Carmel, IN 46082
317.846.4655
ameiring@thermo-scan.com

David Meisegeier
Technical Director
ICF International
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3119
dmeisegeier@icfi.com

Merie A. Merrill
Program Administrator
TRA Certification Int’l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740
mmerrill@trarnold.com

Paul Messer
Operations Manager
CLEAResult-WXR
333 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. – Ste 1150
Houston, TX 77060
713.588.1026
pmesser@clearesult.com

Wayne A. Michalke
Energy Auditor/Assessor
Combined Community Action
165 W. Austin St.
Giddings, TX 78942
979.540.2994 fax: 979.542.9565
wmichalke@ccaction.com

Jordan Michel
Consultant
Geavista Group
4925 Greenville Avenue; Ste 450
Dallas, TX 75218
214.302.8185
jsmichel@geavistagroup.com

Maggie Michel
American Infrared Consultants / ThermalStar
4500 E Speedway Blvd #25
Tucson, AZ 85712
520.325.3777
maggie@go-ir.com

Donald Miehling
Program Operations Manager
Conservation Services Group
3075 Veterans Memorial Hwy
Suite 181
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
631.590.5711 fax: 631.820.3099
donald.miehling@csgrp.com

Richard R. Miller
President
Building Systems by Richard Miller Construction, Inc.
212 Carter Road
Goshn, IN 46526
574.312.4775
bsi2030@frontier.com

Rogge Miller
QAD/Trainer
Guaranteed Watt Saver (GWS)
6444 NW Expressway
Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206 fax: 405.943.3329
rmiller@gwssi.com

Tom Miller
Green Builder Coalition
PO Box 664
Eastsound, WA 98245
618.791.6468

Zack Miller
EarthCraft Virginia
1431 W. Main St
Richmond, VA 23220
804.225.9843
zack.miller@earthcraftvirginia.org

Kelly L.. Milligan
HERS Rater
Infrared Solutions, Inc.
5504 Old Spanish Trail
Bryan, TX 77807
979.229.2647
kelly@infraredsolutions.us

Diane M. Milliken
Owner
Horizon Residential Energy Services Maine
405 Western Ave.
PMB 240
South Portland, ME 04106
207.650.8126
diane@horizonmaine.com

Jeff Moberly
Energy Advisor
Blue Grass Energy
P O Box 990
Nicholasville, KY 40340
859.885.3120
jeffm@bgenergy.com

Peter Moffatt
President
Building Insight Technologies Inc.
1-3661 West 4th Avenue
Vancouver, BC V6R 1P2
Canada
604.629.8304 fax: 604.629.8325
peter@homeperformance.com

Bret Monroe
Monroe Infrared
PO Box 1058
Kennebunk, ME 04043
800.221.0163
bretm@monroeinfrared.com

Noe Montalvo
Operations Manager
CLEAResult
333 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. – Ste 1150
Houston, TX 77060
713.588.1019
nmontalvo@clearesult.com

Rob Moody
Organic Think
6 Arborvale Road
ASHEVILLE, NC 28801
828.337.0623
rob@organicthink.com

Jeff Moore
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330.798.4600
jmoore@comfortrx.com

Jim Moore
VP QA, Purchasing and Construction
Beazer Homes
265 Decoy Road
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
904.591.5583
jmoore@beazer.com

Kathy S. Moore
Certified HERS Rater
Infrared Solutions, Inc.
P.O. Box 194
McGregor, TX 76657
254.379.5064
kmoore@infraredsolutions.us

Sean Moore
Vice President
HomeGauge
122 Lyman Street
BLDG 1
Asheville, NC 28801
877.274.4299
sean@homegauge.com

Rachelle Moran
Career Manager
Building Performance Training Center
573 Lancaster Place
Frederick, MD 21703
800.518.1877
rachelle@buildingperformancetrainingcenter.com

James E. Moriarty
Comfort Systems USA Energy Services
7 Waterside Crossing
Windsor, CT 06095
413.262.7390
james.moriarty@comfortsystemsusa.com

Clayton D. Morris
Vice President of Energy Programs
DPIS Engineering, LLC
1600 East Hufsmith Road
Tomball, TX 77375
281.351.0048
clayton@dpis.com

Geary Morris
American Infrared Consultants / ThermalStar
4500 E Speedway Blvd #25
Tucson, AZ 85712
520.325.3777
geary@go-ir.com

Roger Morrison
President
Deer Ridge Consulting, Inc.
505 Deer Ridge Lane
Ararat, VA 24053
276.755.9162
roger@deer-ridge-consulting.com

Wayne Morrison
Smart Energy Principal
Reliant an NRG Company
1201 Fannin
9553
Houston, TX 77002
713.537.5036 fax: 832.584.2239
wmorrison@reliant.com

Clinton Mountfort
Owner
Polarity Energy Solutions
6807 Tammany Manor Ln.
Spring, TX 77379
713.594.9974

Craig Mountfort
Texas Energy Consultants
6807 Tammany Manor Ln.
Spring, TX 77379
832.326.8462
cmount82@yahoo.com

Brian G. Moy
ICF International in support of U.S. EPA ENERGY STAR for Homes
2307 N Greenbrier Ct
Arlington, VA 22207
703.225.2870
bmoy@icfi.com

Neil Moyer
Senior Researcher
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1409 fax: 321.638.1010
nmoyer@fsec.ucf.edu

Norbert Muller
BPTC LLC
1732 Parker Blvd..
Tonawanda, NY 14150
716.566.8400
nmuller@thebptc.com

Nate Munson
President
EverGreen Energy Savers
7357 Steinbach Rd.
7357 Steinbach Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734.358.3909 fax: 734.429.7545
evergreen.nate@gmail.com

Linda Murphy
Plans Review Manager
Heschong Mahone Group
11211 Gold Country Blvd., Suite 103
Gold River, CA 95670
916.962.7001

Michael Murtha
Murtha Construction
375 Union Blvd
West Islip, NY 11795
631.422.4922
exlax36@optonline.net

Amy Musser
VandeMusser Design, PLLC
26 Crabapple Lane
Asheville, NC 28804
828.348.4723 fax: 828.253.8347
amy@vandemusser.com

Steve M. Mutiso
EE/DR Program Coordinator
AEP Texas
910 Energy Drive
Abilene, TX 79602
325.674.7287
smmutiso@aep.com

Stephen Muzyka
Director of Training
United Way Long Island
819 Grand Boulevard
Deer Park, NY 11729
631.940.3718
smuzyka@unitedwayli.org

Michelle Myers
EnergyLogic
P.O. Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
michelle.meyers@nrglogic.com

Alison R. Nathan
Texas State Energy Conservation Office (SECO)
111 E. 17th Street
Austin, TX 78701
512.463.3868
alison.nathan@cpa.state.tx.us

Steve Nave
HERS Rater
The Energy Ranger
12465 S 87th E Ave
Bixby, OK 74008
918.955.0410
steve@energyranger.net

Gary Nelson
The Energy Conservatory
2801 21st Ave S, Ste 160
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612.827.1117
gnelson@energyconservatory.com

Larry Nelson
owner
Thermal Shell Homes
3814 Moss Tree Rd
Houston, TX 77043
713.690.4521 fax: 713.690.4521
tshomeslarry@aol.com

Ted Nelson
President
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.482.4262

Mark Newey
Program Director
Center for EcoTechnology
320 Riverside Dr. – 1A
Northampton, MA 01062
413-586-7350 x227
mark.newey@cetonline.org

Marshall L. Newport
Rater and Homebuilder
Newport Builders LLC
5800 7th Ave So
Birmingham, AL 35212
205.807.4757
marshall.newport@gmail.com

Ryan Newth
Tremco Barrier Solutions
23965 W 112th Ter
Olathe, KS 66061
909.559.8182
rnewth@tremcoinc.com

Joel Neymark
J. Neymark & Associates
2140 Ellis St.
Golden, CO 80401
303.384.3672
neymarkj@msn.com

Brian Ng
Program Analyst
US EPA/Energy Star Program
1310 L St, NW
9th Floor
Washington, DC 20005
202.343.9162
ng.brian@epa.gov

Christopher Norman
Owner
Boreal Building Science LLC
P.O. Box 30
Grand Marais, MN 55604
218.370.0890
ccnorman380@msn.com

Nancy A. Nuche
ICF International
1401 E. Lane St.
Laredo, TX 78040
956.229.1656
nnuche@icfi.com

Alexander R. Nyilas
Manager
National Grid
25 Hub Drive
Melville, NY 11747
631.755.5324
alexander.nyilas@us.ngrid.com

Jeremy O’Brien
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Rd, Ste 110
Malta, NY 12020
510.899.2727
jobrien@bpi.org

John O’Connell
EFI
40 Washington Street
Westborough, MA 01581
800 876 0660 ext 4420
joconnell@efi.org

Tim O’Leary
Owner
IDAStar Energy Services
69 E. Prospectors Dr.
Cascade, ID 83611
208.859.0431

Curtis O’Neal
MABTEC
21750 Red Rum Dr
Ste 117
Ashburn, VA 20147
703.797.2051

Mark Oberlender
Business Development Manager
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28262
214.236.8047
mark.oberlender@huber.com

Michael S. ODonoughue
Engineer
Jacksonville Building Science
450-106 State Rd13N #132
Jacksonville, FL 32259
904.807.3540
mod@jaxbuildingscience.com

Tim Offord
Energy Sales & Efficiency Support
Alabama Power
P O Box 160
Montgomery, AL 36101
334.832.3337
taofford@southernco.com

Mert Oktem
The Cadmus Group
1555 Wilson Blvd. #300
Arlington, VA 22209
703.247.6134
mert.oktem@cadmusgroup.com

Michael O. Okwori
Mr
Adun Motors
12 Emmanuel Akanji street off modino road
Igando, Lagos 23401
Nigeria
23417657981
micokwori@aol.com

Rafal Olan
Clinton Foundation / HEAL-AR
4411 North Lookout Street
Little Rock, AR 72205
501.813.7288

Ryan Oldfield
Appreciated Energy
PO Box 1881
Los Lunas, NM 87031
505.620.0186

Lee ONeal
MABTEC
21750 Red Rum Drive
#117
Ashburn, VA 20147
703.797.2051 fax: 703.797.2052
oneal.lee@mabtec.org

Stephen Onstd
EverGreen
PO Box 29744
Santa Fe, NM 87592
505.474.6419
sonstad@gmail.com

Jennifer L. Owens
U.S. Green Building Council
2010 Jimmy Durante Blvd
Suite 230
Del Mar, CA 92014
858.461.7344
jlowens@usgbc.org

Bruce Oxendale
Everblue Training Institute
134 Tyler Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
412.779.0545
bruceo@everblue.edu

Raul Pacheco
Sr. Key Account Manager
Salt River Project
P.O. Box 52025
Phoenix, AZ 85072-2025
602.236.3227

Jaime Padron
BASF
1933 GlenRidge
Ceres , CA 95307
209.338.7802
jaime.padron@basf.com

Scott Palmer
Green Builder Coalition
PO Box 664
Eastsound, WA 98245
618.791.6468

Ronald Pariseau
Owner
Green, R Inc.
P.O. Box 1435
Mars Hill, NC 28754
828.680.9615
ron@greenrinc.com

Dana Parker
Vice President
Guaranteed Watt Saver (GWS)
6444 NW Expressway
Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206 fax: 405.943.3329
jelway@gwssi.com

Jeremy Parker
Commercial Development Manager
Bayer MaterialScience
2400 Spring Stuebner Rd.
Spring , TX 77389
832.334.7100
jeremy.parker@bayer.com

Kelly Parker
President
Guaranteed Watt Saver (GWS)
6444 NW Expressway
Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206 fax: 888.488.0212
info@gwssi.com

Chris Parmele
Field Market Manager
Dow
515 Willow View Way
Roswell, GA 30075
678.585.7879 fax: 866.720.3950
ccparmele@dow.com

Jonathan Passe
ENERGY STAR Residential Branch, Director
U.S. EPA, ENERGY STAR Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9793
passe.jonathan@epa.gov

Travis R. Pate
Project Manager
Texas Classic Homes
4500 W Illinois Ave
Suite 302
Midland, TX 79703
432.697.0037 fax: 432.697.0039
tpate@texasclassichomes.net

Tom Patton
Technical Manager
ARXX Building Products
800 Division St
Cobourg, ON K9A5V2
Canada
800.293.3210
tpatton@arxx.com

Jason Payne
EEM Training
105 Bainbridge Trail
Roswell, GA 30076
770.789.2219
jpayne@eemtraining.com

Glenn Pease
EnergyLogic
P.O. Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
glenn.pease@nrglogic.com

Martins V. Pecholcs
Business Development Manager
Bayer
1335 McCormick Way
Salt Lake City, UT 84121
602.214.7638
martins.pecholcs@bayer.com

Alex Pendzick
Senior Program Manager
Conservation Services Group
3075 Veterans Memorial Hwy
Suite 181
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
631.590.5715 fax: 631.820.3099
alexander.pendzick@csgrp.com

Lily Perkins-High
Project Specialist
WegoWise
201 South Street
Box 25
Boston, MA 02111
617.367.9346
lperkinshigh@wegowise.com

Chuck Perry
Program Manager
NC Energy Efficiency Alliance
130 Poplar Grove Connector
Boone, NC 28607
828.262.2028
perrycw@appstate.edu

Dana P. Perry
DuPont
1151 Castle Hollow Rd
Midlothian, VA 23114
804.383.5034
dana.p.perry@usa.dupont.com

Dana Perry
Dupont
P O Box 27001
5401 Jefferson Davis Highway
Richmond, VA 23261
804.383.5034

Jim Petersen
Director of R & D
PuylteGroup
100 Bloomfield Hills Parkway
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
248.433.4653
jim.petersen@pultegrop.com

Cris A. Peterson
Energy Rated Home of Utah
112 South Mountain Way Drive
Orem, UT 84058
801.765.0034 fax: 801.765.1976
cap65@juno.com

Dwayne Petko
Pro Energy Consultants
PO Box 1775
Powell, OH 43065
614.489.9580
dpetko@proenergyconsultants.com

Joy Petko
owner
Pro Energy Consultants
PO Box 1775
Powell, OH 43065
614.489.9580
dpetko@proenergyconsultants.com

Peter Pfeiffer
Principal
Barley and Pfeiffer Architects
1800 West 6th Street
Austin, TX 78703
512.476.8580
greenarchs@aol.com

George R. Phelps
Manager,Product & Legislative Affairs
Knauf Insulation
One Knauf Drive
Shelbyville, IN 20194
703.321.6813
george.phelps@knaufinsulation.com

James Phelps
QA Manager
Performance Systems Development
297 1/2 Chestnut St
Meadville, PA 16335
814.573.4456
jphelps@psdconsulting.com

Matthew Phillips
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
matthew.phillips@austinenergy.com

Pamela L. Pierce
President
Learn About Green LLC
6809 Thornapple Dr
Gates Mills, OH 44040
440.341.0955
pam@learnaboutgreen.com

Amanda Pinion
Energy Services Coorindator II
Middle Tennessee Electric
555 New Salam Road
Murfreesboro, TN 37129
615.494.1519
jwarren@mtemc.com

Jack Pittala
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
jack.pittala@austinenergy.com

Eddie Plowden
Marketing Manager
Berkeley Electric Cooperative
P O Box 1234
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
843.899.8464 fax: 843.569.8256
eddiep@becsc.com

Edward O. Pollock
Consultant
Pollock ETC LLC – Energy Technologies Consulting
13118 Jesse Smith Rd.
Mt. Airy, MD 21771
301.831.7223
ed_pollock@comcast.net

Ben Polly
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
1617 Cole Blvd
MS 5202
Golden, CO 80401
303.384.7429
ben.polly@nrel.gov

Rob Poole
Manager of Energy Services
Eric L Davis Engineering
425 Pinson Road
Ste G
Forney, TX 75126
972.564.0592 fax: 972.564.6523
robp@eldengineering.com

Dean Potter
Vice President Quality
K. Hovnanian Homes
110 West Front Street
Red Bank, NJ 07701
732.747.7800
dpotter@khov.com

Eric J . Powell
QA Designee
Cornerstone Energy Conservation Services
1320 McKinley Ave, Suite B
Columbus, OH 43222
614.351.1439

David Price
EPA
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9423
price.david@epamail.epa.gov

Rebecca W. Prokity
Program Director Workforce Development
Bridgemont Community & Technical College
619 2nd Ave.
Montgomery, WV 25136
304.734.6609
rprokity@bridgemont.edu

Melissa A. Proske
EE/DR Programs Coordinator
AEP Texas
539 N. Carancahua
Corpus Christi, TX 78478
361.881.5490

Steve Quirk
COO
Interplay Energy
226 23rd Street
Del Mar, CA 92014
310.880.6441
squirk@interplayenergy.com

Jason J. Raddenbach
Manufacturers Rep.
Chimney Balloon
706 Brooks Rd
Mauldin, SC 29662
608.467.0229
jasonr@chimneyballoon.us

Michael J. Rancich
Director of R&D
ITW Valeron Strength Films
9505 Bamboo Road
Houston, TX 77041
713.996.4225

Scott Ranck
Energy Specialist
Florida Public Utilities Company
1015 6th St NW
Winter Haven, FL 33881
863.224.2986 fax: 813.684.0543
sranck@fpuc.com

Sam Rashkin
DOE
1000 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20585-1615
sam.rashkin@ee.doe.gov

Paul H. Raymer
Chief Investigator
Heyoka Solutions, LLC
19 Howes Lane
PO Box 787
Falmouth, MA 02541
508.444.8835
paul.raymer@heysol.com

David Reed
Conservation Programs
JEA
21 West Church St
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904.665.6590
reeddm@jea.com

Jeff Reed
Program Manager
Oncor Electric Delivery
1616 Woodall Rodgers Fwy
Ste 5M-020
Dallas, TX 75202
214.486.6966
jeff.reed@oncor.com

Chuck Renfro
Director
Alaska Craftsman Home Program
PO box 100434
Anchorage, AK 99510
907.277.0955
crenfro@alaska.net

John S. Renowden
Vice President Technology
Boral
7575 Irvine Ctr Dr
Ste 100
Irvine, CA 92618
949.585.8266

Andrew Rice
Founder
Andrew Rice and Associates
831 Amoroso Place
Venice, CA 90291
424.832.1047

Marc Richmond
Practica Consulting LLC
515 Academy Drive
Austin, TX 78704
512.565.8611
marc@practicaconsulting.com

Ken Riead
Senior Consultant
Accurate Rater Network by Hathmore Technologies
14330-G E. 42nd St. South
Independence, MO 64055
816.224.5550 fax: 816.224.5150
kenr@hathmore.com

Sharla Riead
Owner – Accurate Rater Network
Accurate Rater Network by Hathmore Technologies
14330-G E. 42nd St. South
Independence, MO 64055
816.224.5550 fax: 816.224.5150
sharla@hathmore.com

Aaron Riendeau
Ratings/Audit Manager
Residential Science Resources
2900 Skyline Drive
Eagan, MN 55121
612.408.1226
aaron.riendeau@residentialscience.com

Kurt Riesenberg
SPFA
4400 Fair Lakes Court, Suite 105
Fairfax, VA 22033
800.523.6154
kurtriesenberg@sprayfoam.org

Wes Riley
Wes Riley
PO Box 472
Brunswick, ME 04011
207.689.1211
wesriley23@gmail.com

Steven E. Rinehart
Building Inspector
Rinehart Real Estate Inspection Service
502 Pioneer Trail
Harker Heights, TX 76548
254.690.1186 fax: 254.690.1169
stevenrinehart@hot.rr.com

John H. Ring
American Building Diagnostics
2901 Oakdale Rd
Charlotte, NC 28216
704.733.9143

Rafael A. Rivero
Rater
Classica la fe engery save (clf)
12511 Wharton Dr
Dallas, TX 75243
214.274.6300
rafari2005@sbcglobal.net

David R. Roberts
Senior Research Engineer
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
1617 Cole Blvd.
Golden, CO 80401
303.384.7496
david.roberts@nrel.gov

Leslie-Ann Robertson
Natural Resources Canada
1 Observatory Crescent
Building 1
Ottawa, ON K1A 0E4
Canada
613.947.0781 fax: 613.996.5484
lroberts@nrcan.gc.ca

Tom Rochenski
Regional Sales Manager
FLIR Systems
9 Townsend West
Nashua, NH 03063
617.281.9054
tom.rochenski@flir.com

Francisco A . Rodriguez
Consultant
Ducttesters, Inc
615 13th Street
Modesto, CA 95354
209.579.5000 fax: 209.522.5001
davehegarty@ducttesters.com

Luis Rodriguez
Energy Sense
4930 Cranswick
Houston, TX 77041
713.462.5631
luis.rodriguez@mascocs.com

Meredith Roedel
Training Coordinator
EEM Training
105 Bainbridge Trail
Roswell, GA 30076
770.789.2219
mroedel@eemtraining.com

Emily Rogers
Director, Energy Policy
ACCA
2800 Shirlington Road
Suite 300
Arlington, VA 22206
703.824.8858
emily.rogers@acca.org

Jay Romero
Director of Sales
United Infrared, Inc.
P.O. Box 1403
Bonsall, CA 92003
888.722.6447
jay@unitedinfrared.com

Chris Rosemond
Project Development Leader
BASF
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
980.218.1884
chris.rosemond@basf.com

Mark T. Rosen
President
Building Energy Inc.
105 Schneider Road, suite 103
Ottawa, ON K2K 1Y3
Canada
613.262.1400
mrosen@ebgp.com

Charles Roskovensky
Energy Coordinator
WV Northern Community College
11 Sheldon Avenue
Fairchance, PA 15436
304.517.4990 fax: 304.233.5522
charles@wvgreenenergy.com

John Ruby
THV Compozit Windows and Doors
5611 Fern Valley Rd
Louisville, KY 40228
502.968.2020

David P. Ruggiero
ICF International
33 Hayden Ave.
Lexington, MA 02421
781.269.5421
druggiero@icfi.com

Armando L. Ruiz
Tucson Electric Power
88 E. Broadway Blvd.
Tucson, AZ 85702
520.247.8802
aruiz@tep.com

Chris Runyon
A Cooler House
2526 National Dr
Garland, TX 75041
972.840.1500
chris@acoolerhouse.com

Robert Ruskamp
Energy Services Specialist
Lincoln Electric System
1040 O Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
402.475.4211

Steve Saenz
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
steve.saenz@austinenergy.com

Ken Sagan
INTERCODE INCORPORATED
777 E. ATLANTIC AVE
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33483
561.278.0922 fax: 561.771.1701
ken@intercodeinc.com

Victor R. Salcido
Architectural Energy Corporation
2540 Frontier Avenue
Suite 201
Boulder, CO 80301
303.444.4149
rsalcido@archenergy.com

Ron Salmon
Regional Sales Manager
panasonic home and environment company
7805 Great Divide Ln
McKinney, TX 75070
214.551.3754
ron.salmon@us.panasonic.com

Emily Salzberg
Building Science Specialist
Washington State University Extension Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg 3
Olympia, WA 98504
360.956.2000
salzberge@energy.wsu.edu

Noah R. Sanders
Energy Smart
1714 S Park Way Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
832.971.7862
noahraysanders@hotmail.com

Jeffrey Sanderson
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
512.322.6021
jeffrey.sanderson@austinenergy.com

Ricky D. Sandlin
Director, Energy Services
Burgess Construction Consultants, Inc.
1255 W. 15th St.
Suite 1000
Plano, TX 75075
214.291.3141 fax: 214.291.3142
rsandlin@burgess-inc.com

Jeffrey L. Sauls
Energy Vanguard
1924 Clairmont Rd, Ste 50
Decatur, GA 30033
678.662.4332
jsauls@energyvanguard.com

Steve Saunders
CEO
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
2611 E Pioneer Dr
Irving, TX 75061
972.579.2014
steve@tempoair.com

Tom Scanlon
VP, Commercial Systems Sales
FLIR Systems
9 Townsend West
Nashua, NH 03063
603.324.7796
tom.scanlon@flir.com

Jason Scheurer
InspectorTools/ECI
4848 Colt Street, Suite 11
Ventura, CA 93003
800.895.4916

Robert F. Schildgen
Owner/CEO
Priority Energy, LLC
3501 N. Southport
Chicago, IL 60137
800.737.2299
rob@priorityenergy.com

Erik Schremp
Tremco Barrier Solutions
471 Wren Lane
Hudson, WI 54016
952.221.6010
eschremp@tremcoinc.com

Adam J. Schroll
Industry Market Manager
Graco, Inc.
7579 Greenway Lane
West Bloomfield, MI 48324
248.613.2459 fax: 248.366.0338
aschroll@graco.com

David Schultz
Business Process Consultant
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Drive, Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606-3870
919.857.9000
dschultz@advancedenergy.org

Bill J . Schwahn
Rater- Level III Thermographer
Infrared USA, Inc.
P.O. Box 440
Belgrade, MT 59714
406.388.5544 fax: 406.388.5588
infraredusa@qwestoffice.net

Peter Schwartz
President and CEO of NATE
NATE
2111 Wilson Blvd. Suite 510
Arlington, VA 22201
703.276.7247

Robby Schwarz
EnergyLogic
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220

Erwin H. Schwiebert
Owner
Residential Energy Solutions Idaho
905 E. Highland View Drive ste 2
Boise, ID 83702
208.389.8605
erwin@residaho.com

Matt Schwoegler
The Snell Group
322 North Main
Suite 8
Barre, VT 05641
802.479.7100
mschwoegler@thesnellgroup.com

Robert Scichili
President
Robert Scichili Associates, Inc
1120 Dumont Drive
Richardson, TX 75080
972.234.0180 fax: 972.231.2523
rgscichili@aol.com

Allen Sealock
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28262
706.336.3188
allen.sealock@huber.com

Larry Sekely
VP of National Accounts
M/I Homes, Inc
4343 Anchor Plaza Parkway Suite 200
Tampa, FL 33643
813.393.5786

Wesley Selman
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Avenue
Fort Worth , TX 76109
817.546.0160

Craig W. Selover
Director Plumbing Product Technology
Masco Home Services
7500 Holland Road
Taylor, MI 48180
313.792.4457 fax: 313.792.4325
cselover@masco-rd.com

John Semmelhack
Passive House Institute US
110 S. Race, Suite 202
Urbana, IL 61801
217.344.1294

Allison Senninger
Thermo-Scan Inspections
PO BOX 705
Carmel, IN 46082
317.846.4655
asenninger@thermo-scan.com

Matt Sera
Atlas Home Energy Solutions
PO Box 4274
Frederick, MD 21705
301.364.5055 fax: 888.609.8265
matt.sera@atlashomeenergy.com

Zachary Shadid
Operations Coordinator
U.S. EPA, ENERGY STAR Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9058
shadid.zachary@epa.gov

Stella Shain-Goodwin
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Avenue
Fort Worth , TX 76109
817.546.0160

Sean H. Shanley
Director of Project Design
WegoWise
201 South Street
Box 25
Boston, MA 02111
617-367-9346 x207
sshanley@wegowise.com

Eric T. Shoberg
Senior Program Manager
Tucson Electric Power
4350 E irvington Rd.
DS502
Tucson, AZ 85702
520.918.8301
eshoberg@tep.com

Dwight Shuler
Owens Corning
One Owens Corning Parkway
Toledo, OH 43659
419.248.6367
dwight.shuler@owenscorning.com

Rick Simerka
Energy Rater
E-Con Consulting
3908 Sycamore Lane
Parker, TX 75002-5900
214.392.5082 fax: 214.422.1454
rick@e-conc.com

Sean Simmons
HERS Raters of Texas, LLC
1117 Forest Park Dr.
Weatherford, TX 76087
817.921.2966 fax: 817.921.0971
seans@hersraters.com

Carl Simpson
True Home Energy Solutions
PO Box 2644
Wylie, TX 75098
469.443.3171
carls@truehomeenergysolutions.com

Rodney L. Sims
Sims Green Energy Services
893 Arroyo Seco
Alamogordo, NM 88310
575.551.1662
rod.sims1@gmail.com

Micky Singh
Creative Director
Fourth Dimension Inc.
3A-483 Queen Street West
Toronto, ON M5V 2A9
Canada
416.850.9944
micky@fourthdimensioninc.com

Mark R. Singleton
Singleton Insulation Inc.
6940 Ford Taylor Road
Conway, SC 29527
843.397.2027 fax: 843.397.2028
mark.siinc@sccoast.net

Eric Skinner
HERS rater
Skinner Construction
N1118 Mormon Dr
La Crosse, WI 54601
608.792.5018
eric@renewalhomeenergy.com

Kendra Slack
Natural Resources Canada
1 Observatory Crescent
Building 5
Ottawa, ON K2K 3C1
Canada
613.996.2288
kslack@nrcan.gc.ca

Jeff Slaugh
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
9285 WEXFORD RD
Boulder, CO 80303
720.939.5720
jeff.slaugh@usecologic.com

Jerry Slaughter
American Green Homes
10 Crater Lake Ave, ste 3
Medford, OR 97504
541.301.4518
jerry@americangreenhomes.com

Ryan Slipper
Director of energy services
Innovative Building Solutions
1111 butterworth court
Stevensville, MD 21666
410.643.6161
ryans@buildingsolution.net

Leroy Sloan
President
Green Home Alabama, LLC
1005 Bluestone Way
Birmingham, AL 35242
205.410.7748 fax: 205.410.7748
leroysloan@bellsouth.net

Eric Smith
Consultant
Celltech Foam Inc
1615 Precinct Line Rd
Suite 105
Hurst, TX 76054
877.362.6947 fax: 817.616.0789
e.smith@celltechfoam.com

Jay D. Smith
South Shore Energy Raters
PO Box 204
Hanover, MA 02339
781.771.9119
jay@southshoreenergyraters.com

Kevin Smith
Energy Engineer
Energy Wise Solutions, Charlotte NC
138 Kiser St
Bessemer City, NC 28016
704.557.0288
ksmith@energywisesolutions.net

Terrance Smith
Regional Quality Assurance and Technical Training
MaGrann Associates
701 E. Gate Dr.
Suite 100
Mt. Laurel, NJ 08054
740.708.2998
terrancesmith@magrann.com

Ken Sneed
Rater
Lightly Treading, Inc.
4303 Brighton Blvd, Bldg #3
Denver, CO 80216
303.733.3078
kens@lightlytreading.com

Terry Snook
VP Operations
EIC|Comforthome
525 Greenfield Rd
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.581.8848

Jeff Sonne
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1406
jeff@fsec.ucf.edu

James G. Soter
President
Farpoint, Inc.
121 NE 50th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
405.286.9752
jsoter@farpoint.biz

Eurihea Speciale
The BER
PO Box 927
Minerva, NY 12851
518.251.3214

Frank Spevak
Marketing & Sales Manager
The Energy Conservatory
2801 21st Ave S, Ste 160
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612.827.1117
fspevak@energyconservatory.com

Kathy Spigarelli
RESNET
2518 Elizabeth
Fayetteville, AR 72703
479.466.3131
kspig@resnet.us

Bill Spohn
GM & Co-Owner
TruTech Tools, LTD
66 Swartz Rd
Ste 3
Akron, OH 44319
888.224.3437 fax: 866.694.8655
bill@trutechtools.com

Nancy St Hilaire
Home Energy Group
2259 Andover Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
843.216.0003
nancy@home-energy-group.com

Dan Stancil
Environments for Living Program
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
866.912.7233
dan.stancil@mascohs.com

Brian Stanfill
Operations Manager – New Construction Services
MaGrann Associates
240 West Route 38
Moorestown, NJ 08057
856.813.8794
brianstanfill@magrann.com

Chaz J. Steffen
Rater
Ideal Living Environments
po box 0020
Millheim, PA 16854
814.571.5546
chazile@verizon.net

William B. Stegall
NVR, Inc.
21 Byte Ct.
Suite A
Frederick, MD 21702
301.514.0106
bstegall@nvrinc.com

John Steil
Midwestern Energy Solutions
4135 W Ave
Oelwein, IA 50662
563.542.2626

Kimberly Stein
Energy Coordinator
Colorado State University Extension
PO Box 654
Westcliffe, CO 81252
719.783.4191
tyler@sustainabilityconsultation.com

Tyler J. Stein
Energy Rater/Auditor
In the Now…For the Future
PO Box 654
Westcliffe, CO 81252
719.783.4191
tyler@sustainabilityconsultation.com

Jessica M. Steiner
The Cadmus Group
2904 Willston Place
Apt 201
Falls Church, VA 22044
703.247.6168
jessica.steiner@cadmusgroup.com

Charlie Stevens
EnergyLogic
P.O. Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
charlie@nrglogic.com

Matt Stevens
Green Zone Home
3005 S. Lamar Boulevard
Suite D-109 396
Austin, TX 78704
512.467.0005 fax: 512.279.0354
matt@greenzonehome.com

Orlo Stitt
President
Stitt Energy Systems, Inc.
1301 South 8th Street
Rogers, AR 72756
479.636.8745

Jason Stoa
Energy Services Specialist
Lincoln Electric System
1040 O Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
402.475.4211

Anthony Stonis
Building Energy Experts
7300 Great Hill Rd
Crystal Lake, IL 60012
312.656.4705
admin@buildingenergyexperts.com

Randy Straight
Manager, Technical Services
CertainTeed Insulation
310 Neuse Harbour Blvd
New Bern, NC 28560
866.636.6072
randall.k.straight@saint-gobain.com

Pasquale Strocchia
President
Integral Building & Design, Inc.
PO Box 96
New Paltz, NY 12561
845.255.0418
pasquale@integralbuilding.com

Cheryl A. Stroer
Calcs Plus
121 Triple Diamond Blvd #16
North Venice, FL 34275
941.488.1700 fax: 941.488.3834
castroer@comcast.net

Dennis J. Stroer
President
Calcs Plus
121 Triple Diamond Blvd #16
North Venice, FL 34275
941.488.1700 fax: 941.488.3834
djstroer2@comcast.net

Michael Strong
National Business Development Manager
Green Builder Media
12315 Anne Lane
Houston, TX 77064
281.660.6057
michael@greenbuildermag.com

Ingo Stroup
Sr. Energy Auditor
Building Energy, Inc.
PO Box 621
Meridian, ID 83680
208.631.2104
ingo@buildenergy.net

Michael Stuart
Fluke Thermography
P.O. Box 9090
Everett, WA 98206
800.760.4523
michael.stuart@fluke.com

Becca Stucky
The Cadmus Group
1555 Wilson Blvd #300
Arlington, VA 22209
703.247.6171
rebecca.stucky@cadmusgroup.com

Steve R. Sullivan
Coordinator Builder and Developer Programs
OG&E
PO Box 321 MC-207
Oklahoma City, OK 73101-0321
405.553.3393
sullivsr@oge.com

David Suszko
Residential Solutions Specialist
Dow
1847 Libbey Drive
Houston, TX 77018
713.680.0247 fax: 713.680.0266
dasuszko@dow.com

Andrew Sutter
Field Operations Mgr
Eco-Synergy Advisors
3617 Broadway, Suite 502B
San Antonio, TX 78209
210.533.2728
dsutter@eco-synergyadvisors.com

Frank H. Swol
Project Consultant/QAD
EAM Associates
3350 Route 138 West Building 2 Suite 223
Wall, NJ 07719
732.556.9190 fax: 732.556.9195
fswol@eamenergy.com

Mark T. Tabert
Residential Program Manager
Progress Energy Carolinas
100 E. Davie St.
Raleigh, NC 27601
919.546.2658 fax: 919.546.7381
mark.tabert@pgnmail.com

Ron Tamlyn
Senior Consultant
Ambit Energy
1875 W. Walnut Hill Lane
Suite 100
Irving, TX 75038
214.693.0304
zeromarginerror@yahoo.com

Bryan Taylor
Questar Gas – ThermWise
180 East 100 South
PO Box 45360
SLC, UT 84145
801.819.6011
bryan.taylor@questar.com

Roger K . Taylor
Owner
DwellGreen of Dallas
461 Lakewood Dr
Fairview, TX 75069
214.607.2537
roger.k.taylor1@gmail.com

Toby Taylor
HERS Raters of Texas, LLC
1117 Forest Park Dr.
Weatherford, TX 76087
817.921.2966 fax: 817.921.0971
tobyt@hersraters.com

Daniel A. Tempas
Sr. Research Engineer
The Dow Chemical Company
200 Larkin Building
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.636.9844
datempas@dow.com

Darrel Tenter
Curriculum Specialist
Saturn Resource Management
805 N Last Chance Gulch
Helena, MT 59601
406.443.3433
darrel@srmi.biz

Mark Ternes
Research Staff Member
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
One Bethel Valley Road
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
865.574.0749
ternesmp@ornl.gov

Frederick G. Terry
QA
BPCA-NYS
P.O. Box 6029
Teall Avenue Station
Syracuse, NY 13217
570.660.1122
rick@home-performance.org

Greg Thomas
CEO
Performance Systems Development
124 Brindley St.
Ithaca, NY 14850
607.277.6240
gthomas@psdconsulting.com

Steve Thomas
ICF International
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.225.2819
sthomas@icfi.com

Nancy Thorton
RESNET
PO Box 4561
Oceanside, CA 92052
1-800-785-7057
nancy@resnet.us

Matt C. Tindell
Installed Sales Manager
Tindells Building Materials
7751 Norris Freeway
Knoxville , TN 37938
865.925.9238
matt@tindells.com

Don Tippit
Energy Smart
PO Box 34303
Houston, TX 77234
281.488.1111
dtippit@qis-tx.com

Oscar W. Toledo
DSM Specialist
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
727.820.4605
oscar.toledo@pgnmail.com

Wayne Toler
President
Toler Insulating Co.
177 Air Park Drive
Lynchbuurg, VA 24502
434.239.8590 fax: 434.239.0787
office@tolerinsulating.com

Ray Tonjes
President
Ray Tonjes Builder, Inc.
12401 Hymeadow Drive, 1-A
Austin, TX 78750
512.258.6691

Bruce Torrey
Home Energy Raters LLC
P.O. Box 989
East Sandwich, MA 02537
508.833.3100 fax: 508.833.3100
info@energycodehelp.com

Brad Townsend
Environments for Living Program
2339 Beville Road
Daytona Beach, FL 32119
866.912.7233
brad.townsend@mascohs.com

Thanh H. Trang
Digital Living
721 Francis St.
Marrero, LA 70072
504.390.9687
thanh.trang@digitallivingllc.com

George J. Trappe
Owner Rater
Residential Energy Services Co. Ltd.
2049 Marshfield Boulevard
Westlake, OH 44145
440.835.5735 fax: 440.835.5780
info@residentialenergyservices.com

Linda A. Trappe
Residential Energy Services Co. Ltd.
2049 Marshfield Boulevard
Westlake, OH 44145
440.835.5735 fax: 440.835.5780
info@residentialenergyservices.com

David Treleven
Building Science Associate
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Drive
Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606
919.857.9000 fax: 919.832.2696
dtreleven@advancedenergy.org

Joseph M. Triolo
Program Manager
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave N
St Petersburg, FL 33701
727.820.4431 fax: 727.820.4465
joseph.triolo@pgnmail.com

Peter Troast
Founder & CEO
Energy Circle PRO
PO Box 728
South Freeport, ME 04078
207.847.3644
ptroast@energycircle.com

Rebecca M. Troutfetter
Energy Engineer
CLEAResult
4301 Westbank Drive Bldg A
Suite 250
Austin, TX 78746
512.583.3742
rtroutfetter@clearesult.com

Randall T. Trusty
Owner
Energy Services, Inc
337 Pine Shores Road
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
850.830.8634 fax: 850.892.0108
todd@energycodeservices.com

Toni Turnbull
Director of Marketing and Business Development
CalCERTS, Inc.
31 Natoma St
Suite 120
Folsom, CA 95630
916.985.3400
toni@calcerts.com

Tom Turner
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
512.482.5329
tom.turner@austinenergy.com

Mark D. Tyrol
President
Battic Door Energy Conservation Products
P.O. Box 15
Mansfield, MA 02048
508.320.9082
info@batticdoor.com

Mike Uecker
Atlas Home Energy Solutions
PO Box 4274
Frederick, MD 21705
301.364.5055 fax: 888.609.8265
matt.sera@atlashomeenergy.com

Dru Vagale
Development Director
Fourth Dimension Inc.
3A-483 Queen Street West
Toronto, ON M5V 2A9
Canada
416.850.9944
dru@fourthdimensioninc.com

Curt Van Riper
Green Zone Home
3005 S. Lamar Boulevard
Suite D-109 396
Austin, TX 78704
512.467.0005 fax: 512.279.0354
curt@greenzonehome.com

Matthew Vande
VandeMusser Design, PLLC
26 Crabapple Lane
Asheville, NC 28804
828.348.4723 fax: 828.253.8347
matt@vandemusser.com

Martin G. Vanderburg
American Home Energy Science / Lend Lease
2921 Judge Manly Drive
New Bern, NC 28562
910.376.4909
marty@americanhomeenergyscience.com

Denice VanDoren
Building Energy, Inc.
PO Box 621
Meridian, ID 83680
208.631.2104
denicevan@msn.com

Jeremy Velasquez
TexEnergy Solutions and U.S. Eco Logic
10183 SAN LORENZO DR
Dallas, TX 75228
972.579.2026
jeremy.velasquez@texenergy.org

Luis Velez
Energy and Environmental Analyst
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.482.4000 fax: 904.482.4299

Farris D. Vereen
Energy Advisor II – Residential
Santee Cooper
One Riverwood Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
843-761-8000 x3405 fax: 843.761.4114
fdvereen@santeecooper.com

Gayathri Vijayakumar
Vice President – Senior Building Systems Engineer
Steven Winter Associates, Inc.
61 Washington Street
Norwalk, CT 06854
203.857.0200
gvijayakumar@swinter.com

Rick von Schnier
Green Building Authority
9501 N. FM 620, #16203
Austin, TX 78726
512.992.5847
info@greenbuildingauthority.com

Bill Wachtler
Structural Insulated Panel Association
6695 Kimball Dr. Building D 404
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
253.858.7472
bill@sips.org

Andrew R. Wagner
Registered Architect
BASF
3004 Westinghouse Blvd.
Charlotte, NC 28273
704.241.4046
andrew.wagner@basf.com

Frank Wagner
Greenway Energy
3727 Cypress Hill Dr.
Spring, TX 77388
713.703.1166
wgs0909@hotmail.com

Walter D. Wahala
ARC Energy Consulting
5303 Vaughn Road
Montgomery, AL 36116
334.386.0366
walter@mygreenlogic.com

Matthew J. Wahl
Energy Rating Service Inc
35 Tellar Dr
Islip Terrace, NY 11752
631.383.4198
energyratingservice@yahoo.com

Cheryl Waisanen
Icynene Inc
6747 Campobello Road
Mississauga, ON L5N 2L7
Canada
905-363-4040 ext. 224
cwaisanen@icynene.com

Adam C. Walker
Walker Energy Services
17 Puesta del Sol
Cedar Crest , NM 87008
505.385.8838
adam@walkerenergyservices.com

Amy K. Walker
Hathmore Technologies, LLC
14220 E 42nd St S
Independence, MO 64055
816.224.5550
amy@hathmore.com

Don Walker
Senior Field Inspector
State Of Colorado Energy Office
1580 Logan Street
Suite 100
Denver, CO 80203
970.306.8516

Iain S. Walker
LBNL
MS 90R-3083
1 Cyclotron Rd.
Berkeley, CA 94720
510.486.4692
iswalker@lbl.gov

Brent Wall
VP
Strand Systems Engineering
6221 Riverside Dr.
Suite 116
Irving, TX 75039
972.620.8204
brent@strandsystems.com

Drew Wallace
econsultants, llc
302 Campusview Drive
Suite 208
Columbia, MO 65203
660.826.7000
dreww@econsultantsllc.net

Peter Walper
Texas Energy Raters
2011 W Indiana
Midland, TX 79701
432.967.4212
pawalper@msn.com

Neal Walsh
VP Sales and Marketing
Aeroseal LLC
7989 S. Suburban Rd
Centerville, OH 45458
937.694.1457
neal.walsh@aeroseal.com

Douglas Walter
President
Kansas Building Science Institute
200 Zeandale Rd.
Manhattan, KS 66502
785.537.2425 fax: 866.220.3704
kbsi@cox.net

Lei Wang
Lead Energy Analysis Engineer
Apogee Interactive
100 Crescent Centre Pkwy
Suite 450
Lawerenceville, GA 30044
678.684.6811
lwang@apogee.net

Dan Ward
QAD/Trainer
Guaranteed Watt Saver (GWS)
6444 NW Expressway
Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206 fax: 405.943.3329
dward@gwssi.com

Jameson Ward
Project Manager
Huryn Justice General Contractors
4300 45th Street
Vero Beach, FL 32967
772.794.0561

Timothy Ward
Sierra Building Science, Inc.
133 L Street
Suite C
Sacramento, CA 95814
916.446.2239
tim@sierrabuildingscience.com

Nelson Warner
Tamarack Technologies
320 Main Street
Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
508.759.4660 fax: 508.759.6001
nwarner@tamtech.com

John Warren
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.821.3144

John Warren
Business Development
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.482.4000

Daran R. Wastchak
President
D.R. Wastchak, LLC
40 West Baseline Road
Tempe, AZ 85283
480.350.9274
daranw@drwastchak.com

Adam Weesner
Architect
MSKTD & Assoc., Inc.
1715 Magnavox Way
Fort Wayne, IN 46804
260.432.9337
ajw@msktd.com

Larry Weis
Austin Energy
721 Barton Springs Road
Austin, TX 78704
larry.weis@austinenergy.com

Stacy Weisfeld
Consumers Union
1101 17th St NW
Washington DC, DC 20036
202.462.6262
sweisfeld@consumer.org

Brenda Weitzel
Presindent
Freel Lighting Corp
15255 Gulf Freeway, 104G
Houston, TX 77034
281.484.3519 fax: 281.484.7025
freelightingcorp@aol.com

Charles R. Weitzel
President
R&L Energy Technology Inc
11931 Christophers Walk Trl
Houston, TX 77089
281.484.1107
freelightingcorp@aol.com

Eric Werling
US DOE- Building America
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
1 Bethel Valley Road, MS 6067
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6067
865.574.4346
eric.werling@ee.doe.gov

Rick Wertheim
United Way Long Island
819 Grand Boulevard
Deer Park, NY 11729
631.940.3700
rwertheim@unitedwayli.org

Theresa Weston
DuPont
P O Box 27001
Richmond, VA 23261
804.383.4031
theresa.a.weston@usa.dupont.com

Theresa A. Weston
Research Fellow
DuPont
2015 Westover Hills Blvd
Richmond, VA 23225
804.383.4031
theresa.a.weston@usa.dupont.com

Karl White
ESC LLC
1348 Fruitville Road
Suite 203
Sarasota, FL 34236
941.957.1100
karl.white@esc-fl.com

Tom White
Publisher
Home Energy Magazine
1250 Addison Street, Ste 211B
Berkeley, CA 94702
510-524-5405 x 117
twhite@homeenergy.org

Erin R. Wiggins
Cenergy, LLC
PO Box 42186
Urbandale, IA 50323
515.710.9780
erin@ratedhomes.com

Daniel Wildenhaus
Sr Building Scientist
Fluid Market Strategies
625 SW Broadway, Suite 300
portland, OR 97205
503.808.9003
dwildenhaus@fluidms.com

John Wilkerson
Elysian Energy, LLC
P.O. Box 13601
Silver Spring, MD 20911
877.456.9928

Jeremiah L. Williams
U.S. Department of Energy
1000 Independence Ave. SW
Washington, DC 20585
202.287.1941
jeremiah.williams@ee.doe.gov

Landon J. Williams
Sr. Program Coordinator
Honeywell
108 Rand Park Dr
Garner , NC 27529
919.239.3460
landon.williams@honeywell.com

David Withers
South KY RECC
P.O. Box 910
Somerset, KY 42502
606.451.4108
davidw@skrecc.com

Jason Wolfson
Engineer
AirCycler
411 Plain Street
Marshfield, MA 02050
781.834.1600
jason@lipidex.com

Dodd Wood
Wood Insulating Co.
3027 Standridge Road
Anderson, SC 29625
864.226.2072
dodd@woodinsulating.com

Andrew Woodruff
Technical Program Manager
Building Performance Engineering, Inc.
275 Daniel Boone Drive, Suite C
Boone, NC 28607
828.265.4888 fax: 828.264.2333
info@contactbpe.com

Bill Wright
CEO
Wrightsoft
131 Hartwell Avenue
Lexington, MA 02421
800.225.8697

Jeff Wunn
Professional Equipment
401 S. Wright Rd
Janesville, WI 53546
800.334.9291

Greg Yamin
A-Plus Air Conditioning and Heating
6007 Bon Terra
Austin, TX 78731
512.791.6333
greg@aplusac.com

Josh Yamin
A-Plus Air Conditioning and Heating
6007 Bon Terra
Austin, TX 78731
512.784.3430
josh@aplusac.com

Barbara J. Yankie
President
Green Building Consulting/Homes +
1411 A Main St.
Cincinnati, OH 45202
513.272.2005 fax: 513.282.2012
byankie@fuse.net

Ralph R. Yatsko
Owner
Green Nation Energy, LLC
307 James Street
Falls Church, VA 22046
703.994.8028
ralph.yatsko@gmail.com

Bahman Yazdani
Associate Director, Energy Systems Laboratory
Texas A&M University
402 Harvey Mitchell Parkway South
Mail Code: 3581 TAMU
College Station, TX 77845-3581
979.862.2775 fax: 979.862.8687
byazdani@tamu.edu

Hollis L. Yensel
Energy Consultant
Hoosier Energy
P.O. Box 908
Bloomington, IN 47402
812.322.7141
hyensel@hepn.com

James B. Young
President
PrecisionCraft / Riverbend / Insulspan
711 East Broadway
Meridian, ID 83642
208.493.2640 fax: 208.887.1253
jyoung@precisioncraft.com

Li Ling Young
Sr Energy Consultant
Vermont Energy Investment Corp
128 Lakeside Avenue
Suite 401
Burlington, VT 05401
802.540.7735 fax: 802.658.1643
lyoung@veic.org

Marvin R. Young
True Home Energy Solutions
PO Box 2644
Wylie, TX 75098
469.443.3171
myoung@truehomeenergysolutions.com

Scott Young
Owner
Accountable Energy Solutions, LLC
11208 Silo Valley Dr.
Austin, TX 78754
512.785.4533
accountableenergy@yahoo.com

Tommy M. Young
Owner
E3 NorCal
2435 Albatross Way, Suite #104
Sacramento, CA 95815
916.739.9750
tommy@e3norcal.com

Larry Zarker
CEO
Building Performance Institute
1030 15th St., NW, Suite 460-W
Washinton, DC 20005
202.223.9510
lzarker@bpi.org

Geoff Zawacki
Contects – Consultants & Architects
7626 Sycamore St
New Orleans, LA 70118
504.717.3110
geoff.zawacki@gmail.com

Kris Zebrowski
Communications & Outreach Coordinator
Build San Antonio Green
118 Broadway
suite 232
San Antonio, TX 78205
210.224.7278
kzebrowski@buildsagreen.org

Tom W . Ziobron
Associate
Home Energy Technologies LLC
PO Box 364
Chester, CT 06412
877.800.6440
tom@homeenergytechnolgies.com

Sean Zobaa
CEO
Green Training USA, LLC
7641 Huntmaster Lane
Mclean, VA 22102
800.518.1877
sean@homeenergyteam.com

Paul J. Zuch
Chairman of the Board
National Association of the Remodeling Industry (NARI)
3001 S. Hardin blvd Ste 110-510
McKinney, TX 75070
214.495.7200 fax: 214.495.7201
pzuch@cimprovements.com