Occupied Homes Software Task Force

Members

The following are members of the RESNET Occupied Homes Software Task Force:

  • Dave Abrey, Green Homes America
  • Craig Arbaugh, Residential Energy Solution
  • Steve Baden, RESNET
  • Albert Barnes, SunEnergy
  • Michael Blasnik, M. Blasnik & Associated
  • Larry Brown, Green Homes LLC
  • Michael Browne, Advanced Building Analysis
  • David Butler, Environmental Building Solutions
  • Bruce Chyka, Performance Plus Homes
  • Jeffry L. Cole, myEnergyLoan
  • Robert Congdon, Builder Bob's Energy
  • Bruce Czech, Colorado Professional Inspection
  • Dennis DiBello, American Property Inspections
  • Mike Duclos, Energy Efficiency Associates
  • Eric Elliott, Build With Vision
  • Richard Faesy, Vermont Energy Investment Corporation
  • Philip Fairey, Florida Solar Energy Center
  • Robert L. Fehr, P.E., University of Kentucky
  • Diane Ferington, Oregon Energy Trust
  • Tom Fitzpatrick, Texas Home Energy Raters Organization
  • Tracy L. Fogelsong, Energy Conservation Group, LLC
  • Asa Foss, SENTECH
  • Gary Fries, ASERusa
  • Jordan Fruge, Standard Renewable Energy
  • Jerry W. Gatlin, Thompson Energy Engineers
  • Joel Gilbert, Apogee Interactive, Inc.
  • Matt Golden, Sustainable Spaces
  • Jeff Haberl, Energy Systems Laboratory
  • Gary Hammerhand, Home Energy Inspections
  • Bruce Harley, Conservation Services Group
  • David Henslom, Earth Advantage Institute
  • Mat Gates, Residential Science Resources
  • John A. Hensley, PEG
  • Michael Holcomb, Home Inspector General, Inc.
  • Scott Johnson, Habitat Now
  • Tom Jones, KT
  • Myron Katz, Nola Solar
  • Robert L. Knight, Bevilacqua-Knight, Inc.
  • John Kozma, Low Country Home Energy Raters
  • Keith Kulow, Memphis Light, Gas and Water
  • Michael L'Ecuyer, ICF International
  • John Laun, Apogee Interactive, Inc.
  • Les Lazarek, Home Energy Connection, LLC
  • David Lee, Environmental Protection Agency
  • Frank Lee, Terra Logos Green Home Services, Inc.
  • Teri Leigh, Southern Energy Consultants
  • Emily Levin, Efficiency Vermont
  • C.T. Loyd, Fox Energy Specialists
  • Ethan MacCormack, Performance System Development
  • Joseph Malcarne, Malcarne Contracting, Inc.
  • Steve Mann, Home Energy Services
  • Rich Marshall, Wisconsin Energy Conservation Corporation
  • Bob Mason, GoodCents
  • John Meeks, Apple Blossom Insulators, Inc.
  • Eric. D. Mitchell, P.E., AEG Consultants
  • Kerry Mitchell, Green Real Estate Education
  • Casey Murphy, ICF International
  • David Neiger, Populus, LLC
  • Paul Norton, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  • William J. Parlapiano III, HVACReductions.net
  • Edward Pollock, U.S. Department of Energy
  • John Porterfield, Informed Energy Decisions
  • Carl C. Ramsey, Architectural & Environmental Associates
  • Paul H. Raymer, Heyoko Solutions
  • Timothy Reeder, Certified Home Energy Rater
  • Lee Riggan, Lee Rigan & Associates
  • Candace Riser, Cutters Insulation
  • Charles Roskovensky. Homebusters Inspections Services
  • Gary Ruliffson, Omaha Public Power District
  • Rob Salcido, Architectural Energy Corporation
  • Steve Saunders, TexEnergy Solutions
  • Chuck Schwartz, LI Green
  • Charles Segerstrom, Pacific Gas & Electric
  • Brian Selby, Selby Energy Group
  • Wayne Seward, Bear Technologies
  • John Shipman, Energy Efficiency Management, Inc.
  • Brian Smith, Energy Saving Comfort System, Inc.
  • Robert Stockman, Pinnacle Inspections
  • Adam Stenftenagel, Sustainability, LLC
  • Matt Stevens, Green Zone Home
  • Eric Storm, Earth Advantage
  • Keith Supernavage, EAM Associates
  • Mark Telshaw
  • Jerry Thieken, Salt River Project
  • Greg Thomas, Performance Systems Development
  • Curt Van Ripper, Green Zone Homes
  • Michal Villarreal
  • Rick Wheeler, Residential Science Resources
  • Linda Wigington, ACI
  • Nick Zigelbaum, Natural Resources Defense Council